QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2017 Finals Week 1

QLD Intrust FC Grad Pos
Embed from Getty Images

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Week 1 of the 2017 QRL Intrust Super Cup Finals Series! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


2nd Elimination Final (4th v 5th)
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Souths Logan Magpies Sun September 3 2017, 1:30pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Christopher Lewis 4. Justin Olam 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Brandon Smith 10. Liam McDonald 11. Jye Ballinger 12. Dane Hogan 13. Harrison Muller 14. Alex Bishop 15. Lachlan Timm 16. Jon Grieve 17. Martin Cordwell 19. Guy Hamilton 20. Sam Burns 21. Christian Morris

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aj Tuimavave 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Brendon Gibb 12. Jaydn Su'a 13. Phil Dennis 14. Jordan Scott 15. Simione Fatefahi 16. Rhys Melville 17. Jordan Mago 18. Jack Anderson 19. Paul Rokolati 20. Matt Parata

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Anderson, Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Nick Morel, Marcus Schooth;Video Referees: Clayton Sharpe, Bruce Schmidt;


1st Elimination Final (3rd v 6th)
Easts Tigers v Townsville Blackhawks Sun September 3 2017, 2:00pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers

1. Lincoln Port 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Shane Neumann 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Nate Myles 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jake Foster 12. Robbie Rochow 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Matthew Zgrajewski 15. Charlie Galo 16. John Puna 17. Brayden Torpy 18. Chris Ostwald

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Paul Byrnes 2. Ty Carucci 3. Davin Crampton 4. Jordan Drew 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Francis Molo 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 22. Oshea Tuiasau 14. Kierran Moseley 15. Kieran Quabba 16. Jordan Kenworthy 17. Sione Lousi

Match Officials
Referees: Michael Gordon, Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Josh Kersevani;


0 Comments