QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2017 Round 9

QLD Intrust FC Grad Pos
 photo 2017ISC-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 9 of the 2017 QRL Intrust Super Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup  round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


PNG Hunters v Northern Pride Sat April 29 2017, 3:00pm at National Football Stadium

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Bland Abavu 3. Israel Eliab 4. Adex Wera 5. Wawa Paul 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Henry Wan 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Nixon Put 12. David Loko 13. Wellington Albert 14. Radley Brawa 15. Willie Minoga 16. Enoch Maki 17. Stanton Albert 18. Butler Morris 19. Ishmael Baikawa 20. Moses Meninga

Northern Pride

1. Jared Allen 2. Gideon Gela-Mosby 3. Bradley Stephen 4. Luke George 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordon Biondi-Odo 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Darryn Schonig 9. Ben Hampton 10. William Bugden 11. Graham Clark 12. Tom Hancock 13. Joel Riethmuller 14. Colin Wilkie 15. Troy Kapea 16. Patrick Mago 17. Connor Jones 18. Brad Lupi 19. Jack Brock 20. Nathan Wales 21. Aidan Day

Match Officials
Referees: Michael Gordon;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Josh Kersevani;


Ipswich Jets v Burleigh Bears Sat April 29 2017, 3:00pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets

1. Wes Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 3. Ben White 4. Tu'u Maori 5. Richard Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips 8. Mitchell Carpenter 9. Luke Capewell 22. Tyson Lofipo 11. Samuel Martin 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Rory Humphries 15. Lachlan Roe 16. Huskie Teatau 18. Peter Whittaker 21. Nathan Gaulton

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Henare Wells 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 19. Daniel Vidot 6. Keanu Te Kiri 7. Daniel Schwass 8. Luke Page 9. Christopher Law 10. Matthew White 11. Jamie Dowling 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Parahi Wilson 5. Sam Coster 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Dylan Kelly 18. Paterika Vaivai

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Nick Pelgrave, Craig Secombe;


Easts Tigers v Central Queensland Capras Sat April 29 2017, 5:00pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers

1. Gerrard Mccallum 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Conor Carey 4. Curtis Scott 5. Lincoln Port 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Steven Thorpe 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jake Foster 12. Dean Britt 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Matthew Zgrajewski 15. David Murphy 16. Charlie Galo 17. Anton Iaria

Central Queensland Capras

1. Maipele Morseau 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Justin Tavae 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Reece Baker 7. Jack Madden 8. Matt Groat 9. Krys Freeman 10. Oliver Percy 11. Marco Delapena 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox 15. William Cullen 16. Jack Kavanagh 17. Liam Pickersgill 19. Vic Halfpenny

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Ben Watts, Ryan Hayes;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Townsville Blackhawks Sat April 29 2017, 6:00pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Benaiah Bowie 2. Jeriah Goodrich 3. Will Brimson 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Mathew Seamark 7. Travis Burns 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Max Elliott 11. Brendon McDryde 12. Mitchell Frei 13. John Te Reo 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Alex Barr 16. Salesi Funaki 17. Brendon Gibb

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Samsen O'Neill 3. Temone Power 4. Ty Carucci 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 22. Oshea Tuiasau 11. Jordan Kenworthy 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Dan Beasley 10. Lee Jewitt 14. Kierran Moseley 15. Kieran Quabba 16. Sione Lousi 17. Ross Bella

Match Officials
Referees: Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Peter Anderson, Marcus Schooth;


Mackay Cutters v Norths Devils Sun April 30 2017, 1:40pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters

1. Jack Joass 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Setaimata Sa 4. Jordan Pereira 5. Nathan Saumalu 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braeden Uele 9. Aaron Booth 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Andrew Davey 12. Shane Wright 13. Lona Kaifoto 14. Jake Eden 15. Tyler Gardiner 16. Kouma Samson 17. Gareth Moore

Norths Devils

1. Javarn White 2. Michael Lucas 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Dane Chang 6. Danny Kerr 7. Jack Miers 8. Francis Molo 9. Billy Brittain 10. James Taylor 11. Jarryd Dodd 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Chris Sandow 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Michael Pearsall 17. Tama Koopu

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Anderson, Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Zane Wright, Kurt Sheather;Video Referees: Michael Wise;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies Sun April 30 2017, 2:00pm at Dolphin Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Josh Beehag 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Thomas Opacic 5. Joshua Johnson 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Christian Hazard 8. Tyson Cleal 9. Hayden Hansen 10. Nicholas Slyney 11. Aaron Whitchurch 12. Troy Giess 13. Samson Graham 14. Sheldon Pitama 15. Brandon Lee 16. Rulon Nutira 17. Taylor Brown

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Conner Toia 8. Aotealofa Tuimavave 9. Travis Waddell 10. George Fai 11. Simione Fatefahi 12. Jaydn Su'a 13. Joe Boyce 14. Jordan Scott 15. Phil Dennis 16. Sam Lavea 17. Sam Elliott

Match Officials
Referees: Gavin Reynolds;Sideline Officials: Liam Kennedy, Tyson Brough;


Tweed Heads Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons Sun April 30 2017, 2:00pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Talor Walters 14. Tevita Folau 3. James Toole 4. James Toole 5. Brayden McGrady 6. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Michael Burgess 8. Shane Gillham 9. Sam Meskell 10. Damian Sironen 11. Manuel-liolevave Manuel-liolevave 12. Sam Carsons 13. Sam Saville 15. Nick Harrold 16. Carney Doyle-Manga 17. William Johnstone 18. Petero Nakubuwai 19. Kurt Bernard 22. Morgan Boyle

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Justin Olam 5. Alexander Copelin 6. Alex Bishop 7. Guy Hamilton 18. Vincent Leuluai 9. Brandon Smith 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Jon Grieve 15. Jye Ballinger 13. Christian Morris 12. Martin Cordwell 14. Jake Turpin 17. Harrison Muller 19. Liam McDonald

Match Officials
Referees: Nick Pelgrave, Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Ethan Menchin, Alex Mallory;

0 Comments