QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2017 Round 10

QLD Intrust FC Grad Pos
 photo 2017ISC-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 10 of the 2017 QRL Intrust Super Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuper Cup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


PNG Hunters BYE
Wynnum Manly Seagulls BYE

Townsville Blackhawks v Souths Logan Magpies Sat May 13 2017, 4:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Carlin Anderson 2. Samsen O'Neill 3. Temone Power 4. Ty Carucci 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 22. Oshea Tuiasau 11. Blake Leary 18. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Dan Beasley 14. Kierran Moseley 15. Jordan Kenworthy 16. Sione Lousi 17. Lee Jewitt

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Conner Toia 8. Aotealofa Tuimavave 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatefahi 12. Jaydn Su'a 13. Joe Boyce 14. Jordan Scott 15. Phil Dennis 16. Jack Anderson 17. Sam Elliott

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Giulian Fichera;


Northern Pride v Tweed Heads Seagulls Sat May 13 2017, 5:30pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride
1. Jared Allen 2. Gideon Gela-Mosby 3. Khan Ahwang 4. Luke George 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordon Biondi-Odo 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Darryn Schonig 9. Colin Wilkie 10. William Bugden 11. Tom Hancock 12. Graham Clark 13. Joel Riethmuller 14. Connor Jones 15. Patrick Mago 17. Aidan Day 18. Nathan Wales

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Brayden McGrady 14. Tevita Folau 3. James Toole 4. James Toole 5. Peter Lee 6. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Michael Burgess 8. Shane Gillham 9. Sam Meskell 10. Petero Nakubuwai 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Sam Carsons 13. Sam Saville 15. Nick Harrold 16. Carney Doyle-Manga 17. William Johnstone 19. Kurt Bernard

Match Officials
Referees: Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Alex Mallory, Peter MacKinnon;


Central Queensland Capras v Ipswich Jets Sat May 13 2017, 6:00pm at Browne Park

Central Queensland Capras
1. Maipele Morseau 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Justin Tavae 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Tony Tumusa 6. Reece Baker 7. Jack Madden 8. Matt Groat 9. Krys Freeman 10. Oliver Percy 11. Marco Delapena 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox 15. William Cullen 16. Phillip Nati 17. John Filipo 19. Vic Halfpenny

Ipswich Jets
1. Wes Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 3. Ben White 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips 8. Mitchell Carpenter 9. Luke Capewell 10. Nat Neale 22. Tyson Lofipo 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Rory Humphries 11. Samuel Martin 15. Lachlan Roe 16. Huskie Teatau 21. Nathan Gaulton 17. Jesse Roberts 18. Peter Whittaker 20. Tu'u Maori

Match Officials
Referees: Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Aaron Geddes, Toby McCall;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Mackay Cutters Sat May 13 2017, 7:00pm at Dolphin Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Josh Beehag 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Thomas Opacic 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Christian Hazard 8. Myles Taueli 9. Hayden Hansen 10. Nicholas Slyney 11. Aaron Whitchurch 12. Troy Giess 13. Sam Anderson 14. Sheldon Pitama 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Rulon Nutira 17. Taylor Brown

Mackay Cutters
1. Jack Joass 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Setaimata Sa 4. Jordan Pereira 5. Nathan Saumalu 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braeden Uele 14. Jake Eden 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Andrew Davey 12. Shane Wright 13. Lona Kaifoto 9. Aaron Booth 16. Kouma Samson 17. Gareth Moore 18. Jacob Pottinger

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Rutherford, Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Craig Secombe;


Burleigh Bears v Sunshine Coast Falcons Sun May 14 2017, 1:40pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Henare Wells 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 15. Daniel Vidot 6. Keanu Te Kiri 7. Daniel Schwass 8. Luke Page 5. Sam Grant 10. Matthew White 11. Jamie Dowling 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Parahi Wilson 9. Sam Coster 14. Lorenzo Ma'afu 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Dylan Kelly

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Samuel Young 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Justin Olam 5. Alexander Copelin 6. Jahrome Hughes 7. Guy Hamilton 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Brandon Smith 10. Vincent Leuluai 11. Jon Grieve 12. Jye Ballinger 13. Dane Hogan 14. Jake Turpin 17. Harrison Muller 19. Liam McDonald 22. Lachlan Timm

Match Officials
Referees: Adam Gee, Michael Gordon;Sideline Officials: Ben Watts, Marcus Schooth;Video Referees: Bruce Schmidt, Rob Gallacher;


Easts Tigers v Norths Devils Sun May 14 2017, 3:00pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Gerrard Mccallum 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Curtis Scott 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Steven Thorpe 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Matthew Zgrajewski 11. Jake Foster 12. Dean Britt 13. Slade Griffin 14. David Murphy 15. Brandon George 16. Liufau Hala 17. Chris Ostwald 18. Mat Pitman 19. Anton Iaria 20. Shane Neumann

Norths Devils
1. Javarn White 2. Michael Lucas 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Dane Chang 6. Danny Kerr 7. Jack Miers 8. Francis Molo 9. Billy Brittain 10. James Taylor 11. Troyden Watene 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Chris Sandow 15. Stephen Coombe 16. David Faamita 17. Tama Koopu

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Anderson;Sideline Officials: Dan Munroe, Josh Kersevani;


0 Comments