QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2017 Round 21

2017ISC Teams22

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 21 of the 2017 QRL Intrust Super Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ipswich Jets v Northern Pride Sat July 29 2017, 3:00pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets

1. Wes Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 3. Marion Seve 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 13. Ben White 7. Dane Phillips 8. Mitchell Carpenter 9. Luke Capewell 10. Nat Neale 17. Josh Seage 12. Row Seb Pandia 22. Tyson Lofipo 6. Chris Ash 15. Lachlan Roe 16. Huskie Teatau 21. Jesse Roberts

Northern Pride

1. Matthew Musumeci 3. Gideon Gela-Mosby 4. Bradley Stephen 2. Shawn Bowen 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordon Biondi-Odo 7. Jared Allen 8. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. Darryn Schonig 11. Tom Hancock 12. Graham Clark 13. Patrick Mago 14. Connor Jones 15. Colin Wilkie 16. Nathan Wales 17. Jack Brock 18. Keelan White 19. Aidan Day

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Dan Munroe, Andrew Wareham;


Burleigh Bears v Townsville Blackhawks Sat July 29 2017, 5:45pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Henare Wells 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Jake Carl 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Christopher Law 10. Matthew White 12. Hayden Schwass 11. Jamie Dowling 13. Sam Coster 14. Daymeric Pelo 15. Ricardo Parata 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Dylan Kelly

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Ty Carucci 3. Jordan Drew 4. Davin Crampton 5. Jonathon Reuben 14. Kierran Moseley 7. Kyle Laybutt 8. Francis Molo 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Sam Hoare 11. Blake Leary 12. Jordan Kenworthy 22. Oshea Tuiasau 15. Andrew Niemoeller 16. Sione Lousi 17. Dan Beasley 19. Sam Foster

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Kennedy, Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Marcus Schooth;


Central Queensland Capras v Sunshine Coast Falcons Sat July 29 2017, 6:00pm at Browne Park

Central Queensland Capras

1. Tony Tumusa 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Justin Tavae 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Samuel Lollo 6. Cody Grills 7. Jack Madden 8. Oliver Percy 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jack Kavanagh 11. Liam Pickersgill 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox 14. Maipele Morseau 15. Junior Kirisome 16. Nathan Young 18. Billy Gilbert 17. Phillip Nati 20. Lance Kuveu 21. Joshua Johnston

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Khan Ahwang 2. Alexander Copelin 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Justin Olam 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Guy Hamilton 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Alex Bishop 10. Harrison Muller 11. Jon Grieve 12. Dane Hogan 13. Lachlan Timm 14. Vincent Leuluai 15. Jye Ballinger 16. Liam McDonald 17. Sam Burns

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Anderson;Sideline Officials: Alex Mallory, Shannon Bellette;


Redcliffe Dolphins v PNG Hunters Sun July 30 2017, 1:40pm at Dolphin Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Zach Strasser 2. Josh Beehag 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Thomas Opacic 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jack Ahearn 8. Nicholas Slyney 9. Hugh Pratt 13. Sam Anderson 11. Daniel Bridge 12. Troy Giess 10. Samson Graham 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Shane Pumipi 17. Taylor Brown 20. Rulon Nutira

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Bland Abavu 3. Israel Eliab 4. Adex Wera 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Willie Minoga 12. Nixon Put 13. Stanton Albert 14. Silas Gahuna 15. Enoch Maki 16. Brandy Peter 17. Moses Meninga 18. Karo Kauna 19. Wawa Paul 20. Radley Brawa

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Butler, Michael Gordon;Sideline Officials: Nick Pelgrave, Tim Rutherford;Video Referees: Michael Wise, Bruce Schmidt;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Easts Tigers Sun July 30 2017, 3:00pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. Will Brimson 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Shaun Nona 19. Travis Burns 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Stedman Lefau 11. Salesi Funaki 18. Alex Barr 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 16. Billy Solah 17. Tanu Wulf

Easts Tigers

1. Maeli Seve 2. Brandon Downey 3. Leon Ellia-Niukore 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Steven Thorpe 9. Jack Svendsen 10. Robbie Rochow 11. Jake Foster 12. Adam Crear 13. Matthew Zgrajewski 14. Tekina Vailea 15. Mat Pitman 16. Liufau Hala 17. James Salter 18. Luke Lavelle

Match Officials
Referees: Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Peter Anderson, Josh Kersevani;


Mackay Cutters BYE
Norths Devils BYE
Souths Logan Magpies BYE
Tweed Heads Seagulls BYE
0 Comments