QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2017 Round 24

2017ISC Teams25

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 24 of the 2017 QRL Intrust Super Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ipswich Jets v Mackay Cutters Sat August 19 2017, 3:00pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets

18. Jayden Connors 2. Michael Purcell 3. Marion Seve 4. Tu'u Maori 5. Richard Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips 8. Mitchell Carpenter 13. Hugh Sedger 10. Nat Neale 11. Josh Seage 12. Row Seb Pandia 22. Tyson Lofipo 9. Peter Whittaker 15. Lachlan Roe 16. Huskie Teatau 21. Jesse Roberts

Mackay Cutters

1. Jack Joass 2. Johnny Faletagoai 3. Kellen Jenner 4. Nathan Saumalu 5. Yamba Bowie 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braeden Uele 9. Aaron Booth 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Andrew Davey 12. Setaimata Sa 13. Shane Wright 14. Lona Kaifoto 15. Bennett Leslie 16. Kouma Samson 17. Jack Blagbrough 18. Blake Atherton

Match Officials
Referees: Michael Gordon;Sideline Officials: Peter Anderson, Marcus Schooth;


Tweed Heads Seagulls v Northern Pride Sun August 20 2017, 1:40pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jayden Baker 2. Brayden McGrady 3. James Toole 4. Kurtis McDonald 5. Peter Lee 6. Lindon Mcgrady 22. Phoenix Hunapo 8. Carney Doyle-Manga 9. Sam Meskell 10. Petero Nakubuwai 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Tristan Lumley 14. Nick Harrold 13. Keegan Hipgrave 15. Sam Saville 16. Sam Carsons 20. Jenan Parrish

Northern Pride

1. Matthew Musumeci 2. Marcus Jensen 3. Gideon Gela-Mosby 4. Bradley Stephen 5. Shawn Bowen 6. Jordon Biondi-Odo 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. Jack Brock 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 11. Colin Wilkie 12. Tom Hancock 13. Graham Clark 14. Connor Jones 15. Keelan White 16. Aidan Day 17. Brad Lupi

Match Officials
Referees: Jarrod Cole, Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Dan Munroe;Video Referees: Tim Rutherford, Rob Gallacher;


Souths Logan Magpies v Central Queensland Capras Sun August 20 2017, 2:00pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Joe Boyce 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatefahi 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Phil Dennis 14. Jordan Scott 15. Rhys Melville 16. Aj Tuimavave 17. Jaydn Su'a 18. Paul Rokolati

Central Queensland Capras

1. Tony Tumusa 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Nathan Bassani 4. Sam Smith 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Maipele Morseau 7. Jack Madden 8. Oliver Percy 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jack Kavanagh 11. Liam Pickersgill 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox 14. Lance Kuveu 15. Luke George 16. Junior Kirisome 17. Phillip Nati 18. Joshua Johnston 19. John Filipo 20. Nathan Young

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Anderson, Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Jacob Whitehouse, Josh Kersevani;


PNG Hunters v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Sun August 20 2017, 3:00pm at National Football Stadium

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Bland Abavu 3. Israel Eliab 4. Willie Minoga 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Enoch Maki 11. David Loko 12. Nixon Put 13. Stanton Albert 14. Wawa Paul 15. Radley Brawa 16. Moses Meninga 17. Karo Kauna 18. Esau Siune 19. Brandy Peter 20. Adex Wera

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. David Mead 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Shaun Nona 7. Travis Burns 8. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Billy Solah 11. Salesi Funaki 12. Alex Barr 13. Mitchell Frei 14. John Te Reo 15. Stedman Lefau 16. Josh Hoffman 17. Semisi Ahoafi

Match Officials
Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Ethan Menchin, Alex Mallory;


Burleigh Bears v BYE
Easts Tigers v BYE
Norths Devils v BYE
Redcliffe Dolphins v BYE
Sunshine Coast Falcons v BYE
Townsville Blackhawks v BYE
0 Comments