QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2017 Round 25

QLD Intrust FC Grad Pos
Embed from Getty Images

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 25 of the 2017 QRL Intrust Super Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ipswich Jets v Central Queensland Capras Sat August 26 2017, 5:00pm at Cahill Park

Ipswich Jets

18. Jayden Connors 2. Michael Purcell 3. Marion Seve 4. Tu'u Maori 5. Richard Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips 8. Mitchell Carpenter 13. Hugh Sedger 10. Nat Neale 11. Josh Seage 12. Row Seb Pandia 22. Tyson Lofipo 14. Julian Christian 15. Lachlan Roe 16. Huskie Teatau 17. Ben White 21. Jesse Roberts

Central Queensland Capras

1. Tony Tumusa 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Nathan Bassani 4. Sam Smith 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Maipele Morseau 7. Jack Madden 8. Oliver Percy 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jack Kavanagh 11. Liam Pickersgill 15. Luke George 13. Gavin Hiscox 12. Guy Williams 14. Junior Kirisome 16. Phillip Nati 17. Cody Grills 18. Lance Kuveu 19. Billy Gilbert 20. Samuel Lollo

Match Officials
Referees: Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Andrew Wareham;


Northern Pride v Redcliffe Dolphins Sat August 26 2017, 5:30pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride

1. Matthew Musumeci 2. Marcus Jensen 3. Gideon Gela-Mosby 4. Bradley Stephen 5. Shawn Bowen 6. Jordon Biondi-Odo 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. Aidan Day 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 19. Colin Wilkie 12. Tom Hancock 13. Graham Clark 14. Connor Jones 15. Troy Kapea 16. Darryn Schonig 17. Brad Lupi 18. Jack Brock

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Zach Strasser 2. Josh Beehag 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Thomas Opacic 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jack Ahearn 10. Matthew Lodge 22. Shane Pumipi 13. Sam Anderson 11. Daniel Bridge 12. Troy Giess 17. Nathan Watts 8. Myles Taueli 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Aaron Whitchurch 9. Christian Hazard

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Peter MacKinnon, Kane Schwartz;


Easts Tigers v Burleigh Bears Sat August 26 2017, 6:00pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers

1. Lincoln Port 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Shane Neumann 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Steven Thorpe 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jake Foster 12. John Puna 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Matthew Zgrajewski 15. Charlie Galo 16. Mat Pitman 17. Chris Ostwald 18. Brayden Torpy

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Henare Wells 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Troy Leo 6. Daniel Schwass 7. Jacob Grant 8. Luke Page 9. Christopher Law 10. Matthew White 11. Jamie Dowling 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Sam Coster 14. Ricardo Parata 15. Tyler Sparkes 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Dylan Kelly

Match Officials
Referees: Peter Gough, Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Josh Kersevani, Marcus Schooth;


Mackay Cutters v Souths Logan Magpies Sat August 26 2017, 6:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters

1. Jack Joass 2. Johnny Faletagoai 3. Jayden Batchelor 4. Nathan Saumalu 5. Yamba Bowie 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braeden Uele 9. Aaron Booth 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Setaimata Sa 12. Shane Wright 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Daniel Boyd 15. Eliki Taufahema 16. Kouma Samson 17. Leonati Feiloakitua 18. Semisi Tyrell

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Paul Rokolati 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Rhys Melville 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatefahi 12. Jaydn Su'a 13. Phil Dennis 14. Jordan Scott 15. Jack Anderson 16. Brendon Gibb 17. Aj Tuimavave 18. Matt Parata

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Zane Wright, Kurt Sheather;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Townsville Blackhawks Sun August 27 2017, 1:40pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Alexander Copelin 3. Justin Olam 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Brandon Smith 10. Harrison Muller 11. Christopher Lewis 12. Jye Ballinger 13. Jon Grieve 14. Liam McDonald 15. Lachlan Timm 16. Christian Morris 17. Alex Bishop 19. Tom Geraghty

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Paul Byrnes 3. Jordan Drew 4. Davin Crampton 5. Jonathon Reuben 14. Kierran Moseley 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Francis Molo 9. Anthony Mitchell 22. Oshea Tuiasau 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Dan Beasley 16. Kieran Quabba 17. Sione Lousi 18. Ross Bella 19. Sam Foster 15. Jordan Kenworthy

Match Officials
Referees: Dave Munro, Michael Gordon;Sideline Officials: Tyson Brough, Ethan Menchin;Video Referees: Bruce Schmidt, Rob Gallacher;


Tweed Heads Seagulls v PNG Hunters Sun August 27 2017, 2:05pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jayden Baker 2. Brayden McGrady 3. James Toole 4. Regan Muir 5. Tevita Folau 6. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Phoenix Hunapo 8. Carney Doyle-Manga 9. Sam Meskell 10. Petero Nakubuwai 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Tristan Lumley 13. Nick Harrold 14. Keegan Hipgrave 15. Sam Carsons 16. Jarrod Morfett 17. William Johnstone

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Bland Abavu 3. Israel Eliab 4. Adex Wera 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Willie Minoga 12. Nixon Put 13. Moses Meninga 14. Wawa Paul 15. Radley Brawa 16. Brandy Peter 17. Enoch Maki 18. Karo Kauna 19. Silas Gahuna 20. Muka Peter Kalu

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Anderson;Sideline Officials: Peter Anderson, Craig Secombe;


Norths Devils v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Sun August 27 2017, 3:00pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils

1. Javarn White 2. Danny Kerr 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Dane Chang 6. Gary Riccardi 7. Todd Murphy 8. Stephen Coombe 9. Billy Brittain 10. John Palavi 11. David Faamita 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Hayden Lipp 15. James Taylor 16. Tama Koopu 17. Jarryd Dodd

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. David Mead 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Shaun Nona 7. Travis Burns 8. Billy Solah 9. John Te Reo 10. Mitchell Dodds 11. Salesi Funaki 12. Alex Barr 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Brendon McDryde 15. Stedman Lefau 16. Josh Hoffman 17. Semisi Ahoafi

Match Officials
Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Dan Munroe, Alex Mallory;


0 Comments