QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2017 Round 8

QLD Intrust FC Grad Pos
 photo 2017ISC-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 8 of the 2017 QRL Intrust Super Cup Season! Around 6pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Central Queensland Capras Sat April 22 2017, 6:00pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Benaiah Bowie 2. Peter Gubb 3. Will Brimson 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Mathew Seamark 7. Travis Burns 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Mitchell Dodds 11. Brendon McDryde 12. Mitchell Frei 13. John Te Reo 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Alex Barr 16. Salesi Funaki 17. Brendon Gibb

Central Queensland Capras

1. Maipele Morseau 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Justin Tavae 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Reece Baker 7. Jack Madden 8. Matt Groat 9. Krys Freeman 10. Oliver Percy 11. Marco Delapena 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox 15. William Cullen 16. Jack Kavanagh 17. Phillip Nati 18. Billy Gilbert 19. Ayden Cooper 20. Vic Halfpenny

Match Officials
Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cole, Ethan Menchin;


Mackay Cutters v Easts Tigers Sat April 22 2017, 6:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters

1. Jack Joass 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Setaimata Sa 4. Jordan Pereira 5. Nathan Saumalu 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braeden Uele 9. Aaron Booth 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Andrew Davey 12. Shane Wright 13. Lona Kaifoto 14. Jake Eden 15. Tyler Gardiner 16. Kouma Samson 17. Gareth Moore

Easts Tigers

1. Gerrard Mccallum 2. Jarrod McInally 3. Conor Carey 4. Curtis Scott 5. Lincoln Port 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Steven Thorpe 9. Tom Butterfield 10. David Murphy 11. Jake Foster 12. Dean Britt 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Matthew Zgrajewski 15. Charlie Galo 16. Shane Neumann 17. Chris Ostwald 18. Adam Crear

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Zane Wright, Kurt Sheather;


Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets Sun April 23 2017, 1:40pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Daniel Russell 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Conner Toia 8. Jack Anderson 9. Travis Waddell 10. George Fai 11. Simione Fatefahi 12. Jaydn Su'a 13. Joe Boyce 14. Jordan Scott 15. Phil Dennis 16. Aotealofa Tuimavave 17. Sam Lavea

Ipswich Jets

1. Wes Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 3. Ben White 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips 8. Mitchell Carpenter 9. Mikaere Beattie 10. Nat Neale 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Rory Humphries 22. Tyson Lofipo 11. Samuel Martin 14. Luke Capewell 16. Huskie Teatau 21. Nathan Gaulton 15. Lachlan Roe

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Kennedy, Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Dan Munroe, Josh Kersevani;Video Referees: Bruce Schmidt, Tim Rutherford;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Sunshine Coast Falcons Sun April 23 2017, 2:00pm at Dolphin Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Josh Beehag 3. Thompson Teteh 19. Moses Pangai 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Christian Hazard 18. Matthew Lodge 14. Hugh Pratt 13. Sam Anderson 11. Brandon Lee 12. Troy Giess 17. Samson Graham 4. Aaron Whitchurch 8. Rulon Nutira 9. Hayden Hansen 16. Myles Taueli

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Whetu Austin 4. Justin Olam 5. Samuel Wright 6. Alex Bishop 7. Guy Hamilton 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Brandon Smith 10. Lachlan Timm 22. Jye Ballinger 12. Joe Stimson 13. Jon Grieve 14. Sean Yorston 15. Christian Morris 16. Harrison Muller 17. Vincent Leuluai 19. Martin Cordwell

Match Officials
Referees: Michael Gordon;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Andrew Wareham;


Burleigh Bears v PNG Hunters Sun April 23 2017, 2:05pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Henare Wells 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Oliver Regan 6. Keanu Te Kiri 7. Daniel Schwass 8. Luke Page 9. Christopher Law 10. Matthew White 11. Jamie Dowling 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Parahi Wilson 14. Tyler Sparkes 15. Sam Grant 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Dylan Kelly

PNG Hunters

1. Bland Abavu 2. Stargroth Amean 3. Israel Eliab 4. Adex Wera 5. Karo Kauna 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Henry Wan 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Nixon Put 12. David Loko 13. Wellington Albert 14. Radley Brawa 15. Willie Minoga 16. Stanton Albert 17. Moses Meninga 18. Enoch Maki 19. Wawa Paul 20. Ishmael Baikawa 21. Butler Morris

Match Officials
Referees: Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Peter Anderson, Marcus Schooth;


Norths Devils v Northern Pride Sun April 23 2017, 3:00pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils

1. Javarn White 2. Michael Lucas 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Dane Chang 6. Chris Sandow 7. Todd Murphy 8. Stephen Coombe 9. Billy Brittain 10. James Taylor 11. Michael Pearsall 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Danny Kerr 16. Tama Koopu 17. Jack Miers 18. Jarryd Dodd 23. Michael Molo

Northern Pride

1. Khan Ahwang 19. Kienan Grogan-hayes 3. Bradley Stephen 4. Luke George 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordon Biondi-Odo 7. Jared Allen 8. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. William Bugden 11. Graham Clark 12. Patrick Mago 13. Joel Riethmuller 14. Colin Wilkie 15. Troy Kapea 16. Connor Jones 17. Darryn Schonig 18. Tom Hancock

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Anderson, Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Alex Mallory, Drew Christie;


Townsville Blackhawks v Tweed Heads Seagulls Sun April 23 2017, 3:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Samsen O'Neill 3. Temone Power 4. Ty Carucci 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 22. Oshea Tuiasau 11. Jordan Kenworthy 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Dan Beasley 10. Lee Jewitt 14. Kierran Moseley 15. Kieran Quabba 16. David Munro

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Talor Walters 2. Tevita Folau 3. James Toole 4. James Toole 5. Brayden McGrady 6. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Michael Burgess 8. Shane Gillham 9. Sam Meskell 10. Damian Sironen 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Sam Carsons 13. Sam Saville 15. Nick Harrold 16. Carney Doyle-Manga 17. William Johnstone 18. Petero Nakubuwai 19. Kurt Bernard 22. Morgan Boyle

Match Officials
Referees: Nick Morel;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Giulian Fichera;

0 Comments