QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2017 Semi Finals

QLD Intrust FC Grad Pos
Embed from Getty Images

It's Teamlist Tuesday for the Semi Finals of the 2017 QRL Intrust Super Cup! At 6pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Minor Semi Final
Easts Tigers v Sunshine Coast Falcons Sun September 10 2017, 1:30pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers

1. Lincoln Port 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Leon Ellia-Niukore 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Nate Myles 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jake Foster 12. John Puna 13. Mat Pitman 14. Matthew Zgrajewski 15. Charlie Galo 16. Steven Thorpe 17. Chris Ostwald 18. Anton Iaria 19. Brandon Downey 20. Luke Lavelle

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Christopher Lewis 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Alex Bishop 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Dane Hogan 12. Joe Stimson 13. Harrison Muller 14. Jye Ballinger 15. Martin Cordwell 16. Jon Grieve 17. Christian Morris 19. Guy Hamilton 20. Tom Geraghty 21. Tom Geraghty

Match Officials
Referees: Michael Gordon, Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Tim Rutherford, Peter Anderson;Video Referees: Nick Kalpakidis, Bruce Schmidt;


Major Semi Final (1 v 2)
PNG Hunters v Redcliffe Dolphins Sun September 10 2017, 3:00pm at National Football Stadium

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Wawa Paul 3. Bland Abavu 4. Adex Wera 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Stanton Albert 11. David Loko 12. Nixon Put 13. Moses Meninga 14. Radley Brawa 15. Willie Minoga 17. Brandy Peter 18. Esau Siune 20. Silas Gahuna 16. Enoch Maki 19. Karo Kauna

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Zach Strasser 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Moses Pangai 5. Thomas Opacic 6. Jack Ahearn 7. Christian Hazard 8. Nathan Watts 9. Shane Pumipi 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Daniel Bridge 12. Troy Giess 13. Sam Anderson 14. Hugh Pratt 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Myles Taueli 17. Aaron Whitchurch 18. Josh Beehag

Match Officials
Referees: Jarrod Cole, Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Nick Morel, Alex Mallory;


0 Comments