TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2018 Round 1

2018QRLISC R1

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 1 of the 2018 TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (QLD) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Burleigh Bears Sat March 10 2018, 1:10pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Jye Ballinger 5. Alexander Copelin 6. Kurt Aldridge 7. Brent Warr 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Jacob Hind 11. Dane Hogan 12. Christopher Lewis 13. Harrison Muller 14. Louis Geraghty 15. Lachlan Timm 16. Liam McDonald 17. Lachlan Roe 19. Caleb Daunt 20. Nicholas Timm

Burleigh Bears
1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Joshua Berkers 5. Henare Wells 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Jai Whitbread 15. Josh Ailaomai 16. Dylan Kelly 17. Matt Robinson 18. Chris Law 19. Tyler Sparkes

Match Officials | Referees: Michael Gordon, Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Peter Anderson, Josh Kersevani;Video Referees: Bruce Schmidt, Rob Gallacher;

Live Broadcast | Nine Network QLD


Mackay Cutters v Townsville Blackhawks Sat March 10 2018, 6:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Jack Joass 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Nate Saumalu 4. Bennett Leslie 5. Blake Atherton 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Kyle Laybutt 8. Sam Hoare 9. Jack Hickson 10. Nick Brown 11. Mitchell Dunn 12. Shane Wright 13. Jardine Bobongie 14. Lona Kaifoto 15. Tyson Martin 16. Jordan Grant 17. Leonardi Fetuani 18. Darcy Cox

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Paul Byrnes 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Levi Dodd 4. Kalifa Faifai Loa 5. Michael Carroll 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Zach Dockar-clay 8. Rod Griffin 9. Krys Freeman 10. Brendan Santi 11. Jake Marketo 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Joe Boyce 14. Jordan Kenworthy 15. Temone Power 16. Ross Bella 22. Sione Lousi

Match Officials | Referees: Liam Kennedy, Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Zane Wright, Kurt Sheather;


Northern Pride v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Sat March 10 2018, 6:00pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride
1. Jack Murphy 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Enari Tuala 5. Justin Castellaro 6. Todd Carney 7. Jake Clifford 8. Darryn Schonig 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. William Bugden 11. Graham Clark 12. Tom Hancock 13. David Murphy 14. Troy Kapea 15. Nathan Wales 16. Emry Pere 17. Colin Wilkie 18. Jordon Biondi-Odo 19. Aidan Day 20. Connor Jones

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Patrick Templeman 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Shaun Nona 7. Michael Dobson 8. Junior Pita 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Max Elliott 11. Alex Barr 12. Atelea Vea 13. Mitch Frei 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Patty Carrigan 16. Keenan Palasia 17. Payne Haas 18. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard

Match Officials | Referees: Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Jack Ebert;


Central Queensland Capras v Easts Tigers Sat March 10 2018, 7:00pm at Browne Park

Central Queensland Capras
1. Zeik Foster 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Blake Goodman 7. Jack Madden 8. Bill Cullen 9. Billy Gilbert 10. Phil Nati 11. Dave Cowhan 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jerry Key 14. Aaron Teroi 15. Jamie Hill 16. Brad Lupi 17. Luke George 18. Tyson White 19. Maipele Morseu 20. Jyde Dwyer

Easts Tigers
1. Joe Bond 2. Lincoln Port 3. Conor Carey 4. Shane Neumann 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Josh Ralph 8. David Tyrrell 9. Brandon Smith 10. Patrick Kaufusi 11. Jake Foster 12. Brett Greinke 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Jarred Tuite 15. Ash Little 16. Anton Iaria 17. Harley Aiono 18. James Salter 19. Jack Anderson 20. Chris Ostwald

Match Officials | Referees: Chris Anderson;Sideline Officials: Alex Mallory, Peter MacKinnon;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies Sun March 11 2018, 2:00pm at Dolphin Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Tony Tumusa 2. Josh Beehag 3. Jake Sparey 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Manaia Rudolph 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Sam Anderson 9. Hugh Pratt 10. Nathan Watts 11. Scott Schulte 12. Jamil Hopoate 13. Samson Graham 14. Toby Rudolf 15. James Taylor 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Sheldon Pitama

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Corey Allen 2. Cameron Booth 3. Marion Seve 4. Scott Doyle 5. Lenny Magey 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Jordan Scott 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatefahi 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Patrick Mago 14. Lane Ferling 15. Phil Dennis 16. Uiti Baker 17. Thomas Flegler 18. Rhys Melville 19. Luke Archer 20. Benaiah Bowie

Match Officials | Referees: Nick Pelgrave, Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Glen Stewart;


Norths Devils v Tweed Heads Seagulls Sun March 11 2018, 2:00pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Gehamet Shibasaki 4. Luke Ellis 5. Luke Pollock 6. Gary Riccardi 7. Todd Murphy 8. Sam Tagataese 9. Alex Bishop 10. Jamayne Taunoa - Brown 11. Moses Noovao-McGreal 12. Michael Sio 13. John Palavi 14. Calum Gahan 15. Oshea Tuiasau 16. Carney Doyle-Manga 17. Guy Williams

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Ali Grant 2. Kiah Cooper 3. Ryland Jacobs 4. Brayden McGrady 5. Tevita Folau 6. Aj Brimson 7. Eli Levido 8. Tristan Lumley 9. Sam Meskell 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Hiale Roycroft 13. Tony Matautia 14. Jenan Parrish 15. Jordan Aiono 16. Jarrod Morfett 17. Sam Saville 18. Theo Hippi 19. Maia Sands 20. Lindon Mcgrady

Match Officials | Referees: Belinda Sleeman;Sideline Officials: Ryan Hayes, Marcus Schooth;


PNG Hunters v Ipswich Jets Sun March 11 2018, 3:00pm at National Football Stadium

PNG Hunters
1. Adex Wera 2. Wawa Paul 3. Nixon Put 4. Willie Minoga 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Moses Meninga 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Enoch Maki 11. Rhadley Brawa 12. John Andy 13. Adam Korave 14. Charlie Simon 15. Mckenzie Yei 16. Edene Gebbie 17. Dilbert Isaac 18. Silas Gahuna 19. Brendon Gotuno 20. Patrick Morea

Ipswich Jets
1. Michael Purcell 2. Wes Conlon 3. Pio Seci 4. Samuel Caslick 5. Richard Pandia 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Jayden Connors 10. Nathaniel Neale 11. Ben White 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Benjamin Shea 14. Christopher Ash 15. Rory Humphries 16. Rowan Winterfield 17. Mitchell Carpenter

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Jacob Whitehouse, Craig Secombe;


0 Comments