TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2018 Round 17

2018QRLISC R18

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 17 of the 2018 QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mackay Cutters v Ipswich Jets
Fri July 6 2018, 7:30pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Nicholas Hynes 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Jack Joass 4. Sheldon Bobbert 5. Dane Francis 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Jordan Grant 9. Kellen Jenner 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Mitchell Dunn 12. Lona Kaifoto 13. Tom Murphy 15. Jayden Hodges 16. Bennett Leslie 17. Brenden Treston 18. Johnny Faletagoai 19. Blake Atherton

Ipswich Jets
1. Michael Purcell 2. Marmin Barba 3. Ben White 4. Isimeeli Hafoka 5. Richard Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 15. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale 17. Billy McConnachie 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Benjamin Shea 11. Rowan Winterfield 14. Jayden Connors 16. Huskie Teutau 18. Wes Conlon 19. Mitchell Carpenter

Match Officials | Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Zane Wright, Kurt Sheather;


Tweed Heads Seagulls v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat July 7 2018, 1:10pm at Ron Stark Oval

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Talor Walters 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Brendan Elliott 4. Kody Parsons 5. Kiah Cooper 6. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Kane Elgey 8. Tristan Lumley 9. Eli Levido 16. Maia Sands 11. L. Manuel-liolevave 12. Hiale Roycroft 13. Ryan Simpkins 10. Jarrod Morfett 14. Kalani Going 15. Jack Cook 18. Sam Meskell

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Patrick Templeman 2. Tumoana Halkyard 3. Edward Burns 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Shaun Nona 7. Michael Dobson 8. Stedman Lefau 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Keenan Palasia 11. Alex Barr 12. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 13. Max Elliott 14. Kalolo Saitaua 15. Mitch Frei 16. Junior Pita 17. Lachlan Lee 18. Jack Goodsell

Match Officials | Referees: Jarrod Cole, Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Glen Stewart, Marcus Schooth;Video Referees: Bruce Schmidt;


Burleigh Bears v Norths Devils
Sat July 7 2018, 4:00pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Henare Wells 5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 6. Dallas Wells 7. Joshua Rogers 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Matt Robinson 13. Sam Coster 14. Jesse Savage 15. Toby Mcintosh 16. Tyler Sparkes 17. Kai O’donnell

Norths Devils
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Namila Davui 3. Luke Pollock 4. Chevy Ellis 5. Paul Ulberg 6. Zach Strasser 7. Troy Dargan 8. J. Taunoa-brown 9. Alex Bishop 10. Riley Leota 11. Oshea Tuiasau 12. Brandon Lee 13. John Palavi 14. Guy Williams 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Carney Doyle-Manga 19. Jack Miers

Match Officials | Referees: Matt Noyen, Belinda Sleeman;Sideline Officials: Nick Morel, Rohan Best;


Easts Tigers v Northern Pride
Sat July 7 2018, 4:00pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Lincoln Port 4. Conor Carey 3. Shane Neumann 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Ollie Olds 8. David Tyrrell 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Brett Greinke 11. Jake Foster 12. Jarred Tuite 13. Jack Svendsen 14. James Salter 15. Michael Egan 16. Ash Little 17. Harley Aiono

Northern Pride
1. Jack Murphy 2. Shawn Bowen 3. Brett Anderson 4. Javid Bowen 5. Gideon Gela-mosby 6. Jordon Biondi-Odo 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. David Murphy 11. Graham Clark 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Emry Pere 14. Connor Jones 15. Sheldon Powe-hobbs 16. Darryn Schonig 17. Troy Kapea 18. Nathan Wales 19. Tom Hancock 20. Bradley Stephen

Match Officials | Referees: Chris Anderson, Wyatt Raymond;Sideline Officials: Peter Anderson, Alex Mallory;


Townsville Blackhawks v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat July 7 2018, 5:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Zachary Santo 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Levi Dodd 4. Justin O'Neill 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Shaun Hudson 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Cade Maloney 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jordan Drew 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Temone Power 14. Davin Crampton 16. Ross Bella 19. Brent Woolf 22. Sione Lousi

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Matthew Soper-Lawler 2. Samuel Wright 3. Justin Olam 4. Sandor Earl 5. Iliesa Ratuva 6. Brent Warr 7. Rhys Jacks 18. Lachlan Timm 9. Caleb Daunt 10. Jacob Hind 11. Christopher Lewis 12. Lachlan Roe 13. Liam McDonald 14. Harrison Muller 15. Sam Burns 16. Jye Ballinger 17. Connor Donehue 19. Jordan Brown

Match Officials | Referees: Michael Gordon;Sideline Officials: Jack Ebert, Zeke Hansen;


Central Queensland Capras v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat July 7 2018, 6:00pm at Barcaldine Showground

Central Queensland Capras
1. Zeik Foster 2. Luke George 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Maipele Morseu 7. Blake Goodman 8. Oliver Percy 9. Aaron Teroi 10. Jerry Key 11. Bill Cullen 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jamie Hill 14. Dave Cowhan 15. Peter Rogers 17. Brad Lupi 18. Junior Kirisome 19. Billy Gilbert 20. Aaron Flanagan 21. Darcy Davey

Souths Logan Magpies
2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Lenny Magey 4. Dan Russell 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Rhys Melville 11. Brendon Gibb 16. Daniel Tamou 13. Phil Dennis 12. Cody Mcintosh 14. Javarn White 15. Jordan Mago 17. Sam Elliott 18. Kobe Tararo

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Nathan Cornick;


PNG Hunters v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sun July 8 2018, 3:00pm at National Football Stadium

PNG Hunters
1. Edene Gebbie 2. Junior Rau 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Willie Minoga 5. Brendon Gotuno 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Enoch Maki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Stanton Albert 11. Nixon Put 12. Rhadley Brawa 13. Moses Meninga 14. Charlie Simon 15. Wawa Paul 16. Adex Wera 17. Dilbert Isaac 18. Baundo Aba 19. Butler Morris 20. William Mone

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Tony Tumusa 2. Moses Pangai 3. Scott Schulte 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Josh Beehag 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Nathan Watts 9. Hugh Pratt 10. Sam Anderson 11. Toby Rudolf 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Jamil Hopoate 14. Samson Graham 15. James Taylor 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Sheldon Pitama 19. Joshua Fauid

Match Officials | Referees: Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Tyson Brough, Andrew Wareham;


0 Comments