TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2018 Round 6

2018QRLISC R6

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 6 of the 2018 TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Northern Pride v Easts Tigers
Sat April 14 2018, 1:10pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride
1. Jordon Biondi-Odo 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Enari Tuala 5. Shawn Bowen 6. Todd Carney 7. Jake Clifford 8. Darryn Schonig 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. William Bugden 11. Tom Hancock 12. Nathan Wales 13. Graham Clark 14. Connor Jones 15. David Murphy 16. Emry Pere 17. Troy Kapea 18. Jack Murphy 19. Justin Castellaro 20. Aidan Day

Easts Tigers
1. Joe Bond 2. Lincoln Port 3. Kea Pere 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Ollie Olds 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Ash Little 9. Brandon Smith 10. Jarred Tuite 11. Jake Foster 12. Brett Greinke 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Chris Ostwald 15. Anton Iaria 16. Jack Anderson 17. Harley Aiono

Match Officials | Referees: Tyson Brough, Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Giulian Fichera;Video Referees: Bruce Schmidt;


Ipswich Jets v Mackay Cutters
Sat April 14 2018, 3:00pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Michael Purcell 14. Denzel Burns 3. Pio Seci 17. Rory Humphries 5. Wes Conlon 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 21. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale 11. Ben White 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Benjamin Shea 4. Samuel Caslick 9. Jayden Connors 15. Huskie Teutau 16. Rowan Winterfield 19. Mitchell Carpenter

Mackay Cutters
1. Yamba Bowie 2. Kurt Wiltshire 3. Nate Saumalu 4. Blake Atherton 5. Johnny Faletagoai 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Jack Hickson 8. Sam Hoare 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Jordan Grant 11. Mitchell Dunn 12. Shane Wright 13. Tom Murphy 14. Jesse Dee 15. Lona Kaifoto 16. Bennett Leslie 17. Nicholas Brown 18. Jardine Bobongie 19. Darcy Cox

Match Officials | Referees: Michael Gordon;Sideline Officials: Peter Anderson, Jackson McKellar;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat April 14 2018, 5:00pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Khan Ahwang 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 19. Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards 4. Justin Olam 5. Jake Ainsworth 6. Brent Warr 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 15. Liam McDonald 11. Dane Hogan 12. Christopher Lewis 13. Lachlan Timm 10. Jacob Hind 14. Lachlan Roe 16. Louis Geraghty 17. Jye Ballinger 20. Caleb Daunt 21. Mackenzie Reid 22. Sam Burns

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Carlin Anderson 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Jordan Drew 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Zach Dockar-clay 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Joe Boyce 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo 12. Andrew Davey 13. Temone Power 16. Ross Bella 17. Cade Maloney 22. Sione Lousi 19. Brent Woolf

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Ryan Hayes, Glen Stewart;


Norths Devils v Burleigh Bears
Sat April 14 2018, 5:30pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Gary Riccardi 4. Gehamet Shibasaki 5. Chevy Ellis 6. Troy Dargan 7. Todd Murphy 8. Sam Tagataese 9. Michael Sio 10. Oshea Tuiasau 11. Moses Noovao-McGreal 12. Guy Williams 13. John Palavi 14. Gary Riccardi 15. Carney Doyle-Manga 16. Jamayne Taunoa - Brown 17. Jarryd Dodd 19. Calum Gahan

Burleigh Bears
1. Henare Wells 2. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Jamie Dowling 5. Brenko Lee 6. Dallas Wells 7. Joshua Rogers 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Jai Whitbread 15. Dylan Kelly 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Joe Greenwood

Match Officials | Referees: Chris Anderson, Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Alex Mallory, Josh Kersevani;


Redcliffe Dolphins v PNG Hunters
Sat April 14 2018, 6:00pm at Dolphin Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Tom Opacic 4. Moses Pangai 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Joshua Fauid 7. Cameron Cullen 8. James Taylor 9. Sheldon Pitama 10. Sam Anderson 11. Toby Rudolf 12. Kotoni Staggs 13. Samson Graham 16. Tom Geraghty 14. Scott Schulte 15. Nathan Watts 17. Hugh Pratt

PNG Hunters
1. Edene Gebbie 2. Junior Rau 3. Wawa Paul 4. Butler Morris 5. Paul Bobby Jnr 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Moses Meninga 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Baundo Aba 11. Nixon Put 12. John Andy 13. Rhadley Brawa 14. Charlie Simon 15. Enoch Maki 16. Patrick Morea 17. Mckenzie Yei 18. Silas Gahuna 19. Dilbert Isaac 20. Ila Alu

Match Officials | Referees: Liam Kennedy, Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Peter MacKinnon, Andrew Wareham;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Tweed Heads Seagulls
Sat April 14 2018, 7:00pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Patrick Templeman 2. Delouise Hoeter 3. Edward Burns 4. Jeriah Goodrich 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Aaron Booth 7. Michael Dobson 8. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Max Elliott 11. Patty Carrigan 12. Til Vea 13. Mitch Frei 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Junior Pita 16. Salesi Funaki 17. Payne Haas 18. Alex Barr

Tweed Heads Seagulls
6. Aj Brimson 3. Ryland Jacobs 4. Brendan Elliott 5. Regan Muir 2. Kiah Cooper 1. Ethan Roberts 7. Eli Levido 8. Leilani Latu 9. Sam Meskell 10. Tristan Lumley 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Ryan Simpkins 13. Cheyne Whitelaw 14. Rex Johnson 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Tony Matautia 17. Shane Gillham 18. Hiale Roycroft

Match Officials | Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Nathan Cornick;


Souths Logan Magpies v Central Queensland Capras
Sun April 15 2018, 3:00pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Corey Allen 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Marion Seve 4. Scott Doyle 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatefahi 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Patrick Mago 14. Jordan Scott 16. Uiti Baker 15. Phil Dennis 17. Daniel Tamou

Central Queensland Capras
1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Blake Goodman 7. Jack Madden 8. Bill Cullen 9. Billy Gilbert 10. Jerry Key 11. Dave Cowhan 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jamie Hill 14. Aaron Teroi 15. Brad Lupi 16. Oliver Percy 17. Luke George 18. Peter Rogers 19. Tyson White

Match Officials | Referees: Belinda Sleeman;Sideline Officials: Toby Campbell, Marcus Schooth;


0 Comments