TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2018 Round 8

2018QRLISC R8

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 8 of the 2018 QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mackay Cutters v Tweed Heads Seagulls
Sat April 28 2018, 1:10pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Yamba Bowie 2. Kurt Wiltshire 3. Nate Saumalu 4. Blake Atherton 5. Johnny Faletagoai 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Jack Hickson 8. Sam Hoare 14. Jayden Hodges 10. Jordan Grant 11. Mitchell Dunn 15. Lona Kaifoto 13. Tom Murphy 12. Bennett Leslie 16. Nicholas Brown 17. Jardine Bobongie 18. Jesse Dee

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Aj Brimson 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Kiah Cooper 4. Brayden McGrady 5. Tevita Folau 6. Lindon Mcgrady 13. Cheyne Whitelaw 9. Sam Meskell 10. Leilani Latu 11. L. Manuel-liolevave 12. Tristan Lumley 14. Ryan Simpkins 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 15. Maia Sands 16. Tony Matautia 17. Eli Levido 18. Hiale Roycroft

Match Officials | Referees: Chris Anderson, Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Zane Wright, Kurt Sheather;Video Referees: Bruce Schmidt, Christian Strang;


Ipswich Jets v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat April 28 2018, 3:00pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Michael Purcell 2. Marmin Barba 3. Pio Seci 17. Rory Humphries 5. Wes Conlon 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 21. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale 11. Ben White 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Benjamin Shea 4. Samuel Caslick 9. Jayden Connors 15. Huskie Teutau 16. Rowan Winterfield 19. Mitchell Carpenter

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Scott Schulte 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Joshua Fauid 7. Cameron Cullen 8. James Taylor 9. Sheldon Pitama 10. Sam Anderson 11. Toby Rudolf 12. Jamil Hopoate 13. Samson Graham 15. Nathan Watts 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Hugh Pratt 25. Trai Fuller

Match Officials | Referees: Tyson Brough, Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Jacob Whitehouse, Marcus Schooth;


Easts Tigers v Norths Devils
Sat April 28 2018, 4:00pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Joe Bond 2. Lincoln Port 3. Maeli Seve 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brayden Torpy 7. Ollie Olds 8. Ash Little 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Brett Greinke 11. Jake Foster 12. Adam Crear 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Heath Wilson 15. Anton Iaria 16. Jack Anderson 17. Harley Aiono 18. Jarred Tuite 19. James Salter 20. Jesse Uhlmann

Norths Devils
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Gehamet Shibasaki 4. Gary Riccardi 5. Luke Pollock 6. Troy Dargan 7. Todd Murphy 8. Sam Tagataese 9. Mikaere Beattie 10. Oshea Tuiasau 11. Moses Noovao-McGreal 12. Guy Williams 13. John Palavi 14. Gary Riccardi 15. Jamayne Taunoa - Brown 16. Carney Doyle-Manga 19. Calum Gahan

Match Officials | Referees: Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Tim Rutherford, Glen Stewart;


Northern Pride v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat April 28 2018, 6:00pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride
1. Gideon Gela-Mosby 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Javid Bowen 5. Enari Tuala 6. Todd Carney 7. Jake Clifford 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. David Murphy 11. Tom Hancock 12. James Clark 13. Graham Clark 15. Darryn Schonig 16. Troy Kapea 17. Emry Pere 14. Jordon Biondi-Odo 18. Jack Murphy 19. Connor Jones 20. Shawn Bowen

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Alexander Copelin 3. Matthew Soper-Lawler 4. Jye Ballinger 5. Justin Olam 6. Brent Warr 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Dane Hogan 12. Christopher Lewis 13. Jacob Hind 14. Lachlan Roe 15. Liam McDonald 16. Sam Burns 17. Louis Geraghty 19. Harrison Muller

Match Officials | Referees: Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Zachary Schembri, Zeke Hansen;


Central Queensland Capras v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat April 28 2018, 7:00pm at Browne Park

Central Queensland Capras
1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 17. Maipele Morseu 7. Blake Goodman 6. Jerry Key 9. Aaron Teroi 10. Oliver Percy 11. Dave Cowhan 8. Bill Cullen 13. Jamie Hill 14. Darcy Davey 15. Brad Lupi 16. Phil Nati 12. Dave Taylor

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Patrick Templeman 2. Peter Gubb 3. Edward Burns 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Shaun Nona 7. Michael Dobson 8. Junior Pita 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Stedman Lefau 11. Patty Carrigan 12. Til Vea 13. Mitch Frei 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Max Elliott 16. Lachlan Lee 17. Alex Barr

Match Officials | Referees: Michael Gordon;Sideline Officials: Ryan Hayes, Steve Kanowski;


Burleigh Bears v PNG Hunters
Sun April 29 2018, 2:00pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Toby Mcintosh 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Jamie Dowling 5. Justin Tavae 6. Christopher Law 7. Joshua Rogers 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Ben Hannant 15. Dylan Kelly 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Joe Greenwood

PNG Hunters
1. Adex Wera 2. Junior Rau 3. Wawa Paul 4. Butler Morris 5. Brendon Gotuno 6. Charlie Simon 7. Watson Boas 8. Enoch Maki 9. Silas Gahuna 10. Baundo Aba 11. Nixon Put 12. Ila Alu 13. Rhadley Brawa 14. Patrick Morea 15. Mckenzie Yei 16. Adam Korave 17. Dilbert Isaac 18. Julius Yakopa 19. Willie Minoga 20. William Mone

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cole, Peter Anderson;


Townsville Blackhawks v Souths Logan Magpies
Sun April 29 2018, 2:30pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Jonathon Reuben 2. Levi Dodd 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Jordan Drew 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Zach Clay 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Francis Molo 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo 12. Andrew Davey 13. Temone Power 16. Joe Boyce 17. Cade Maloney 22. Sione Lousi 19. Brent Woolf

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Corey Allen 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Marion Seve 4. Scott Doyle 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatefahi 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Patrick Mago 14. Jordan Scott 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Daniel Tamou 15. Phil Dennis 18. Dan Russell

Match Officials | Referees: Nick Pelgrave, Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Jack Ebert;


0 Comments