TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2018 Round 9

2018QRLISC R9

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 9 of the 2018 QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams & officials for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ipswich Jets BYE
Northern Pride BYE
PNG Hunters BYE
Redcliffe Dolphins BYE
Tweed Heads Seagulls BYE
Wynnum Manly Seagulls BYE

Norths Devils v Mackay Cutters
Sat May 5 2018, 1:10pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Namila Davui 3. Luke Pollock 4. Gehamet Shibasaki 5. Chevy Ellis 6. Troy Dargan 7. Todd Murphy 8. Sam Tagataese 9. Calum Gahan 10. Jamayne Taunoa - Brown 11. Gary Riccardi 12. Oshea Tuiasau 13. John Palavi 14. Danny Kerr 15. Carney Doyle-Manga 16. Brandon Lee 17. Stephen Coombe 18. Jarryd Dodd 19. Moses Noovao-McGreal 20. Josh Afoa

Mackay Cutters
1. Yamba Bowie 2. Sheldon Bobbert 3. Kurt Wiltshire 4. Blake Atherton 5. Nate Saumalu 6. Mitchell Dunn 7. Nicholas Hynes 8. Sam Hoare 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Jordan Grant 11. Darcy Cox 12. Tom Murphy 13. Nicholas Brown 14. Lona Kaifoto 15. Bennett Leslie 16. Brenden Treston 17. Jardine Bobongie 18. Tyson Martin

Match Officials | Referees: Nick Pelgrave, Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Ryan Hayes, Alex Mallory;Video Referees: Nick Kalpakidis, Rob Gallacher;


Townsville Blackhawks v Burleigh Bears
Sat May 5 2018, 5:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Jonathon Reuben 2. Michael Carroll 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Levi Dodd 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Zach Clay 8. Francis Molo 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo 12. Andrew Davey 13. Joe Boyce 16. Temone Power 17. Cade Maloney 22. Sione Lousi 19. Brent Woolf

Burleigh Bears
1. Toby Mcintosh 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Brenko Lee 5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 6. Jamie Dowling 7. Joshua Rogers 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Ben Hannant 15. Dylan Kelly 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Joe Greenwood

Match Officials | Referees: Liam Kennedy, Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Zachary Schembri;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Central Queensland Capras
Sun May 6 2018, 12:00pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. William Toloi 4. Justin Olam 5. Jake Ainsworth 6. Cooper Johns 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Liam McDonald 11. Dane Hogan 12. Christopher Lewis 13. Louis Geraghty 14. Jacob Hind 15. Lachlan Timm 16. Harrison Muller 17. Caleb Daunt 19. Connor Donehue 20. Mackenzie Reid 21. Lachlan Roe 22. Nick Timm

Central Queensland Capras
1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Maipele Morseu 7. Blake Goodman 8. Bill Cullen 9. Billy Gilbert 10. Oliver Percy 11. Dave Cowhan 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jerry Key 14. Aaron Teroi 15. Brad Lupi 16. Jamie Hill 17. Aaron Flanagan 18. Luke George 19. Tyson White

Match Officials | Referees: Belinda Sleeman;Sideline Officials: Tyson Brough, Glen Stewart;


Souths Logan Magpies v Easts Tigers
Sun May 6 2018, 3:00pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Corey Allen 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Marion Seve 4. Scott Doyle 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Patrick Mago 11. Simione Fatefahi 12. Daniel Tamou 13. Brendon Gibb 14. Jordan Scott 15. Phil Dennis 16. Sam Lavea 17. Thomas Flegler

Easts Tigers
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Lincoln Port 3. Conor Carey 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Matt Groat 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Brett Greinke 11. Jake Foster 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Adam Crear 14. James Salter 15. Ash Little 16. Harley Aiono 17. Brayden Torpy 18. Anton Iaria

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Ethan Menchin, Andrew Wareham;


0 Comments