NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership - 2017 Round 17

NSW Intrust FC Grad Pos
 photo 2017ISP-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 17 of the 2017 NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams and officials for each #IntrustSuperPremiership round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


North Sydney Bears v Penrith Panthers Fri June 30 2017, 7:30pm at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears

1. Eli Levido 2. Sitiveni Moceidreke 23. Latrel Schaumkel 4. Ed Murphy 5. Abbas Miski 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Kelly 8. Fred Junior Mauala 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Robert Rochow 11. Cameron Murray 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Cheyne Whitelaw 14. Piki Rogers 15. Brett Greinke 16. Toby Rudolf 17. Clayton Williams

Penrith Panthers

1. Jarome Luai 2. Maika Sivo 3. Mason Cerruto 4. Lachlan Stein 5. Christian Crichton 6. Tyrone May 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Sitaleki Akauola 9. Sione Katoa 10. Kaide Ellis 11. Jed Cartwright 12. Corey Waddell 13. Liam Martin 14. Wayde Egan 15. A. Tauiliili Pelesasa 16. Nick Lui-toso 17. Oliver Clark 18. Paea Pua

Match Officials
Referees: Kasey Badger;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, Jake Sutherland;


Wyong Roos v Newtown Jets Sat July 1 2017, 12:40pm at Central Coast Stadium

Wyong Roos

1. Luke Sharpe 2. John Tuivasa-Sheck 4. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Brendan Frei 5. Josh Mantellato 6. Kauri Aupouri 7. Mitch Cornish 8. Eloni Vunakece 9. Mitch Williams 10. Lindsay Collins 12. Christopher Smith 11. Justin Toomey-white 13. Liam Knight 14. Brenden Santi 15. Grant Garvey 16. Poasa Faamausili 17. Jake Lewis

Newtown Jets

1. Leigh Higgins 2. Edrick Lee 3. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 4. Jesse Ramien 5. James Tuitahi 6. Tyla Tamou 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Kurt Dillon 9. Kurt Kara 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. Kenny Niko 12. Jack Williams 13. Jayden McDonogh 14. Tepatasi Fuiava 15. Jordan Galloway 16. B. Martinez-murray 17. Saulala Houma 19. Alec Bush 21. Blake Judd

Match Officials
Referees: Drew Oultram;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Darian Furner;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Warriors Sat July 1 2017, 3:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Brad Abbey 2. Reimis Smith 3. Brenko Lee 4. Richard Kennar 5. Tyrone Phillips 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Andy Saunders 9. Craig Garvey 10. Renouf To'omaga 11. Asipeli Fine 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Rod Griffin 14. Zac Woolford 15. Ray Moujalli 16. Lachlan Lee 17. Bronson Garlick 19. Josh Bergamin

Warriors

1. Zachary Santo 2. Fetalaiga Pauga 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Semisi Fotu 22. Paulos Latu 6. Sam Cook 7. Mason Lino 8. Tevita Satae 9. Manaia Cherrington 10. Toafofoa Sipley 11. King Vuniyayawa 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. James Bell 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Joseph Vuna 16. Patrick Sipley 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Johnny Vuetibau

Match Officials
Referees: Ryan Jackson;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Liam Nicholls;


Newcastle Knights v Wests Tigers Sat July 1 2017, 4:30pm at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights

1. Nick Meaney 2. Tom Hughes 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Chanel Mata'utia 5. Thomas Cronan 6. Jack Cogger 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Mickey Paea 9. Will Pearsall 10. Sam Mataora 11. Bradie Smith 12. Samuel Stone 13. Jack Stockwell 14. Joseph Morris 15. Braden Robson 16. Pat Mata'utia 17. Pauli Pauli 18. Faitotoa Faitotoa 19. Bryce Donovan 20. Tyrone Amey 21. Samuel Bernstrom

Wests Tigers

1. Watson Heleta 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Nathan Milone 4. Vieru Mapasone 5. Luke Garner 6. Bayley Sironen 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Jayden Wheelhouse 10. Jordan Grant 11. Jackson Williams 12. Ashleigh Nisbet 13. Darcy Cox 14. Jaleel Seve-Derbas 15. Wesley Lolo 16. Pio Sokobalavu 17. Christian Yassmin

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Olford;Sideline Officials: Darren Burtenshaw, Patrick Mackay;


Mounties v Illawarra Sat July 1 2017, 5:15pm at GIO Stadium Canberra

Mounties

1. Dominic Reardon 2. Alofi Mataele 3. Eddie Aiono 4. Brent Naden 5. Kato Ottio 6. Lachlan Croker 7. Isaac John 8. Jeff Lima 9. Adam Clydsdale 10. Royce Hunt 11. William Cullen 12. Scott Sorensen 13. Sam Duggan 14. William Mataka 15. Jack Nelson 16. Glen Buttriss 18. Reubenn Rennie 20. Mitch Kennedy 21. Yileen Gordon

Illawarra

1. Matthew Dufty 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. Jesse Dee 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Izaac Thompson 6. Adam Clune 7. Jack Payne 8. Mose Masoe 9. Jake Marketo 10. Jacob Hind 11. Will Matthews 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Tyrone McCarthy 14. Reece Robson 15. John Tohi 16. Josh Kerr 17. Rhys Kennedy

Match Officials
Referees: Phil Henderson;Sideline Officials: Martin Jones, Mitchell Stone;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Wentworthville Magpies Sun July 2 2017, 3:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Viliami Kaveinga 2. Maliko Filino 3. Pat Mataele 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Peter Schuster 6. Pita Godinet 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Taealoaloa Amone 9. Joey Lussick 10. Shaun Lane 11. Brendan Attwood 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Jamil Hopoate 14. Dean Parata 15. Tyler Cassell 16. Evrett Vaurasi 17. Jordan Hall 19. Kelepi Manu 20. Sarafu Fatiaki

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Honeti Tuha 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Nathan Davis 4. Dane Aukafolau 5. George Jennings 6. Troy Dargan 7. Jeff Robson 8. Joseph Ualesi 9. Cody Nelson 10. Siosaia Vave 11. Marata Niukore 12. John Folau 13. Ray Stone 14. Matthew Woods 15. Kelepi Tanginoa 16. Magnus Stromquist 17. Jack Morris

Match Officials
Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Damien Simes;


0 Comments