NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership - 2017 Round 19

NSW Intrust FC Grad Pos
 photo 2017ISP-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 19 of the 2017 NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperPremiership round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Warriors v Illawarra Sat July 15 2017, 11:00am at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors

1. Zachary Santo 2. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Fetalaiga Pauga 5. Bureta Faraimo 6. Sam Cook 7. Mason Lino 8. Tevita Satae 9. Manaia Cherrington 10. Daniel Palavi 11. Ofahiki Ogden 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. James Bell 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Toafofoa Sipley 16. Patrick Sipley 17. King Vuniyayawa 18. Johnny Vuetibau

Illawarra

1. Patrick Herbert 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. Jesse Dee 5. Izaac Thompson 6. Adam Clune 7. Jack Payne 8. Mose Masoe 9. Reece Robson 10. Jacob Hind 11. Will Matthews 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Tyrone McCarthy 14. Samuel Clune 15. John Tohi 16. Josh Kerr 17. Rhys Kennedy 18. Jack Noble

Match Officials
Referees: Adam Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson, Damian Brady;


Newcastle Knights v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Sat July 15 2017, 3:10pm at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights

1. Nick Meaney 2. Tom Hughes 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Bryce Donovan 5. Thomas Cronan 6. Will Pearsall 7. Jack Cogger 8. Mickey Paea 9. Tyler Randell 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Samuel Stone 12. Braden Robson 13. Tyrone Amey 14. Tom Starling 15. Bradie Smith 16. Pat Mata'utia 17. Pasami Saulo 18. Faitotoa Faitotoa 20. Samuel Bernstrom

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Viliami Kaveinga 2. Maliko Filino 22. Pat Mataele 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Peter Schuster 6. Pita Godinet 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Kelepi Tanginoa 9. Joey Lussick 10. Tom Amone 11. Brendan Attwood 12. Jarrad Kennedy 13. Jamil Hopoate 18. Dean Parata 15. Tyler Cassell 16. Evrett Vaurasi 17. Jordan Hall 19. Jacob Samoa 23. James Tuitahi

Match Officials
Referees: Ryan Jackson;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, John Woods;


North Sydney Bears v Mounties Sun July 16 2017, 3:00pm at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears

1. Eli Levido 2. Tautalatasi Tasi 3. Braidon Burns 4. Ed Murphy 5. Abbas Miski 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Kelly 8. Fred Junior Mauala 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Dean Britt 11. Cameron Murray 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Cheyne Whitelaw 14. Piki Rogers 15. Clayton Williams 16. Brett Greinke 17. Thomas Freebairn

Mounties

1. Dominic Reardon 2. Alofi Mataele 3. Michael Oldfield 4. Brent Naden 5. Eddie Aiono 6. Lachlan Croker 7. Isaac John 8. Jeff Lima 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Liam Knight 11. William Cullen 12. Scott Sorensen 13. Clay Priest 14. Sam Duggan 15. Jack Nelson 16. Makahesi Makatoa 17. Royce Hunt 20. Mitch Kennedy 21. Yileen Gordon

Match Officials
Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Adam Reid;


Penrith Panthers v Wests Tigers Sun July 16 2017, 3:00pm at St Marys Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Jarome Luai 2. Maika Sivo 3. Jed Cartwright 4. Christian Crichton 5. Lachlan Stein 6. Tyrone May 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Moses Leota 9. Wayde Egan 10. Sitaleki Akauola 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Corey Waddell 13. Kaide Ellis 14. Liam Coleman 15. Liam Martin 16. Nick Lui-toso 17. Oliver Clark 18. Soni Luke

Wests Tigers

1. Watson Heleta 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Nathan Milone 4. Luke Garner 5. Christian Yassmin 6. Bayley Sironen 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. Jj Felise 9. Jayden Wheelhouse 10. Jordan Grant 11. Kyle Lovett 12. Ashleigh Nisbet 13. Jerry Key 14. Jaleel Seve-Derbas 15. Wesley Lolo 16. Tevita Tatola 17. Jackson Williams 18. Darcy Cox

Match Officials
Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Darren Burtenshaw;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs BYE
Newtown Jets BYE
Wentworthville Magpies BYE
Wyong Roos BYE
0 Comments