Intrust Super Premiership NSW - 2017 Round 25

NSW Intrust FC Grad Pos
Embed from Getty Images

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 25 of the 2017 Intrust Super Premiership NSW Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperPremiership round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Newtown Jets v North Sydney Bears Sat August 26 2017, 3:00pm at Henson Park

Newtown Jets

1. Tyla Tamou 2. Leigh Higgins 3. Reubenn Rennie 4. Edrick Lee 5. Brent Anderson 6. Joseph Paulo 7. Kurt Kara 8. Kurt Dillon 9. Adam Clydsdale 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. Jason Schirnack 12. Jack Williams 13. Jayden McDonogh 14. B. Martinez-murray 15. Jordan Galloway 18. Luke Towers 19. Alec Bush 21. Tesimoni Taliauli

North Sydney Bears

1. Eli Levido 2. Tautalatasi Tasi 3. Sitiveni Moceidreke 4. Latrell Robinson 5. Abbas Miski 6. Ed Murphy 7. Luke Kelly 8. Jason Clark 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Fred Junior Mauala 11. Thomas Freebairn 12. Piki Rogers 13. Cheyne Whitelaw 14. Jamel Hunt 15. Toby Rudolf 16. Clayton Williams 17. Patrice Siolo

Match Officials
Referees: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, Tim Hannon;


Illawarra v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat August 26 2017, 3:00pm at WIN Stadium

Illawarra

1. Jai Field 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. Taane Milne 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Jordan Pereira 6. Jack Payne 7. Adam Clune 8. Rhys Kennedy 9. Jake Marketo 10. Jacob Hind 11. Jacob Host 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Will Matthews 14. Samuel Clune 15. Jesse Dee 16. Josh Kerr 18. Siliva Havili 21. Izaac Thompson 22. Matthew Jurd

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Brad Abbey 2. Thomas Carr 3. Richard Kennar 4. Reimis Smith 5. Tyrone Phillips 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Andy Saunders 9. Craig Garvey 10. Renouf To'omaga 11. Asipeli Fine 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Rod Griffin 14. Zac Woolford 15. D’Rhys Miller 16. Joel Luani 17. Bronson Garlick 19. Lachlan Lee 20. Josh Bergamin

Match Officials
Referees: Adam Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Darren Burtenshaw;


Mounties v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Sat August 26 2017, 3:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties

1. Lachlan Croker 2. Alofi Mataele 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Eddie Aiono 6. Mitch Kennedy 7. Erin Clark 8. Royce Hunt 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Liam Knight 11. Jack Nelson 12. Scott Sorensen 13. William Cullen 14. Sam Duggan 15. Jeff Lima 16. Makahesi Makatoa 17. Jack Murchie 19. Isaac John 20. Alec Susino

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Pita Godinet 3. James Tuitahi 4. Lucas Price 2. Pat Mataele 5. Peter Schuster 6. Jackson Hastings 7. Joey Lussick 8. Kelepi Tanginoa 9. Dean Parata 10. Taealoaloa Amone 11. Brendan Attwood 12. Jarrad Kennedy 13. Jamil Hopoate 15. Tyler Cassell 16. Evrett Vaurasi 17. Ben Fritz 18. Jordan Hall

Match Officials
Referees: Ryan Jackson;Sideline Officials: James Vella, Patrick Mackay;


Wyong Roos v Newcastle Knights Sat August 26 2017, 3:00pm at Morry Breen Oval

Wyong Roos

1. Luke Sharpe 2. John Tuivasa-Sheck 21. Joseph Manu 4. Matt Ikuvalu 20. Chris Centrone 6. Jayden Nikorima 7. Mitch Cornish 14. Eloni Vunakece 9. Mitch Williams 18. Lindsay Collins 11. Brock Gray 12. Justin Toomey-white 22. Nat Butcher 3. Paul Momirovski 8. Jake Lewis 10. Christopher Smith 16. Poasa Faamausili

Newcastle Knights

1. Nick Meaney 2. Bryce Donovan 3. Brendan Elliott 4. Jacob Gagan 5. Chanel Mata'utia 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Will Pearsall 8. Jack Stockwell 9. Tom Starling 10. Pasami Saulo 11. Bradie Smith 12. Braden Robson 13. Tyrone Amey 14. Faitotoa Faitotoa 15. Jamayne Taunoa - Brown 16. Pat Mata'utia 17. Samuel Bernstrom 18. Joseph Morris

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Treneman;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Damian Brady;


Warriors v Wests Tigers Sun August 27 2017, 11:45am at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors

1. Zachary Santo 2. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Fetalaiga Pauga 5. Bureta Faraimo 6. Sam Cook 7. Gustav Lino 8. Daniel Palavi 9. Manaia Cherrington 10. Ligi Sao 11. Ofahiki Ogden 12. James Bell 13. King Vuniyayawa 14. Semisi Fotu 15. Tevita Satae 16. Toafofoa Sipley 17. Paulos Latu 18. Trent Schaumkel

Wests Tigers

Team list not yet announced.

Match Officials
Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Anthony Elliott, Simon Taylor;


Wentworthville Magpies v Penrith Panthers Sun August 27 2017, 3:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Honeti Tuha 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Nathan Davis 4. Dane Aukafolau 5. George Jennings 6. Troy Dargan 7. Jeff Robson 8. Joseph Ualesi 9. Josh Tangitau 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. John Folau 12. Marata Niukore 13. Cody Nelson 14. Matthew Woods 15. Scott Schulte 16. Kurt De Luis 23. Willis Meehan

Penrith Panthers

1. Tom Eisenhuth 2. Maika Sivo 3. Jed Cartwright 4. Dean Whare 5. Christian Crichton 6. Jarome Luai 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Kaide Ellis 9. Mitch Rein 10. Sitaleki Akauola 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Corey Waddell 13. Liam Martin 14. Tony Satini 15. Lachlan Stein 16. Nick Lui-toso 17. Oliver Clark

Match Officials
Referees: Matt Noyen;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Joshua McGowan;


0 Comments