NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership - 2017 Round 9

NSW Intrust FC Grad Pos
 photo 2017ISP-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 9 of the 2017 NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperPremiership round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wests Tigers v Newcastle Knights Sat April 29 2017, 2:15pm at Leichhardt Oval

Wests Tigers

1. Justin Hunt 2. Nathan Milone 3. Watson Heleta 4. E. Marsters-siavale 5. Ryland Jacobs 6. Jack Littlejohn 7. Jordan Rankin 8. Jj Felise 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Wesley Lolo 11. Bayley Sironen 12. Kyle Lovett 13. Matt Eisenhuth 14. Darcy Cox 15. Tevita Tatola 16. Jackson Williams 17. Jordan Grant 18. Andrew Kazzi 21. Luke Garner

Newcastle Knights

1. Nick Meaney 2. Tom Hughes 3. Cory Denniss 4. Chanel Mata'utia 5. Jacob Gagan 6. Will Pearsall 8. Mickey Paea 9. Tyler Randell 10. Pauli Pauli 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Pat Mata'utia 13. Josh King 14. Joseph Morris 15. Braden Robson 16. Sam Mataora 17. Bradie Smith 18. Faitotoa Faitotoa 19. Tom Starling 20. Samuel Bernstrom 21. J. Taunoa-brown 22. Tyrone Amey

Match Officials
Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Jimmy Oliveira;


Illawarra v North Sydney Bears Sat April 29 2017, 3:00pm at Nowra Showground

Illawarra

1. Matthew Dufty 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. Jesse Dee 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Izaac Thompson 6. Jai Field 7. Shaun Nona 8. Josh Kerr 9. Siliva Havili 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Tyrone McCarthy 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Jake Marketo 14. Ryan Fletcher 15. Jacob Hind 16. Chris Lewis 18. Mose Masoe

North Sydney Bears

1. Sitiveni Moceidreke 2. Dane Nielsen 3. Tyrell Fuimaono 4. Ed Murphy 5. Braidon Burns 6. Eli Levido 7. Luke Kelly 8. Anthony Cherrington 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Toby Rudolf 11. Tautalatasi Tasi 12. Brett Greinke 13. Cheyne Whitelaw 14. Clayton Williams 15. Adam Doueihi 16. Fred Junior Mauala 17. Piki Rogers

Match Officials
Referees: Ryan Jackson;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Martin Jones;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Mounties Sat April 29 2017, 3:15pm at ANZ Stadium

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Brad Abbey 2. Tyrone Phillips 3. Josh Bergamin 4. Richard Kennar 5. Reimis Smith 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Adam Keighran 8. Andy Saunders 9. Craig Garvey 10. Francis Tualau 11. Asipeli Fine 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Renouf To'omaga 14. Bronson Garlick 15. Zac Woolford 16. Darcy Maroske 17. Rod Griffin 19. Thomas Carr 20. D’Rhys Miller 21. Ray Moujalli

Mounties

1. Zac Santo 2. Eddie Aiono 3. Brent Naden 4. Dominic Reardon 5. Kato Ottio 6. Lachlan Croker 7. Isaac John 8. Makahesi Makatoa 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Royce Hunt 11. Yileen Gordon 12. Scott Sorensen 13. Dunamis Lui 14. Sam Duggan 15. Mitch Kennedy 16. Emre Guler 17. Jeff Lima 18. Reubenn Rennie 20. Magnus Stromquist 21. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi

Match Officials
Referees: Adam Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Keiren Irons, Mark Bohan;


Warriors v Wyong Roos Sun April 30 2017, 9:45am at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Fetalaiga Pauga 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Semisi Fotu 5. Tuimoala Lolohea 6. Mafoa'aeata Hingano 7. Mason Lino 8. Patrick Sipley 9. Sam Cook 10. Albert Vete 11. Ofahiki Ogden 12. Bunty Afoa 13. Jazz Tevaga 14. Toafofoa Sipley 15. Tevita Satae 16. Daniel Palavi 17. Paulos Latu

Wyong Roos

1. Luke Sharpe 2. John Tuivasa-Sheck 3. Paul Momirovski 20. Latrell Mitchell 5. Chris Centrone 6. Jayden Nikorima 7. Mitch Cornish 8. Jake Lewis 15. Grant Garvey 14. Eloni Vunakece 11. Brock Gray 12. Christopher Smith 18. Liam Knight 10. Justin Toomey-white 13. Brenden Santi 16. Poasa Faamausili 24. Brendan Frei

Match Officials
Referees: Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Chris McMillan, Shane Rehm;


Wentworthville Magpies v Newtown Jets Sun April 30 2017, 3:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies

1. William Smith 20. Bureta Faraimo 3. Nathan Davis 4. John Folau 5. Honeti Tuha 6. Jamal Fogarty 7. Troy Dargan 8. Alex Twal 9. Cameron King 10. Joseph Ualesi 11. Marata Niukore 12. Cody Nelson 13. James Hasson 14. Jack Morris 15. Kelepi Tanginoa 16. Sam Gorman 17. Craig Field

Newtown Jets

1. Leigh Higgins 2. Edrick Lee 3. Jordan Drew 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Matt Evans 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Fa'amanu Brown 8. Kurt Dillon 9. Kurt Kara 10. Tepatasi Fuiava 15. Jack Williams 12. Jayden Walker 13. Jayden McDonogh 14. Jaimin Jolliffe 16. Khalid Deeb 17. Saulala Houma 18. Manaia Cherrington 19. James Tuitahi 26. Penani Manumalealii

Match Officials
Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Darren Burtenshaw, Joseph Eid;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Penrith Panthers Sun April 30 2017, 3:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Matthew Wright 2. Viliami Kaveinga 3. Jonathan Wright 4. Pat Mataele 5. Peter Schuster 6. Pita Godinet 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Shaun Lane 9. Joey Lussick 10. Taealoaloa Amone 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Brendan Attwood 13. Jamil Hopoate 14. Dean Parata 15. Jacob Samoa 16. Evrett Vaurasi 17. Kelepi Manu 18. Sarafu Fatiaki

Penrith Panthers

1. Dylan Edwards 2. Lachlan Stein 3. Michael Oldfield 4. Samisoni Langi 5. Christian Crichton 6. Tyrone May 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Sitaleki Akauola 9. Mitch Rein 10. Viliame Kikau 11. Kaide Ellis 12. Jack Hetherington 13. Sione Katoa 14. Corey Waddell 15. Paea Pua 16. Oliver Clark 17. Nick Lui-toso 18. Cowen Epere 19. Liam Coleman

Match Officials
Referees: Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Cameron Mitchell, Ben Teague;


0 Comments