NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership - 2017 Semi Finals

NSW Intrust FC Grad Pos
Embed from Getty Images

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Semi Finals of the 2017 NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership! At 4pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperPremiership round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


First Semi Final
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Illawarra Sun September 10 2017, 5:00pm at UOW Jubilee Oval

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Brad Abbey 2. Thomas Carr 3. Richard Kennar 4. Reimis Smith 5. Tyrone Phillips 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Andy Saunders 9. Craig Garvey 10. Francis Tualau 11. Asipeli Fine 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Rod Griffin 14. Zac Woolford 15. Renouf To'omaga 16. Lachlan Lee 17. Bronson Garlick 19. Joel Luani

Illawarra

1. Matthew Dufty 2. Izaac Thompson 3. Taane Milne 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Jordan Pereira 6. Jai Field 7. Adam Clune 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Jake Marketo 10. Jacob Hind 11. Jacob Host 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Will Matthews 14. Samuel Clune 15. Jesse Dee 16. Josh Kerr 18. Siliva Havili 19. Jack Payne 20. Kalifa Faifai Loa 21. Rhys Kennedy

Match Officials
Referees: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Mark Bohan;


Second Semi Final
Warriors v Newcastle Knights Sun September 10 2017, 7:05pm at UOW Jubilee Oval

Warriors

1. Zachary Santo 2. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Fetalaiga Pauga 5. Bureta Faraimo 6. Mafoa'aeata Hingano 7. Mason Lino 8. Daniel Palavi 9. Manaia Cherrington 10. Charlie Gubb 11. Ofahiki Ogden 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. James Bell 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. Tevita Satae 16. Albert Vete 17. Ligi Sao 18. Toafofoa Sipley 20. Sam Cook 21. Semisi Fotu

Newcastle Knights

1. Nick Meaney 2. Tom Hughes 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Chanel Mata'utia 5. Thomas Cronan 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Jack Cogger 8. Mickey Paea 9. Will Pearsall 10. Dane Tilse 11. Bradie Smith 12. Braden Robson 13. Tyrone Amey 14. Tom Starling 15. Faitotoa Faitotoa 16. Pat Mata'utia 17. Pasami Saulo 18. Joseph Morris 19. Curtis Naughton 20. Samuel Bernstrom

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Treneman;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Adam Reid;


0 Comments