TEAMS: NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership - 2018 Round 1

NSWISP2018 R1

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 1 of the 2018 NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership! Around 4pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperPremiership round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Newcastle Knights v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Fri March 9 2018, 3:45pm at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights
1. Nick Meaney 2. Thomas Cronan 3. Ken Sio 4. Cory Denniss 5. Tom Hughes 6. Christian Hazard 7. Jack Cogger 8. Josh King 9. Danny Levi 10. Jacob Saifiti 11. Sam Stone 12. Brodie Jones 13. Luke Yates 14. Jack Johns 15. Pat Mata'utia 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Tyrone Amey 18. Faitotoa Faitotoa 19. Bobby Treacy 20. Chris Randall 21. Jacob Gagai

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
23. Honeti Tuha 2. Jade Anderson 20. Vai Toutai 19. John Folau 3. Jonathan Wright 6. Tom Wright 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Lloyd Perrett 9. Manase Fainu 10. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Jack Gosiewski 12. Cody Nelson 18. Taniela Paseka 14. Joey Lussick 15. Tom Amone 22. Fred Junior Mauala 16. Tyler Cassell 13. Tekina Vailea

Match Officials | Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Cameron Mitchell;


Warriors v North Sydney Bears Sat March 10 2018, 11:00am at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors
1. Hayse Perham 2. Lewis Soosemea 3. Joseph Vuna 4. Cole Waaka 5. Charnze Nicoll-klokstad 6. Chanel Harris-tavita 7. Tevin Arona 8. Patrick Sipley 9. Karl Lawton 10. Chris Satae 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. James Bell 13. Sione Afemui 14. Manaia Cherrington 15. Trent Schaumkel 17. Reece Charlie 18. Daniel Reuelu-buchanan 20. Zac Santo

North Sydney Bears
1. Braidon Burns 2. Tyrone Taukomo 3. Mawene Hiroti 4. Jake Tago 5. Sean Sabutey 6. Connor Tracey 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Zane Musgrove 9. Billy Brittain 10. Rhys Kennedy 11. Siosifa Talakai 12. Tarquinn Alatapi 13. Dean Britt 14. Jesse Martin 15. Vincent Leuluai 16. Ky Rodwell 17. Max Bailey

Match Officials | Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Chris McMillan, Rochelle Tamarua;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Mounties Sat March 10 2018, 1:00pm at WIN Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Jai Field 2. John Tohi 3. Patrick Herbert 4. Zac Lomax 5. Reuban Garrick 6. Adam Clune 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Mitchell Allgood 9. Reece Robson 10. Josh Kerr 11. James Hasson 12. Jackson Ford 13. Blake Lawrie 14. Jack Payne 15. Damian Sironen 16. Ashleigh Nisbet 19. Stuart Mason

Mounties
1. Brad Abbey 2. Mikaele Ravalawa 3. Ed Murphy 4. Tyler Cornish 5. Sitiveni Moceidreke 6. Cooper Bambling 7. Henry Raiwalui 8. Royce Hunt 9. Craig Garvey 10. Makahesi Makatoa 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Jack Murchie 13. Liam Knight 14. Kalani Going 15. Sam Duggan 16. Emre Guler 17. Mitch Cahalane

Match Officials | Referees: Drew Oultram, Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, John Woods;

Live Broadcast | Nine Network


Western Suburbs Magpies v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat March 10 2018, 2:15pm at ANZ Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Watson Heleta 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Taane Milne 4. Tony Tali 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Sauaso Sue 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Jj Felise 11. Chris McQueen 12. Luke Garner 13. Bayley Sironen 14. Patrice Siolo 15. Joseph Ratuvakacereivalu 16. Cowen Epere 18. Braden Robson 19. Harry O'toole 20. Lucas Price

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Josh Bergamin 2. Tom Carr 3. John Olive 4. Jarred Anderson 5. Reimis Smith 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Renouf To'omaga 9. Fa'amanu Brown 10. Francis Tualau 11. Rhyse Martin 12. Jayden Okunbor 13. Ofahiki Ogden 14. Mason Cerruto 15. Lachlan Burr 16. Jack Nelson 17. Bronson Garlick 19. D'rhys Miller 20. Falakiko Manu 21. Joel Luani

Match Officials | Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Joshua McGowan;

Live Broadcast | FOX League 502 (TV), Steele Sports (radio)


Wyong Roos v Newtown Jets Sat March 10 2018, 4:30pm at Morry Breen Oval

Wyong Roos
1. Luke Sharpe 2. Chris Centrone 3. Josh Mantellato 4. Matt Ikuvalu 5. Nicholas O'meley 6. Dean Matterson 7. Paul Momirovski 8. Eloni Vunakece 9. Mitch Williams 10. Poasa Faamausili 11. Reuben Porter 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Nat Butcher 14. Christopher Smith 15. Brock Gray 16. Jake Lewis 17. Benjamin Thomas 18. Bradie Smith 19. Brad Keighran

Newtown Jets
1. Will Kennedy 2. Matt Evans 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Reubenn Rennie 5. Edrick Lee 6. Jack Williams 7. Jesse Marschke 8. Brock Ilett 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Wesley Lolo 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Anthony Moraitis 13. Jack Williams 14. Jaimin Jolliffe 16. Billy Magoulias 17. Malakai Houma 18. Ben Marschke

Match Officials | Referees: Ryan Jackson;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Mitchell Stone;


Penrith Panthers v Wentworthville Magpies Sun March 11 2018, 1:45pm at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Caleb Aekins 2. Maika Sivo 3. Adam Keighran 4. Tom Eisenhuth 5. Ratu Tuisese 6. Chad O'donnell 7. Liam Coleman 8. Nick Lui-toso 9. Wayde Egan 10. Paea Pua 11. Kaide Ellis 12. Jed Cartwright 13. Jack Hetherington 14. Reed Izzard 15. Oliver Clark 16. Liam Martin 17. Soni Luke

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Anthony Layoun 2. Atini Gafa 3. Nathan Davis 4. Dane Aukafolau 5. Eddie Aiono 6. Kauri Aupouri 7. Zac Nicholls 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Piki Rogers 11. Matthew Woods 12. Haimona Hiroti 13. Ray Stone 14. Sam Gorman 15. Andy Saunders 16. Nicholas Kassis 17. Daniel Dole 18. Bradley Deitz 19. Dylan Izzard 20. Jack Morris

Match Officials | Referees: Phil Henderson;Sideline Officials: Jake Sutherland, Cameron Paddy;


0 Comments