TEAMS: NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership - 2018 Round 6

30515956 10156007801335325 1031844684315492352 o

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 6 of the 2018 NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperPremiership round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mounties BYE
Wentworthville Magpies BYE

Warriors v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat April 14 2018, 12:45pm at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors
1. Hayse Perham 2. Charnze Nicoll-klokstad 3. Joseph Vuna 4. Cole Waaka 5. Lewis Soosemea 6. Chanel Harris-tavita 7. Mason Lino 8. Albert Vete 9. Sam Cook 10. Ligi Sao 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. Isaiah Papalii 13. James Bell 14. Karl Lawton 15. Sione Afemui 16. Patrick Sipley 17. King Vuniyayawa 18. Johnny Tuivasa-sheck

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Honeti Tuha 5. Jade Anderson 3. Moses Suli 19. John Folau 2. James Tuitahi 6. Tom Wright 7. Joey Lussick 22. Fred Junior Mauala 9. Manase Fainu 10. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Lewis Brown 12. Jacob Loko 13. Taealoaloa Amone 14. Tyler Cassell 17. Joshua Martin 18. Tekina Vailea 21. Eric Newbigging 24. Denzal Tonise

Match Officials | Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Jake Sutherland, Rochelle Tamarua;


North Sydney Bears v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat April 14 2018, 1:00pm at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Viliami Kaveinga 2. Mawene Hiroti 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Braidon Burns 5. Amanaki Veamatahau 6. Connor Tracey 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Vincent Leuluai 9. Billy Brittain 10. Sam Johnstone 11. Dean Britt 12. Keaon Koloamatangi 13. Rhys Kennedy 14. Jesse Martin 15. Jackson Williams 16. Thomas Freebairn 17. Max Bailey

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Tuimoala Lolohea 2. Watson Heleta 3. Lucas Price 4. Leighton Tali 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Jj Felise 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Cowen Epere 11. Christopher Mcqueen 12. Luke Garner 13. Patrice Siolo 14. Joseph Ratuvakacereivalu 15. Bayley Sironen 16. Bayley Faull 18. Braden Robson 19. Sam McIntyre

Match Officials | Referees: Adam Cassidy, Kasey Badger;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Liam Nicholls;


Newcastle Knights v Newtown Jets
Sat April 14 2018, 3:00pm at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights
1. Thomas Cronan 2. Tom Hughes 3. Jacob Gagai 4. Cory Denniss 5. Mitchell Andrews 6. Christian Hazard 7. Jack Cogger 8. Josh King 9. Chris Randall 10. Pasami Saulo 11. Sam Stone 12. Tori Freeman-quay 13. Luke Yates 14. Faitotoa Faitotoa 15. Vitale Jr Roqica 16. Tyrone Amey 17. Pat Mata'utia 18. Tom Starling 19. Bobby Treacy 20. Daniel Peck

Newtown Jets
1. Will Kennedy 2. Matt Evans 3. Aaron Gray 4. Reubenn Rennie 5. Sione Katoa 6. Jack Williams 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Braeden Uele 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Wesley Lolo 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Briton Nikora 13. Jack Williams 14. Anthony Moraitis 15. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 16. Billy Magoulias 17. Daniel Vasquez 18. Jesse Marschke

Match Officials | Referees: Ryan Jackson;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Cameron Mitchell;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Wyong Roos
Sat April 14 2018, 3:00pm at WIN Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Jai Field 2. John Tohi 3. Patrick Herbert 4. Reuban Garrick 5. Jordan Pereira 6. Jack Payne 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Mitchell Allgood 9. Reece Robson 10. Josh Kerr 11. Ashleigh Nisbet 12. Jackson Ford 13. Blake Lawrie 14. Josaia Lovodua 15. James Hasson 16. Stuart Mason 17. Fa'atui Uele

Wyong Roos
1. Luke Sharpe 2. Chris Centrone 24. Brendan Frei 4. Matt Ikuvalu 5. Josh Mantellato 3. Paul Momirovski 7. Mitchell Cornish 10. Lindsay Collins 17. Kurt Baptiste 21. Frank Paul Nuuausala 15. Reuben Porter 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Nat Butcher 8. Eloni Vunakece 9. Mitch Williams 14. Christopher Smith 16. Poasa Faamausili

Match Officials | Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Cameron Paddy, Mitchell Stone;


Penrith Panthers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun April 15 2018, 11:45am at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Caleb Aekins 2. Sam Smith 3. Adam Keighran 4. Ratu Tuisese 5. Brian Too 6. Chad O'donnell 7. Liam Coleman 8. Oliver Clark 9. Soni Luke 10. Paea Pua 11. Liam Martin 12. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Reed Izzard 14. Andy Saunders 15. Sarafu Fatiaki 16. Henry Seumanu 19. A. Tauiliili Pelesasa

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Mason Cerruto 2. Josh Bergamin 3. Lachlan Lewis 4. Jarred Anderson 5. Reimis Smith 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Matt Frawley 8. Francis Tualau 9. Fa'amanu Brown 10. Lachlan Burr 11. Jayden Okunbor 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Ofahiki Ogden 14. Jack Nelson 15. D'rhys Miller 16. Bronson Garlick 17. Joel Luani 19. Michael Morgan

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Roby;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, John Woods;


0 Comments