TEAMS: NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership - 2018 Round 8

NSWISP2018 R8

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 8 of the 2018 NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperPremiership round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


North Sydney Bears v Newcastle Knights
Fri April 27 2018, 7:30pm at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Viliami Kaveinga 2. Mawene Hiroti 3. Campbell Graham 4. Braidon Burns 5. Jacob Gagan 6. Connor Tracey 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Ky Rodwell 9. Robbie Farah 10. Rhys Kennedy 11. Tarquinn Butler 12. Hymel Hunt 13. Kyle Turner 14. Billy Brittain 15. Vincent Leuluai 16. Sam Johnstone 17. Lucky Taavale

Newcastle Knights
1. Brent Naden 2. Tom Hughes 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Cory Denniss 5. Thomas Cronan 6. Daniel Peck 7. Brock Lamb 8. Josh King 9. Danny Levi 10. Tyrone Amey 11. Sam Stone 12. Tori Freeman-quay 13. Zac Hosking 14. Faitotoa Faitotoa 15. Bobby Treacy 16. Pat Mata'utia 17. Christian Hazard 18. Pasami Saulo 19. Vitale Jr Roqica

Match Officials | Referees: Adam Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Andrew Gilchrist, Patrick Mackey;


Warriors v Newtown Jets
Sat April 28 2018, 11:00am at QBE Stadium

Warriors
1. Hayse Perham 2. Zac Santo 3. Charnze Nicoll-klokstad 4. Cole Waaka 5. Lewis Soosemea 6. Chanel Harris-tavita 7. Sam Cook 8. Ligi Sao 9. Karl Lawton 10. Tevita Satae 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. King Vuniyayawa 13. James Bell 14. Manaia Cherrington 15. Sione Afemui 16. Patrick Sipley 17. James Gavet 18. Johnny Tuivasa-sheck

Newtown Jets
1. Will Kennedy 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Aaron Gray 4. Reubenn Rennie 5. Sione Katoa 6. Jack Williams 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Daniel Vasquez 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Wesley Lolo 11. Briton Nikora 12. Anthony Moraitis 13. Billy Magoulias 14. Jaimin Jolliffe 15. Matt Evans 16. Ryan King 17. Malakai Houma 18. Ben Marschke

Match Officials | Referees: Drew Oultram;Sideline Officials: James Vella, Rochelle Tamarua;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Penrith Panthers
Sat April 28 2018, 1:00pm at WIN Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Jai Field 2. John Tohi 3. Patrick Herbert 4. Matheson Johns 5. Jordan Pereira 6. Tristan Sailor 7. Jack Payne 8. Hame Sele 9. Reece Robson 10. Josh Kerr 11. Josaia Lovodua 12. Jackson Ford 13. Blake Lawrie 14. Jayden Morgan 15. Damian Sironen 16. Stuart Mason 17. Fa'atui Uele

Penrith Panthers
1. Caleb Aekins 2. Sam Smith 3. Adam Keighran 4. Ratu Tuisese 5. Brian Too 6. Jarome Luai 7. Liam Coleman 8. Oliver Clark 9. Soni Luke 10. Paea Pua 11. Liam Martin 12. Jed Cartwright 13. Reed Izzard 14. Andy Saunders 15. Chad O'donnell 16. Henry Seumanu 19. A. Tauiliili Pelesasa

Match Officials | Referees: Gavin Reynolds, Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Jake Sutherland, John Woods;


Wyong Roos v Mounties
Sat April 28 2018, 3:00pm at Morry Breen Oval

Wyong Roos
1. Luke Sharpe 2. Reece Robinson 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Matt Ikuvalu 5. Josh Mantellato 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Mitchell Cornish 10. Lindsay Collins 9. Mitch Williams 8. Eloni Vunakece 11. Brendan Frei 12. Reuben Porter 13. Poasa Faamausili 14. Christopher Smith 18. Benjamin Thomas 22. Bradie Smith 25. Alex Langbridge

Mounties
1. Brad Abbey 2. Mikaele Ravalawa 3. Tony Satini 4. Alofi Mataele 5. Sitiveni Moceidreke 6. Tyler Cornish 7. Henry Raiwalui 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Craig Garvey 10. Makahesi Makatoa 11. Ed Murphy 12. Jack Murchie 13. Emre Guler 14. Kalani Going 15. Royce Hunt 16. Sam Duggan 17. Corey Horsburgh

Match Officials | Referees: Kasey Badger;Sideline Officials: Martin Jones, Ben Teague;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat April 28 2018, 3:15pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Mason Cerruto 2. Josh Bergamin 3. Lachlan Lewis 4. John Olive 5. Reimis Smith 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Matt Frawley 8. Francis Tualau 9. Fa'amanu Brown 10. Renouf To'omaga 11. Jayden Okunbor 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Ofahiki Ogden 14. Bronson Garlick 15. Jack Nelson 16. Lachlan Burr 17. Clay Priest 19. D'rhys Miller

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Jade Anderson 2. Honeti Tuha 3. Moses Suli 19. Tom Wright 5. Vai Toutai 6. Jackson Hastings 7. Joey Lussick 8. Lloyd Perrett 9. Manase Fainu 10. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Jonathan Wright 12. John Folau 13. Taealoaloa Amone 14. Joshua Martin 15. Tyler Cassell 16. James Tuitahi 18. Tekina Vailea 22. Fred Junior Mauala

Match Officials | Referees: Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Keiren Irons;


Wentworthville Magpies v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sun April 29 2018, 3:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Nathan Milone 2. Eddie Aiono 3. Nathan Davis 4. Dane Aukafolau 5. Atini Gafa 6. Piki Rogers 7. Arana Taumata 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Siosaia Vave 11. Matthew Woods 12. Marata Niukore 13. Ray Stone 14. Jack Morris 15. Haimona Hiroti 16. Kurt De Luis 17. Carl Winterstein

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Watson Heleta 2. Lucas Price 3. Sam McIntyre 4. Leighton Tali 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Gus Garzaniti 7. Tyson Gamble 8. Jj Felise 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Joseph Ratuvakacereivalu 11. Christopher Mcqueen 12. Luke Garner 13. Patrice Siolo 14. Thomas Mikaele 15. Cowen Epere 16. Bayley Sironen 18. Braden Robson 19. Ofisa Seufale 21. Bayley Faull

Match Officials | Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Mark Bohan;


0 Comments