QRL Mal Meninga Cup - 2017 Round 3

MalMeningaCup Pos Vector Logo GradientColour
 photo 2017MMCup-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 3 of the 2017 QRL Mal Meninga Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #MMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (QLD) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ipswich Jets BYE
Norths Devils BYE

Northern Pride v Sunshine Coast Falcons Sat March 18 2017, 12:05pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride

1. Joshtel Charlie 2. Dennis Dau 3. Simon Bevan 4. C. Patrick 5. Myron Ahwang 6. Iliani Naleba 7. Adam Hepworth 8. Dylan Hutchins 9. Tamati Huirama 10. S. Kupa-cummings 11. Tom Mcgrath 12. Ewan Moore 13. Chase Taia 14. Elliott Gibuma 15. Tyson Phineasa 16. Mae Mani 17. Daniel Lazarus

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Luke Murtagh 2. Benjamin Bale 3. Kane Jackson 4. James Mason 5. Connor Jackson 6. John Mclaughlin 7. Jack Wright 8. Aaron Nelson 9. Mateus Chankay 10. C. Swasbrook-murray 11. Tino Faasuamaleaui 12. Steven Borg 13. Rowan Jardine 14. Zachary Green 15. Aidan Young 16. Lachlan Langton 20. Cameron Saunders 21. Justin Makirere 24. Mati Mcdermott

Match Officials
Referees: Jay Hardie;Sideline Officials: Guy Miller, Zac Stewart;


Townsville Blackhawks v Mackay Cutters Sat March 18 2017, 12:30pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Mckenzie Baker 2. Ty Everett 3. Murray Taulagi 4. Tom Kenny 5. Jamaine Gillin 6. Sean Mullany 7. Adam Cook 8. Jack Althaus 9. Enemarki Shibasaki 10. Peter Hola 11. Nathan Barrett 12. Tazmon McRobbie 13. Samuel Murphy 14. Kyle Paterson 15. Wiremu Greig 17. Hamilton Taia 18. Thomas Mccagh

Mackay Cutters

1. Michael Bell 2. Blake Paskins 3. Caleb Sinn 4. Liam Meng 5. Jaewan Yasserie 6. Tom Irelandes 7. Matt Vessey 8. Garrett Smith 9. Sean Dalton 10. Luke Pearce 11. Aiden Beard 12. Ryan Schill 13. Henry Head 14. Quintel Wailu 15. Brodie Wilson 16. Jovan Pienaar 17. Jackson Stevens 18. Connor Morton 19. Leeroy Parter

Match Officials
Referees: Scott Rothery;Sideline Officials: Kailom Paronella, Adrian Wheeler;


Central Queensland Capras v Burleigh Bears Sat March 18 2017, 12:40pm at Browne Park

Central Queensland Capras

1. Elijah Anderson 2. Jeremiah Naawi 3. Tyson Curtis 4. zaine Hammond 5. Thomas Farr 6. Richard Sisifa 7. Liam Grant 8. Tupoa Soki 9. Jack Pattie 10. Tyler Szepanowski 11. Matthew Baker 12. Benjamin Condon 13. Chalice Atoi 14. Riley Shadlow 16. Logan Hauff 17. Ricky Mchugh 18. Samuel Lohse 19. Lachlan Hubner 20. Brandon Kemp

Burleigh Bears

1. Rhian Stowers 2. Callum Boomer 3. Bodhi Burt 4. Tautau Kapea 5. Liam Hori-clark 6. Zane Harris 7. Harry Fitzhugh 8. Brock Hamill 9. Brodie Hannon 10. Arron Shelford 11. Noah Lolesio 12. Gabriel Salvo 13. Cooper Hornburg 14. Jayden Sveistrup 15. Matt Robinson 16. Liam Foster 17. Zachary Mccormack 18. Caleb Pirini

Match Officials
Referees: Luke Fletcher;Sideline Officials: Dillon Bartlett, Lachlan Godfrey;


Victoria RL v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Sat March 18 2017, 12:40pm at Casey Fields

Victoria RL

1. Aaron Papatua 2. Jamarl Firebrace 3. Antonio Sanele 4. Tai Pretty 5. Josese Waqalevu 6. Tangatta Teroi 7. Jai Taepa 8. Nicholas Flocas 9. Haele Finau 10. S. Seuiavatele 11. Anzac Leavai 12. Mali Lepou 13. Tevita Ofahengaue 14. Chase Rye 15. Jermaine Tui 16. Baxen Valoa 17. Taeaolasi Mulaai 19. J. Reedy-bartlett

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. William Walthall 2. K. Brown 3. Ryan O'keefe 4. Brandt Quinn 5. Chavez Loomans 6. David Quinlin 7. Jack Callow 8. Taelem Mcgregor 9. Jahmarl Weir 10. Nathan Campbell 11. Ryan Tonge 12. Trent Payne 13. Timothy Albion 14. Laithan Joseph 15. Jordyn Mogg 16. Sean Okabe 17. Jamie Te-amo 18. Lachlan Buchanan

Match Officials
Referees: Matt Hicks;Sideline Officials: Hilton Wood, Roger Reeves;


Easts Tigers v Redcliffe Dolphins Sat March 18 2017, 1:00pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers

1. Lorenzo Mulitalo 2. Robert Pati 3. Elliot Vincent 4. Jared Chambers 5. Nicholas Maina 6. Reece Butler 7. Jake Shaw 8. James Porter 9. Luke Self 10. Blake Pyle 11. Cameron Love 12. Jacob Allick 13. Zac Teevan 14. Jumon Siulai 15. E'shea Gafa 16. Christian Mikaele 17. Curtis Freeleagus

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Regan Baker 2. Amani Arytahiki 3. Alexander Brown 4. Taina Watene 5. Hayden Bell 6. Jacob Van Zanden 7. kyle Foxwell 8. Zachary Kerr 9. Jayden Newbould 10. Will Greensill 11. Ben Amosa 12. Patrick Randall 13. Tyson Smoothy 14. Harrison Skinner 15. Zack Sullivan 16. Shaun Hoerler 17. Declan Orr

Match Officials
Referees: Nik Inthout;Sideline Officials: Greer Beck, James Downie;


Tweed Heads Seagulls v Western Mustangs Sun March 19 2017, 11:00am at Owen Park

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Kobe Whalan 2. Jordan Best 3. Isaac Lee 4. Maxwell Dowd 5. B. Daley-holten 6. Jaman Rio 7. Taine Tuaupiki 8. Sua Aiiloilo 9. Charlie Gee 10. Logan Cootes 11. William Woolley 12. Blake Campbell 13. Isaiah Barker 14. Joshua Fryer 15. Andrew Scougall 16. Quaid Rose

Western Mustangs

1. Denzel Burns 2. C. Chalmers 3. Brock Diment 4. Lachlan Perry 5. Richard Murray 6. Travis Turnbull 7. Cory Paix 8. Blake Cullen 9. Zachary Stevens 10. Jordan Crocker 11. Leslie Hartvigsen 12. James Robinson 24. Luke Maiden 15. Cruise Martin-brown 16. Kyle Petersen 17. Alexander Dunemann 18. Conor Brady 19. Laurie Jocumsen 25. Augustine Stowers

Match Officials
Referees: Jack Klein;Sideline Officials: Keegan Betts, Blake Gittins;


Central Crows v Souths Logan Magpies Sun March 19 2017, 12:00pm at Cherbourg RLFC

Central Crows

1. Benji Neliman 2. Brandon Clayton 3. Errol Simpson 4. Dylan Glynn 5. Layton Chambers 6. Jai Parter 7. Logan Pengelly 8. Jacob Jahnke 9. Mason Collette 10. Tarryn Johnson 11. Jackson Mladenovic 12. Dominiq Dermondy 13. James Cody 14. Tiko Hooper 15. Thomas Springate 16. Kodi Mcconnell 17. Nathan Callaghan 18. William Waia

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Thane Kellermeyer 2. Jake Rowles 3. Jourvan Pepe 4. Ioane Seiuli 5. Jonathan Siofele 6. Dray Ngatuere-wroe 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Saeed Annewetey 9. Joshua Sexton 10. Lumafale Lualua 20. David Fifita 12. Clayton Mack 13. Josiah Taofinuu 11. Izayah Nuku 14. Sam Tolu 15. Amosa Aumua 16. Matthias Smalley 17. Tagiolupe Tivalu 18. Kahli Jnr Kali 19. Blake Scott

Match Officials
Referees: Dylan Cassidy;Sideline Officials: James Harbridge, Rhys Cox;

0 Comments