TEAMS: QRL Mal Meninga Cup - 2018 Round 1

MMC2018 R1

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 1 of the 2018 QRL Mal Meninga Cup! Every week, the full teams for each #MMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (QLD) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ipswich Jets BYE

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Burleigh Bears Sat March 10 2018, 11:15am at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Blake Wilson 2. Cameron Hanson 3. Jaylen Nom 4. Dylan Carolan 5. Hunter Brough 6. John Mclaughlin 7. Nicholas Ellems 8. Aaron Nelson 9. Kane Jackson 10. Kaleb Sutton 11. Trent Loiero 12. Ryan Sauer 13. Samuel Wilmot 14. Justin Makirere 15. Riley Price 16. Keaton Walkington-mead 17. Jai Smoothy 18. Jayden Zanchetta 19. Harry Wright 20. Joseph Lowe 21. Harvey Lew

Burleigh Bears
1. Rhian Stowers 2. Alofiana Khan-pereira 3. Braden Amunsden 4. Ronan Kapi 5. Jayden Campbell 6. Tyler Mahon 7. Zane Harris 8. Reno Gerrard 9. Zachary Mccormack 10. Daniel Shannon 11. Tyrone Tofoeano 12. Eli Morgan 13. Jayden Sveistrup 14. Ronan Rio 15. Ryan Garner 16. Jayden Sharp 17. Zane Prophet 18. Larryon Tevita 19. Oliver Singh

Match Officials | Referees: James Harbridge;Sideline Officials: Alex Holmes, Caisey Keehn;


Mackay Cutters v Townsville Blackhawks Sat March 10 2018, 2:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Rayden Burns 2. Taine Browne 3. Ethan Walsh 4. Blake Paskins 5. Mitch Ell O'connell 6. Michael Bell 7. Luke Fletcher 8. Garrett Smith 9. Sean Dalton 10. Declan Laird 11. Tom Irelandes 12. Aiden Beard 13. Henry Head 14. Jack Hoffman 15. Nick Williams 16. Brodie Little 17. Phoenix Heke 18. Ethan Borg

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Zin Zan Martin 2. Kayleb Vosselor 3. Ty Everett 4. Isaac Locke 5. Dylan Bayliss-brow 6. Adam Cook 7. Curtis Dempsey 8. Quinlan Kelly 9. Mitch Fogarty 10. Kieran Moran 11. Thomas Gilbert 12. Ben Condon 13. Hamilton Taia 14. Joey Jensen 15. Bohdi Kersh 16. Jacson Lott 17. Dane Thompson 22. Malachai Retchford

Match Officials | Referees: Jeremy Meadows;Sideline Officials: Will Muscat, Alex Reid;


Northern Pride v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Sat March 10 2018, 2:00pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride
1. Hamiso Tabuai 2. Myron Ahwang 3. Alastair Moloney 4. Billy Flynn 5. William Messa 6. Chris Holten 7. Bailey Biondi-Odo 8. Tom Mcgrath 9. Adam Hepworth 10. Usaia Fonongaloa 11. Heilum Luki 12. Jonah Rameka 13. Tyrin Ona-murphy 15. Levi Lilley 16. Nathan Phillips 17. Colt Salmond 18. Phillip Musumeci

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Braden Whittaker 2. Tye Watkins 3. Christopher Humphris 4. William Armstrong 5. Peter Lamin 6. Karwyn Fuller 7. Reece Hoffman 8. Augustine Stowers 9. Harrison Graham 10. Keanu Ratumaitavuki-aiolupo 11. Tyrees Wilson 12. Kodi Shallali 13. Ethan Ticehurst 14. Jake Rogers 15. Joel Norris 16. Jamie Te-amo 17. Lochlan Kellam

Match Officials | Referees: Ben Fielding;Sideline Officials: Brandon Dalgety, Guy Millar;


CQ Capras v Easts Tigers Sat March 10 2018, 3:00pm at Browne Park

CQ Capras
1. Jackson Mangion 2. Jeremiah Naawi 3. Harrison Mcindoe 4. Matt Baker 5. Gabriel Hamson 6. Liam Grant 7. Corben Ingram 8. Declan Mallia 9. Riley Shadlow 10. Cameron Fitzsimmons 11. Chayse Cavanagh 12. Jesse Hammond 13. Lachlan Hubner 14. Ben Farr 15. Sam Lohse 16. Jared Veit 17. Riley Comiskey 18. Darcy Hancock 19. Ronan Mcguire

Easts Tigers
1. Jumon Siulai 2. Exodus Semau 3. Ben Bucknell 4. Sebastian Winters-chang 5. Andrew Jackson 6. Eli Daunt 7. Hayden Ryan 8. Mitchell Zohn 9. Connor Murray 10. Joseph Gilmour 11. Joshua Radford 12. OnosaiAuina OnosaiAuina 13. Stanley Jackson 14. Curtis Freeleagus 15. Kali Kahli 16. Brandon Frescon 17. Izaac Skyring 18. Jac Gough

Match Officials | Referees: Luke Fletcher;Sideline Officials: Dillon Bartlett, Lyncoln Rebel;


Victoria Thunderbolts v Western Mustangs Sat March 10 2018, 4:00pm at Casey Fields

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Pio Nakubuwai 2. Fua Schwalger 3. Sale Finau 4. Jacob Cordtz 5. Junior Ratuva 6. Troy Hanita-paki 7. Cooper Johns 8. Tino Faasuamaleaui 9. Trent Toelau 10. Jordin Leiu 11. Kayleb Milne 12. Matt Stimson 13. Kelma Tuilagi 14. Vinnie Tikeri 15. Derek Maota 16. Nick Hay 17. Jared Faale 20. Nicholas Flocas

Western Mustangs
1. Alex Dunnemann 2. Chris Chalmers 3. Sam Stanford 4. Benji Neliman 5. Richard Murray 6. Jordan Lipp 7. Jai Cooke 8. Jordan Crocker 9. Jake Simpkins 10. Cruise Martin-brown 11. Kyle Petersen 12. Leslie Hartvigsen 13. Luke Maiden 14. Tate Mccormack 15. Cody Byrne 16. Connor Williams 17. Lokee Brookes 18. Brendan Clarke

Match Officials | Referees: Matt Hicks;Sideline Officials: Scott Grady, Kyle Grady;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies Sun March 11 2018, 10:30am at Dolphin Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Dylan Briggs 2. Steven Mcintosh 3. Marcus Hope 4. Isaiah Lealiiee 5. Alex Kriel 6. Tahj Wood 7. Hudson Jones 8. Will Greensill 9. Danny Heenan 10. Kaleb Radford 11. Tukupa Hau Tapuha 12. Jacob Conlan 13. Logan Cox 14. Tye Cooper 15. Manfred Babao 16. Harrison Ritter 17. Zack Sullivan 18. C Houghton-Rameka

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Fanitesi Niu 2. Leevai Sutton 3. Ezraa Coulston 4. Ioane Seiuli 5. Fe'ao Maka 6. Paul Karaitiana 7. Tyler Han 8. Lance Bagon 9. Jett Trembath 10. Emosi Tuqiri 11. Cruise Ten 12. David Fifita 13. Josiah Taofinu'u 14. George Lee 15. Santana Whakatau 16. Daniel Allan 17. Matthias Smalley 18. Creedence Toia

Match Officials | Referees: Sam Swift;Sideline Officials: Blake Gittins, Jarrod Cameron;


Norths Devils v Tweed Heads Seagulls Sun March 11 2018, 10:50am at Bishop Park

Norths Devils
1. Daejarn Asi 2. Lachlan Tenison-woods 3. Jack Paterson 4. Brock Diment 5. Fruean Easthope 6. Cory Paix 7. Joshua James 8. Ethan Bullemor 9. Zakaria Mcguire 10. Tristan Powell 11. Jordan Riki 12. Nesta Watene 13. Lachlan Lewis 14. Ethan Le Blanc 15. Tevita Ofahengaue 16. Sosefo Filipine 17. Zach Brooks

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Glenn Mcgrady 2. Indiha Saotui-huta 3. Noah Gafa 4. Xavier Coates 5. Kiu Nuku-ngala 6. Toby Sexton 7. Tom Deardon 8. Ji Van Heerwarden 9. Cole Geyer 10. Laz Su'a 11. Juwan Compain 12. Blake Campbell 13. Carsil Vaikai 14. Jaylan To'o 15. Solomon Torrens 16. G. Chapari 17. David Butler 18. Codey Mclaughlin 19. Caleb Hodges

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Cody Kwik, Josh Aitken;


0 Comments