TEAMS: QRL U18s Mal Meninga Cup - 2018 Round 2

MMC2018 Teams

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2018 QRL Mal Meninga Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #MMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (QLD) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Western Mustangs BYE

Burleigh Bears v Redcliffe Dolphins Sat March 17 2018, 12:45pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Rhian Stowers 2. A. Khan-periera 3. Braden Amunsden 4. Ryan Garner 5. Jayden Campbell 6. Tyler Mahon 7. Zane Harris 8. Reno Gerrard 9. Zachary Mccormack 10. Daniel Shannon 11. Tyrone Tofoeano 12. Zane Prophet 13. Ronan Rio 14. Oliver Singh 15. Jayden Sveistrup 16. Jayden Sharp 17. Ronan Kapi 18. Larryon Tevita

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Dylan Briggs 2. Steven Mcintosh 3. Marcus Hope 4. Isaiah Lealiiee 5. Alex Kriel 6. Tahj Wood 7. Hudson Jones 8. Will Greensill 9. Danny Heenan 10. Kaleb Radford 11. T. Tapuha 12. Jacob Conlan 14. Tye Cooper 13. Logan Cox 15. Manfred Babao 16. Harrison Ritter 17. Zack Sullivan 18. C Houghton-Rameka

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Harrison Hunter, Jayden Jones;


Victoria Thunderbolts v Tweed Heads Seagulls Sat March 17 2018, 2:30pm at Goschs Paddock

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Dean Ieremia 2. Saimone Ahomana 3. J. Reedy-bartlett 4. Rj Roma 5. Kynan Headon 6. Tangatta Teroi 7. F. Niutili-schmidt 8. Teofilo Seigafo 9. K. Niutili-schmidt 10. Adidis Karora 11. Brandon Pritchard 12. Mali Lepou 13. Inoke Siolaa 14. Sale Finau 15. Jermaine Tui 16. John Ryan 17. Tai Pretty 18. Dillon Vale 19. Brandon Saena 20. Jermaine Tusa

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Glenn Mcgrady 2. Indiha Saotui-huta 3. Noah Gafa 4. Xavier Coates 5. Kiu Nuku-ngala 6. Toby Sexton 7. Tom Deardon 8. David Butler 9. Cole Geyer 10. Lazeryth Sua 11. Juwan Compain 12. Blake Campbell 13. Carsil Vaikai 14. Jaylan To'o 15. Solomon Torrens 16. G. Chapari 17. C. Pailegutu-afoa 18. Codey Mclaughlin

Match Officials | Referees: Roger Reeves;Sideline Officials: Scott Grady, Tyson Langridge;


CQ Capras v Norths Devils Sat March 17 2018, 3:00pm at Browne Park

CQ Capras
1. Jackson Mangion 2. Jeremiah Naawi 3. Harrison Mcindoe 4. Matt Baker 5. Riley Comiskey 6. Liam Grant 7. Corben Ingram 8. Declan Mallia 9. Riley Shadlow 10. Cameron Fitzsimmons 11. Chayse Cavanagh 12. Jesse Hammond 13. Lachlan Hubner 14. Ben Farr 15. Sam Lohse 16. Jared Veit 17. Darcy Hancock

Norths Devils
1. Daejarn Asi 2. Lachlan Tenison-woods 3. Jack Paterson 4. Brock Diment 5. Fruean Easthope 6. Cory Paix 7. Joshua James 8. Ethan Bullemor 9. Zakaria Mcguire 10. Tristan Powell 11. Jordan Riki 12. Nesta Watene 13. Lachlan Lewis 14. Ethan Le Blanc 15. Michael Mcguire 16. Sosefo Filipine 17. Zach Brooks 18. Manase Kaho 19. Xavier Fletcher 20. Tevita Ofahengaue

Match Officials | Referees: Luke Fletcher;Sideline Officials: Dillon Bartlett, Lyncoln Rebel;


Ipswich Jets v Townsville Blackhawks Sat March 17 2018, 3:00pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Thomas Casey 2. Nathan Stephensen 3. Bradley Zampech 4. Matthew Thompson 5. Fa'ata'ape Timai 6. Quentin Vaaua 7. Ty-james Marshall 8. Mike Sau 9. Lochlan Turnbull 10. Jack Martin 11. Faauli Malaesilia 12. Sinbad Fruean 13. Jack Canning 14. Joshua Henderson 15. Elone Taufa 16. Thomas Reid 17. Ezekiel Figota

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Zin Zan Martin 2. Kayleb Vosselor 3. Ty Everett 4. Isaac Locke 5. Dylan Bayliss-brow 6. Adam Cook 7. Curtis Dempsey 8. Quinlan Kelly 9. Mitch Fogarty 10. Ben Condon 11. Bohdi Kersh 12. Thomas Gilbert 13. Cameron Bateup 14. Joey Jensen 15. Issac Bulsey 16. Kieran Moran 17. Hamilton Taia 18. Hayden Saltner

Match Officials | Referees: Sam Swift;Sideline Officials: Blake Gittins, Ryan Anderson;


Easts Tigers v Mackay Cutters Sun March 18 2018, 11:30am at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Ben Bucknell 2. Lieny Ador 3. Exodus Semau 4. Sebastian Winters-chang 5. Andrew Jackson 6. Eli Daunt 7. Hayden Ryan 8. Mitchell Zohn 9. Connor Murray 10. Joseph Gilmour 11. Joshua Radford 12. Izaac Skyring 13. Brandon Frescon 14. Jac Gough 15. Ezekeil Babia 16. Stanley Jackson 17. Channel Bernard 18. Bailey Adams

Mackay Cutters
1. Rayden Burns 2. Taine Browne 3. Ethan Walsh 4. Blake Paskins 5. Mitch Ell O'connell 6. Michael Bell 7. Luke Fletcher 8. Garrett Smith 9. Sean Michael Dalton 10. Declan Laird 11. Tom Irelandes 12. Aiden Beard 13. Henry Head 14. Kahlani Mooney 15. Jack Hoffman 16. Brodie Little 17. Phoenix Heke 18. Buster Shoesmith

Match Officials | Referees: Marcus Fitzgerald;Sideline Officials: Cody Kwik, Cooper Sauvage;


Souths Logan Magpies v Northern Pride Sun March 18 2018, 11:50am at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Fanitesi Niu 2. Leevai Sutton 3. Ezraa Coulston 4. Ioane Seiuli 5. Fe'ao Maka 6. Paul Karaitiana 7. Tyler Han 8. Emosi Tuqiri 9. Jett Trembath 10. Lance Bagon 11. Cruise Ten 18. David Fifita 13. Josiah Taofinu'u 14. George Lee 15. Santana Whakatau 16. Daniel Allan 17. Matthias Smalley 19. Creedence Toia

Northern Pride
1. Hamiso Tabuai 2. Myron Ahwang 3. Alastair Moloney 4. Billy Flynn 5. William Messa 6. Chris Holten 7. Bailey Biondi-Odo 8. Nathan Phillips 9. Tyrin Ona-murphy 10. Usaia Fonongaloa 11. Heilum Luki 12. Jonah Rameka 13. Tom Mcgrath 14. Adam Hepworth 15. Levi Lilley 16. Colt Salmond 17. Phillip Musumeci 18. Ryan Flegler

Match Officials | Referees: James Harbridge;Sideline Officials: Lachlan Sutton, Jarrod Bailey;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons Sun March 18 2018, 12:00pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Braden Whittaker 2. Tye Watkins 3. C. Humphris 4. William Armstrong 5. Ryan Turner 6. Karwyn Fuller 7. Reece Hoffman 8. Augustine Stowers 9. Harrison Graham 10. Keanu Ratumaitavuki-aiolupo 11. Tyrees Wilson 12. Kodi Shallali 13. Ethan Ticehurst 14. Jake Rogers 15. Joel Norris 16. Jamie Te-amo 17. Lochlan Kellam

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Blake Wilson 2. Hunter Brough 3. Dylan Carolan 4. Jaylen Nom 5. Cameron Hanson 6. John Mclaughlin 7. Nicholas Ellems 8. Aaron Nelson 9. Kane Jackson 10. Kaleb Sutton 11. Trent Loiero 12. Ryan Sauer 13. Samuel Wilmot 14. Keaton Walkington-mead 15. Jai Smoothy 16. Riley Price 17. Tristyn Horn 18. Joseph Lowe 19. Jayden Zanchetta

Match Officials | Referees: Alex Holmes;Sideline Officials: Caisey Keehn, Matt Gannon;


0 Comments