TEAMS: QRL U18's Mal Meninga Cup - 2018 Round 3

MMC2018 R3

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 3 of the 2018 QRL Mal Meninga Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #MMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (QLD) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Sunshine Coast Falcons BYE

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Burleigh Bears Sat March 24 2018, 9:50am at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Glenn Mcgrady 2. Indiha Saotui-huta 3. Noah Gafa 4. Xavier Coates 5. Kiu Nuku-ngala 6. Toby Sexton 7. Tom Deardon 8. David Butler 9. Cole Geyer 10. Lazeryth Sua 11. Juwan Compain 12. Blake Campbell 13. Carsil Vaikai 14. Jaylan To'o 15. Quaid Rose 16. G. Chapari 17. C. Pailegutu-afoa

Burleigh Bears
1. Jayden Campbell 2. A. Khan-periera 3. Braden Amunsden 4. Ryan Garner 5. Jakob Hall 6. Tyler Mahon 7. Zane Harris 8. Reno Gerrard 9. Zachary Mccormack 10. Laz Tevita 11. Jayden Heta 12. Zane Prophet 13. Ronan Rio 14. Jayden Sharp 15. Daniel Shannon 16. Oliver Singh 17. Samuel Stone 18. Rhian Stowers 19. Eli Morgan

Match Officials | Referees: Sam Swift;Sideline Officials: Zayden Martin, Blake Gittins;


Easts Tigers v Victoria Thunderbolts Sat March 24 2018, 12:00pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Jumon Siulai 2. Exodus Semau 3. Ben Bucknell 4. Sebastian Winters-chang 5. Dario Takitaki 6. Bailey Adams 7. Hayden Ryan 15. Stanley Jackson 9. Connor Murray 10. Joseph Gilmour 11. Joshua Radford 12. Onosai Auina 16. Brandon Frescon 8. Mitchell Zohn 13. Ezekeil Babia 14. Jac Gough 17. Channel Bernard

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Dean Ieremia 2. Brandon Saena 3. J. Reedy-bartlett 4. Tai Pretty 5. Saimone Ahomana 6. Tangatta Teroi 7. Sale Finau 8. Teofilo Seigafo 9. K. Niutili-schmidt 10. Adidis Karora 11. Brandon Pritchard 12. F. Niutili-schmidt 13. Mali Lepou 14. Ieremia Ieremia 15. Faleseu Taleo 16. John Ryan 17. Inoke Siolaa 19. Rj Roma

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Josh Aitken, Riley Anderson;


Mackay Cutters v CQ Capras Sat March 24 2018, 2:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Rayden Burns 2. Taine Browne 3. Ethan Walsh 4. Blake Paskins 5. Kahlani Mooney 6. Michael Bell 7. Luke Fletcher 8. Garrett Smith 9. Sean Michael Dalton 10. Henry Head 11. Tom Irelandes 12. Aiden Beard 13. Jack Hoffman 14. Hayden Swain 15. Mitch Ell O'connell 16. Declan Laird 17. Ethan Borg 18. Rhett Wood

CQ Capras
1. Jackson Mangion 2. Jeremiah Naawi 5. Riley Comiskey 4. Matt Baker 3. Gabriel Hamson 6. Liam Grant 7. Corben Ingram 8. Declan Mallia 14. Ben Farr 10. Cameron Fitzsimmons 11. Chayse Cavanagh 12. Jesse Hammond 13. Lachlan Hubner 15. Sam Lohse 16. Jared Veit 17. Keaton White 18. Cassidy Scantlebury

Match Officials | Referees: Jeremy Meadows;Sideline Officials: Will Muscat, Jack Nelson;


Townsville Blackhawks v Northern Pride Sat March 24 2018, 2:30pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Zin Zan Martin 2. Kayleb Vosselor 3. Ty Everett 4. Isaac Locke 5. Dylan Bayliss-brow 6. Adam Cook 7. Curtis Dempsey 8. Hamilton Taia 9. Joey Jensen 10. Ben Condon 11. Cameron Bateup 12. Bohdi Kersh 13. Thomas Gilbert 14. Hayden Saltner 15. Quinlan Kelly 16. Jacson Lott 17. Kaelin Kerekere 18. Vaughn Kim

Northern Pride
1. Hamiso Tabuai 2. Myron Ahwang 3. David Musumeci 4. Billy Flynn 5. William Messa 6. Chris Holten 7. Bailey Biondi-Odo 8. Tom Mcgrath 9. Tyrin Ona-murphy 10. Usaia Fonongaloa 11. Heilum Luki 12. Jonah Rameka 13. Ryan Flegler 14. Adam Hepworth 15. Nathan Phillips 16. Phillip Musumeci 17. Colt Salmond 18. Zane Knowles

Match Officials | Referees: Josh Eaton;Sideline Officials: Adrian Wheeler, Lachlan Smith;


Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils Sun March 25 2018, 10:30am at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Fanitesi Niu 2. Leevai Sutton 3. Ezraa Coulston 4. Ioane Seiuli 5. Fe'ao Maka 6. Paul Karaitiana 7. Tyler Han 10. Lance Bagon 9. Jett Trembath 17. Matthias Smalley 11. Cruise Ten 18. David Fifita 13. Josiah Taofinu'u 14. Vincent Takataka 15. Carlos Mcvicar-knox 16. Daniel Allan 19. Tahu Kingi

Norths Devils
1. Daejarn Asi 2. Lachlan Tenison-woods 3. Jack Paterson 4. Brock Diment 5. Fruean Easthope 6. Cory Paix 7. Joshua James 8. Ethan Bullemor 9. Ethan Le Blanc 10. Sosefo Filipine 11. Jordan Riki 12. Nesta Watene 13. Lachlan Lewis 14. Zakaria Mcguire 15. Tevita Ofahengaue 16. Tristan Powell 17. Zach Brooks 18. Alex Timu

Match Officials | Referees: Dylan Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Bailey, Lachlan Sutton;


Western Mustangs v Ipswich Jets Sun March 25 2018, 10:30am at Clive Berghofer Stadium

Western Mustangs
1. Alex Dunnemann 2. Chris Chalmers 3. Sam Stanford 4. Kavaua Neliman 5. Richard Murray 6. Jordan Lipp 7. Jai Cooke 8. Jordan Crocker 9. Jake Simpkins 10. Luke Maiden 11. Leslie Hartvigsen 12. Kyle Petersen 13. Connor Williams 14. Henry Abdul-rahman 15. Lokee Brookes 16. Cruise Martin-brown 17. Dylan Brassel 18. Coby Ferguson 19. Corey Wright 20. Cody Byrne

Ipswich Jets
1. Thomas Casey 2. Nathan Stephensen 3. Bradley Zampech 4. Matthew Thompson 5. Fa'ata'ape Timai 6. Quentin Vaaua 7. Ty-james Marshall 8. Mike Sau 9. Lochlan Turnbull 10. Jack Martin 11. Faauli Malaesilia 12. Sinbad Fruean 13. Jack Canning 14. Joshua Henderson 15. Elone Taufa 16. Thomas Reid 17. Ezekiel Figota

Match Officials | Referees: Martin Baldo;Sideline Officials: Chris Henderson, Luke Williams;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins Sun March 25 2018, 12:10pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Braden Whittaker 2. Tye Watkins 3. C. Humphris 4. William Armstrong 6. Karwyn Fuller 7. Reece Hoffman 8. Augustine Stowers 9. Harrison Graham 10. Keanu Ratumaitavuki-aiolupo 11. Tyrees Wilson 12. Kodi Shallali 13. Ethan Ticehurst 14. Max Plath 15. Joel Norris 16. Jamie Te-amo 17. Lochlan Kellam

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Steven Mcintosh 2. Dylan Briggs 3. Marcus Hope 4. Tye Cooper 5. Amani Arytahiki 6. Tahj Wood 7. C Houghton-Rameka 8. Will Greensill 9. Danny Heenan 10. Kaleb Radford 11. T. Tapuha 12. Jacob Conlan 13. Logan Cox 14. Hudson Jones 15. Manfred Babao 16. Kalem Brown 17. Zack Sullivan

Match Officials | Referees: Alex Holmes;Sideline Officials: Caisey Keehn, Cooper Sauvage;


0 Comments