TEAMS: QRL U18's Mal Meninga Cup - 2018 Round 4

MMC2018 R4

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 4 of the 2018 QRL Mal Meninga Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #MMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (QLD) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


CQ Capras BYE
Redcliffe Dolphins BYE
Townsville Blackhawks BYE
Tweed Heads Seagulls BYE
Victoria Thunderbolts BYE

Ipswich Jets v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Thu March 29 2018, 6:45pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Thomas Casey 2. Nathan Stephensen 3. Bradley Zampech 4. Matthew Thompson 5. Fa'ata'ape Timai 6. Quentin Vaaua 7. Ty-james Marshall 8. Mike Sau 9. Lochlan Turnbull 10. Jack Martin 11. Wilson Malaesilia 12. Sinbad Fruean 13. Jack Canning 14. Joshua Henderson 15. Elone Taufa 16. Thomas Reid 17. Ezekiel Figota

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Braden Whittaker 2. Tye Watkins 3. Christopher Humphris 4. William Armstrong 5. Peter Lamin 6. Reece Hoffman 7. Karwyn Fuller 8. Tino Stowers 9. Harrison Graham 10. Keanu Ratumaitavuki-aiolupo 11. Joel Norris 12. Kodi Shallali 13. Ethan Ticehurst 14. Max Plath 15. Jamie Te-amo 16. Lochlan Kellam 17. Flynn Bullion

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Matt Gannon, Riley Anderson;


Burleigh Bears v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat March 31 2018, 12:45pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Rhian Stowers 2. A. Khan-periera 3. Braden Amunsden 4. Ronan Kapi 5. Jayden Campbell 6. Oliver Singh 7. Zane Harris 8. Daniel Shannon 9. Zachary Mccormack 10. Laz Tevita 11. Jayden Heta 12. Eli Morgan 13. Jayden Sharp 14. Ronan Rio 15. Ryan Garner 16. Levi Tomai 17. Samuel Stone 18. Zane Prophet 19. Stepharn Holo 20. Joshua Henare

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Fanitesi Niu 2. Leevai Sutton 3. Ezraa Coulston 4. Ioane Seiuli 5. Liam Su'a 6. Paul Karaitiana 7. Tyler Han 8. Emosi Tuqiri 9. Jett Trembath 10. Lance Bagon 11. Cruise Ten 18. David Fifita 13. George Lee 14. Vincent Takataka 15. Santana Whakatau 16. Daniel Allan 17. D. Seumanutafa

Match Officials | Referees: Sam Swift;Sideline Officials: Zayden Martin, Blake Gittins;


Northern Pride v Mackay Cutters
Sat March 31 2018, 2:00pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride
1. Hamiso Tabuai 2. Myron Ahwang 3. David Musumeci 4. Billy Flynn 5. William Messa 6. Chris Holten 7. Bailey Biondi-Odo 8. Tom Mcgrath 9. Tyrin Ona-murphy 10. Usaia Fonongaloa 11. Heilum Luki 12. Jonah Rameka 13. Ryan Flegler 14. Adam Hepworth 15. Nathan Phillips 16. Phillip Musumeci 17. Colt Salmond

Mackay Cutters
1. Rayden Burns 2. Kahlani Mooney 3. Ethan Walsh 4. Blake Paskins 5. Mitch Ell O'connell 6. Michael Bell 7. Luke Fletcher 8. Garrett Smith 9. Sean Michael Dalton 10. Henry Head 11. Tom Irelandes 12. Aiden Beard 13. Jack Hoffman 14. Hayden Swain 15. Nick Williams 16. Declan Laird 17. Ethan Borg

Match Officials | Referees: Ben Fielding;Sideline Officials: George Sailor, Guy Millar;


Norths Devils v Western Mustangs
Sat March 31 2018, 2:30pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils
1. Logan Finn 2. Lachlan Tenison-woods 3. Jack Paterson 4. Brock Diment 5. Fruean Easthope 6. Cory Paix 7. Daejarn Asi 8. Ethan Bullemor 9. Ethan Le Blanc 10. Michael Mcguire 11. Jordan Riki 12. Zach Brooks 13. Lachlan Lewis 14. Zakaria Mcguire 15. Tevita Ofahengaue 16. Sagi Timu 17. Byron Wilcox 18. Xavier Fletcher 19. Sosefo Filipine

Western Mustangs
1. Xander Dunemann 2. Chris Chalmers 3. Sam Stanford 4. Benji Neliman 5. Richard Murray 6. Jordan Lipp 7. Jai Cooke 8. Jordan Crocker 9. Jake Simpkins 10. Luke Maiden 11. Leslie Hartvigsen 12. Kyle Petersen 13. Connor Williams 14. Henry Abdul-rahman 15. Lokee Brookes 16. Cruise Martin-brown 17. Cody Byrne

Match Officials | Referees: Dylan Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Bailey, Lachlan Sutton;


Easts Tigers v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat March 31 2018, 3:00pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Jumon Siulai 2. Dario Takitaki 3. Hamiora Keelan 4. Sebastian Winters-chang 5. Ben Bucknell 6. Eli Daunt 7. Hayden Ryan 15. Stanley Jackson 9. Brandon Frescon 10. Joseph Gilmour 11. Joshua Radford 12. Izaac Skyring 13. Ezekeil Babia 8. Mitchell Zohn 14. Connor Murray 16. Curtis Freeleagus 17. Kj Kali 18. Channel Bernard 19. Onosai Auina

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Joseph Lowe 2. Cameron Hanson 3. Kane Jackson 4. Dylan Carolan 5. Aidan Young 6. Nicholas Ellems 7. John Mclaughlin 8. Aaron Nelson 9. Jai Smoothy 10. Kaleb Sutton 11. Trent Loiero 12. Ryan Sauer 13. Riley Price 14. Keaton Walkington-mead 15. Samuel Wilmot 16. Harry Wright 18. Harvey Lew

Match Officials | Referees: Caisey Keehn;Sideline Officials: Alex Holmes, Josh Aitken;


0 Comments