TEAMS: QRL U18 Mal Meninga Cup - 2018 Round 5

MMC2018 R5

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2018 QRL Mal Meninga Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #MMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Burleigh Bears BYE
Mackay Cutters BYE
Northern Pride BYE

Townsville Blackhawks v Tweed Heads Seagulls Sat April 7 2018, 9:30am at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Ty Everett 2. Kayleb Vosselor 3. Zin Zan Martin 4. Isaac Locke 5. Dylan Bayliss-brow 6. Brad Schneider 7. Curtis Dempsey 8. Hamilton Taia 9. Joey Jensen 10. Quinlan Kelly 11. Jacson Lott 12. Bohdi Kersh 13. Ben Condon 14. Cameron Bateup 15. Kieran Moran 16. Issac Bulsey 17. Dane Thompson 18. Vaughn Kim

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Glenn Mcgrady 2. Indiha Saotui-huta 3. Noah Gafa 4. Xavier Coates 5. Kiu Nuku-ngala 6. Toby Sexton 7. Tom Deardon 8. David Butler 9. Jed Edwards 10. Lazeryth Sua 11. Juwan Compain 12. Blake Campbell 13. Carsil Vaikai 14. Jaylan To'o 15. Codey Mclaughlin 16. G. Chapari 17. Corossian Afoa 18. Caleb Hodges

Match Officials | Referees: Josh Eaton;Sideline Officials: Lachlan Smith, Conor Wilson;


Norths Devils v Victoria Thunderbolts Sat April 7 2018, 2:20pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils
1. Daejarn Asi 2. Logan Finn 3. Jack Paterson 4. Brock Diment 5. Fruean Easthope 6. Cory Paix 7. Joshua James 8. Ethan Bullemor 9. Ethan Le Blanc 10. Byron Wilcox 11. Jordan Riki 12. Nesta Watene 13. Sosefo Filipine 14. Zakaria Mcguire 15. Xavier Fletcher 16. Darlene Powell 17. Liandro Sila 18. Manase Kaho 19. Tevita Ofahengaue 20. Sagi Timu

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Dean Ieremia 2. Brandon Saena 3. J. Reedy-bartlett 4. Rj Roma 5. Saimone Ahomana 6. Junior Teroi 7. Sale Finau 8. Teofilo Seigafo 9. K. Niutili-schmidt 15. Jermaine Tui 11. Brandon Pritchard 12. F. Niutili-schmidt 13. Mali Lepou 10. Mika Taleo 14. Jerry Ieremia 16. Jermaine Tusa 17. Inoke Siolaa

Match Officials | Referees: Dylan Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Liam Fryer, Ryan Cracknell;


CQ Capras v Ipswich Jets Sat April 7 2018, 3:00pm at Maurie Webb Park

CQ Capras
1. Keaton White 2. Ronan Mcguire 3. Harrison Mcindoe 4. Gabriel Hamson 5. Jeremiah Naawi 6. Liam Grant 7. Corben Ingram 8. Sam Lohse 9. Riley Shadlow 10. Declan Mallia 11. Cameron Fitzsimmons 12. Matt Baker 13. Lachlan Hubner 14. Riley Comiskey 15. Cassidy Scantlebury 16. Jesse Hammond 17. Jared Veit

Ipswich Jets
1. Thomas Casey 2. Nathan Stephensen 3. Bradley Zampech 4. Elone Taufa 5. Fa'ata'ape Timai 6. Quentin Vaaua 7. Ty-james Marshall 8. Mike Sau 9. Lochlan Turnbull 10. Jack Martin 11. Wilson Malaesilia 12. Matthew Thompson 13. Jack Canning 14. Joshua Henderson 15. Nicholus Niu 16. Thomas Reid 17. Ezekiel Figota 18. S. Uitime 19. Bradley Scheiwe

Match Officials | Referees: Tanner Howard;Sideline Officials: Dillon Bartlett, Lyncoln Rebel;


Easts Tigers v Redcliffe Dolphins Sun April 8 2018, 10:00am at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Jumon Siulai 2. Dario Takitaki 3. Hamiora Keelan 4. Sebastian Winters-chang 5. Ben Bucknell 6. Bailey Adams 7. Hayden Ryan 8. Mitchell Zohn 9. Brandon Frescon 10. Joseph Gilmour 11. Stanley Jackson 12. Izaac Skyring 13. Kj Kali 14. Connor Murray 15. Chad Dowling 16. Curtis Freeleagus 17. Exodus Semau 18. Jac Gough 19. Ezekeil Babia

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Steven Mcintosh 2. Dylan Briggs 3. Marcus Hope 4. Tye Cooper 5. Amani Arytahiki 6. Tahj Wood 7. Hudson Jones 8. Manfred Babao 9. Logan Cox 10. Kaleb Radford 11. T. Tapuha 12. Isaiah Lealiiee 13. Will Greensill 15. C Houghton-Rameka 16. Harrison Ritter 17. Taina Watene 18. Renee Brown

Match Officials | Referees: Caisey Keehn;Sideline Officials: Alex Holmes, Lachlan Sutton;


Souths Logan Magpies v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Sun April 8 2018, 10:20am at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Fanitesi Niu 2. Leevai Sutton 3. Ezraa Coulston 4. Ioane Seiuli 5. Vahai Finau 6. Paul Karaitiana 7. Tyler Han 8. Emosi Tuqiri 9. Bailey Bartley 14. Vincent Takataka 10. Fai Smalley 18. David Fifita 11. Cruise Ten 15. Santana Whakatau 16. Callum Macdonalnd 17. D. Seumanutafa 19. Iizaya Ranga Iti

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Braden Whittaker 2. Tye Watkins 3. Christopher Humphris 4. William Armstrong 5. Peter Lamin 6. Karwyn Fuller 7. Reece Hoffman 8. Tino Stowers 9. Harrison Graham 10. Keanu Ratumaitavuki-aiolupo 11. Tyrees Wilson 12. Kodi Shallali 13. Ethan Ticehurst 14. Max Plath 15. Jamie Te-amo 16. Joel Norris 17. Flynn Bullion 18. Jimmy Keding

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Matt Gannon, Cooper Sauvage;


Western Mustangs v Sunshine Coast Falcons Sun April 8 2018, 12:30pm at Gold Park

Western Mustangs
1. Benji Neliman 2. Chris Chalmers 3. Sam Stanford 4. Dylan Brassel 5. Richard Murray 6. Jordan Lipp 7. Jai Cooke 8. Jordan Crocker 9. Jake Simpkins 10. Luke Maiden 11. Leslie Hartvigsen 12. Connor Williams 13. Cody Byrne 14. Xander Dunemann 15. Henry Abdul-rahman 16. Kyle Petersen 17. Cruise Martin-brown 18. Thomas Springate 19. Jackson Mladenovic 20. Coby Ferguson

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Joseph Lowe 2. Cameron Hanson 3. Kane Jackson 4. Dylan Carolan 5. Aidan Young 6. Nicholas Ellems 7. John Mclaughlin 8. Aaron Nelson 9. Jai Smoothy 10. Kaleb Sutton 11. Trent Loiero 12. Ryan Sauer 13. Riley Price 15. Samuel Wilmot 16. Harry Wright 18. Jacob Tompkins 19. Tye James 24. Keaton Walkington-mead

Match Officials | Referees: Sam Swift;Sideline Officials: Chris Henderson, Luke Williams;


0 Comments