TEAMS: QRL U18 Mal Meninga Cup - 2018 Round 7

MMC2018 R7

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 7 of the 2018 QRL U18 Mal Meninga Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #MMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wynnum Manly Seagulls BYE

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Ipswich Jets
Sat April 21 2018, 1:40pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Joseph Lowe 2. Cameron Hanson 3. Kane Jackson 4. Dylan Carolan 5. Blake Wilson 6. Nicholas Ellems 7. John Mclaughlin 8. Aaron Nelson 9. Jai Smoothy 10. Kaleb Sutton 11. Trent Loiero 12. Ryan Sauer 13. Riley Price 14. Harry Wright 15. Tye James 17. Justin Makirere 18. Jayden Zanchetta 24. Keaton Walkington-mead

Ipswich Jets
1. Thomas Casey 2. Nathan Stephensen 3. Matthew Thompson 4. Elone Taufa 5. Fa'ata'ape Timai 6. Bradley Zampech 7. Ty-james Marshall 8. Mike Sau 9. Lochlan Turnbull 10. Jack Martin 11. Wilson Malaesilia 12. Jack Canning 13. Thomas Reid 14. Joshua Henderson 15. Nicholus Niu 16. Bradley Scheiwe 17. Ezekiel Figota

Match Officials | Referees: Dylan Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Caisey Keehn, Lachlan Sutton;


CQ Capras v Northern Pride
Sat April 21 2018, 2:00pm at Alan McIndoe Park

CQ Capras
1. Ben Farr 2. Jackson Mangion 3. Riley Comiskey 4. Harrison Mcindoe 5. Ronan Mcguire 6. Keaton White 7. Liam Grant 8. Chayse Cavanagh 9. Riley Shadlow 10. Cameron Fitzsimmons 11. Austen Routley 12. Jesse Hammond 13. Lachlan Hubner 14. Matt Baker 15. Sam Lohse 16. Cassidy Scantlebury 17. Darcy Hancock 18. Riley Comiskey

Northern Pride
1. Hamiso Tabuai 2. Myron Ahwang 3. William Messa 4. Den Waireg-ingui 5. Billy Flynn 6. Adam Hepworth 7. Bailey Biondi-Odo 8. Nathan Phillips 9. Ryan Flegler 10. Usaia Fonongaloa 11. Jonah Rameka 12. Phillip Musumeci 13. Tom Mcgrath 14. Zane Knowles 15. Colt Salmond 16. Tabipa Mau 17. Heilum Luki

Match Officials | Referees: Luke Fletcher;Sideline Officials: Braden Wiese, Cameron Stallard;


Mackay Cutters v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat April 21 2018, 4:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Rayden Burns 2. Taine Browne 3. Ethan Walsh 4. Michael Bell 5. Blake Paskins 6. Tom Irelandes 7. Luke Fletcher 8. Garrett Smith 9. Sean Michael Dalton 10. Declan Laird 11. Henry Head 12. Aiden Beard 13. Jack Hoffman 14. Hayden Swain 15. Mitch Ell O'connell 16. Phoenix Heke 17. Ethan Borg 18. Cal Street

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Dylan Briggs 2. Steven Mcintosh 3. Marcus Hope 4. Tye Cooper 5. Amani Arytahiki 6. Tahj Wood 7. Hudson Jones 8. Will Greensill 9. Danny Heenan 10. Kaleb Radford 18. Kalem Brown 12. Jacob Conlan 13. Logan Cox 14. T. Tapuha 15. C Houghton-Rameka 16. Harrison Ritter 17. Manfred Babao

Match Officials | Referees: Jeremy Meadows;Sideline Officials: Brad Spinks, Jacob Nelson;


Tweed Heads Seagulls v Easts Tigers
Sun April 22 2018, 10:40am at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Glenn Mcgrady 2. Indiha Saotui-huta 3. Caleb Hodges 4. Xavier Coates 5. Kiu Nuku-ngala 6. Toby Sexton 7. Tom Deardon 8. David Butler 15. Jed Edwards 10. Lazeryth Sua 11. Juwan Compain 12. Blake Campbell 13. G. Chapari 9. Jaylan To'o 14. Carsil Vaikai 16. Noah Gafa 17. Corossian Afoa 18. Quaid Pirihi-rose 19. Codey Mclaughlin

Easts Tigers
1. Jumon Siulai 2. Dario Takitaki 3. Hamiora Keelan 4. Ben Bucknell 5. Andrew Jackson 6. Bailey Adams 7. Hayden Ryan 8. Mitchell Zohn 9. Connor Murray 10. Stanley Jackson 11. Joshua Radford 12. Izaac Skyring 13. Brandon Frescon 14. Jac Gough 15. Peter Pritchard 16. Kj Kali 17. Exodus Semau 18. Lieny Ador

Match Officials | Referees: Zayden Martin;Sideline Officials: Blake Gittins, Harrison Hunter;


Western Mustangs v Souths Logan Magpies
Sun April 22 2018, 12:30pm at Gold Park

Western Mustangs
20. Tom Davis 2. Chris Chalmers 3. Sam Stanford 4. Benji Neliman 5. Richard Murray 6. Jordan Lipp 7. Jai Cooke 8. Jordan Crocker 9. Jake Simpkins 10. Luke Maiden 11. Leslie Hartvigsen 12. Connor Williams 13. Kyle Petersen 14. Henry Abdul-rahman 15. Tate Mccormack 16. Jackson Mladenovic 17. Mitch Farlow 18. Coby Ferguson 19. Brendan Clarke 21. Thomas Springate 22. Dylan Brassel

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Fanitesi Niu 2. Leevai Sutton 3. Ezraa Coulston 4. Ioane Seiuli 5. Vahai Finau 6. Paul Karaitiana 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Emosi Tuqiri 9. Jett Trembath 10. Lance Bagon 11. Fe'ao Maka 12. David Fifita 13. Cruise Ten 14. Bailey Bartley 15. Elifasa Leilua 16. Callum Macdonalnd 17. Daniel Allan

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Martin Baldo, Chris Henderson;


Townsville Blackhawks v Norths Devils
Sun April 22 2018, 12:50pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Harrison Leslie 2. Kayleb Vosselor 3. Kade Banset 4. Ty Everett 5. Dylan Bayliss-brow 6. Brad Schneider 7. Curtis Dempsey 8. Ben Condon 9. Joey Jensen 10. Malachai Retchford 11. Isaac Locke 12. Bohdi Kersh 13. Jacson Lott 14. Mitch Fogarty 15. Quinlan Kelly 16. Hayden Saltner 17. Dane Thompson 18. Kieran Moran

Norths Devils
1. Manase Kaho 2. Lachlan Tenison-woods 3. Jack Paterson 4. Brock Diment 5. Fruean Easthope 6. Cory Paix 7. Joshua James 8. Ethan Bullemor 9. Ethan Le Blanc 10. Jordan Riki 11. Sosefo Filipine 12. Nesta Watene 13. Lachlan Lewis 14. Zakaria Mcguire 15. Liandro Sila 16. Tristan Powell 17. Daejarn Asi 18. Logan Finn 19. Zach Brooks 20. Xavier Fletcher

Match Officials | Referees: Josh Eaton;Sideline Officials: Aidan Wheeler, Conor Wilson;


Victoria Thunderbolts v Burleigh Bears
Sun April 22 2018, 2:30pm at Casey Fields

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Dean Ieremia 2. Saimone Ahomana 3. J. Reedy-bartlett 4. Tai Pretty 5. Kynan Headon 6. Derek Iva 7. Sale Finau 8. Teofilo Seigafo 9. K. Niutili-schmidt 10. Mali Lepou 11. Brandon Pritchard 12. F. Niutili-schmidt 13. Inoke Siolaa 14. Junior Teroi 15. Jermaine Tui 16. Mika Taleo 17. Jermaine Tusa

Burleigh Bears
1. A. Khan-periera 2. T. Tairea-mareko 3. Ryan Garner 4. Ronan Kapi 5. Andrae Semu 6. Jayden Campbell 7. Zane Harris 8. Daniel Shannon 9. Zachary Mccormack 10. Jayden Sharp 11. Joshua Henare 12. Zane Prophet 13. Ronan Rio 14. Cameron Brown 15. Laz Tevita 16. Kayah Riggs-noble 17. Samuel Stone 18. Jayden Heta 19. Braden Amunsden 20. Tyrone Tofoeano 21. Tuki Seiuli

Match Officials | Referees: Matt Hicks;Sideline Officials: Kyle Grady, Blake Ridge;


0 Comments