LeagueUnlimited NRL Teams - 2013 Round 10

It's Round 10 of the NRL - Women in League Round. Teamlist Tuesday is here! Get the teams as they're announced right here.

All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added as soon as we know them!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC) unless otherwise noted.

TwitterFollow @LeagueUnlimited

FacebookLike LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 



2013 Telstra Premiership - National Rugby League
Round 10 (Women in League Round) || Friday 17, Saturday 18, Sunday 19, Monday 20 May



South Sydney Rabbitohs v Wests Tigers
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park, Friday 17 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:35pm, Holden Cup 5:20pm, Gates Open 5:15pm
Live TV: Channel 9 NSW/ACT/NT, GEM Channel WA/SA/VIC/TAS

Referees: Jared Maxwell & Luke Phillips; Sideline Officials: Dan Eastwood & Grant Atkins; Video Referees: Jason Robinson & Matt Rodwell

Rabbitohs: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Beau Champion 4. Bryson Goodwin 5. Justin Hunt 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. David Tyrrell 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Chris McQueen 12. Ben Te'o 13. Sam Burgess
Interchange: 14. Nathan Peats 15. Jason Clark 16. Ben Lowe 17. George Burgess 18. Dylan Farrell 19. Jeff Lima

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. Matt Utai 3. Joel Reddy 4. Tim Simona 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Liam Fulton 7. Curtis Sironen 8. Aaron Woods. 9. Robbie Farah 10. Sauaso Sue 11. Bodene Thompson 12. Adam Blair 13. Eddy Pettybourne
Interchange: 14. Benji Marshall 15. Jack Buchanan 16. Ava Seumanufagai 17. Shaun Spence 18. Ben Murdoch-Masila

Tweet #NRLsouwst

Discuss on our forums

 


 
Brisbane Broncos v Gold Coast Titans 
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane, Friday 17 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:35pm, Holden Cup 5:15pm, Gates Open 5:00pm
Live TV: Channel 9 QLD

Referees: Ben Cummins & Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner & Michael Wise; Video Referees: Steve Chiddy & Reece Williams

Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Ben Hunt 7. Peter Wallace 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday (C) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. David Stagg 15. Scott Anderson 16. David Hala 17. Jarrod Wallace 18. Mitchell Dodds

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Jamal Idris 5. David Mead 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Albert Kelly 8. Luke Bailey 9. Beau Falloon 10. Nate Myles 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Dave Taylor 15. Luke Douglas 16. Ryan James 17. Matt Srama  18. Mark Ioane 20. Sam Irwin

1. Corey Norman 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Scott Prince 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday (c) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Dunamis Lui 16. David Hala 17. Scott Anderson 18. Nick Slyney 20. Jarred Wallace

Tweet #NRLbrigld

Discuss on our forums

 


 
St George Illawarra Dragons v Parramatta Eels
WIN Stadium, Wollongong, Saturday 18 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 5:30pm, Holden Cup 3:15pm, VB NSW Cup 1:10pm, Gates Open 1:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1 (all grades)

Referees: Gavin Badger & Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Ricky MacFarlane & Adam Reid; Video Referees: Steve Clark & Justin Morgan

Dragons: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Jason Nightingale 3. Chase Stanley 4. Matt Cooper 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Jamie Soward 7. Nathan Fien 8. Dan Hunt 9 Mitch Rein 10. Michael Weyman 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Ben Creagh (c) 13. Trent Merrin
Interchange: 14. Bronson Harrison 15. Matt Prior 16. Jack de Belin 17. Jack Stockwell 18. Cameron King

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne (c) 2. Ken Sio 3. Api Pewhairangi 4. Jacob Loko 5. Vai Toutai 6. Luke Kelly 7. Chris Sandow 8. Fuifui Moimoi 9. Matt Keating 10. Tim Mannah 11. Reni Maitua (c) 12. Kelepi Tanginoa 13. Peni Terepo
Interchange: 14. Kaysa Pritchard 15. Junior Paulo 16. Joseph Paulo 17. Mitchell Allgood

Tweet #NRLsgipar

Discuss on our forums

 


 
Penrith Panthers v New Zealand Warriors
Centrebet Stadium Penrith, Saturday 18 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:30pm, Holden Cup 5:15pm, Gates Open 5:00pm
Live TV: Speed (Ch 512), FOX Sports 1 Viewer's Choice

Referees: Gerard Sutton & Henry Perenara; Sideline Officials: Jason Walsh & Brenden Wood; Video Referees: Bernard Sutton & Matt Rodwell

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Travis Robinson 3. Lewis Brown 4. Dean Whare 5. David Simmons 6. Isaac John 7. Luke Walsh 8. Nigel Plum 9. Kevin Kingston (C) 10. Tim Grant 11. Sika Manu 12. Matt Robinson 13. Adam Docker
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Sam Anderson 16. Mose Masoe 17. Clint Newton

Warriors: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ben Henry 4. Carlos Tuimavave 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Nathan Friend 10. Russell Packer 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Ben Matulino 15. Jacob Lillyman 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Pita Godinet 18. Suaia Matagi

Tweet #NRLpenwar

Discuss on our forums

 


 
North Queensland Cowboys v Sydney Roosters
1300SMILES Stadium, Townsville, Saturday 18 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:30pm, Holden Cup 5:15pm, Gates Open 5:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Ashley Klein & Gavin Reynolds; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis & Adam Gee; Video Referees: Paul Mellor & Neil Wharton

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (c) 7. Ray Thompson 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Rory Kostjasyn 10. James Tamou 11. Tariq Sims 12. Gavin Cooper 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Scott Moore 15. Glenn Hall 16. Ashton Sims 17. Scott Bolton 18. Jason Taumalolo

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello (c) 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Mitchell Aubusson 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Boyd Cordner
Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Frank Paul Nuuausala 16. Aidan Guerra 17. Luke O'Donnell

Tweet #NRLnqlsyd

Discuss on our forums

 


 
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canberra Raiders
Sharks Stadium, Woolooware, Sunday 19 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 2:00pm, Holden Cup 11:45am, Gates Open 11:30am
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Adam Devcich & Chris James; Sideline Officials: Chris Butler & Matt Noyen; Video Referees: Steve Chiddy & Luke Patten

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Beau Ryan 6. Todd Carney 7. Jeff Robson 8. Andrew Fifita 9. John Morris 10. Ben Ross 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Isaac De Gois 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Jayson Bukuya 17. Anthony Tupou 18. Mark Taufua

Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson 2. Sandor Earl 3. Jack Wighton 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Edrick Lee 6. Terry Campese © 7. Josh McCrone 8. David Shillington 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Brett White 11. Joel Edwards 12. Josh Papalii 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Anthony Milford 15. Joe Picker 16. Dane Tilse 17. Paul Vaughan 18. Shaun Berrigan

Tweet #NRLcrocan

Discuss on our forums

 



Newcastle Knights v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Hunter Stadium, New Lambton, Sunday 19 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 3:00pm, Holden Cup 12:45pm, Gates Open 12:30pm
Delayed TV: Channel 9 & GEM 4:00pm (check local guides)

Referees: Jason Robinson & Gavin Morris; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland & Dave Ryan; Video Referees: Jared Maxwell & Justin Morgan

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Dane Gagai 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Kade Snowden 9. Kurt Gidley (C) 10. Willie Mason 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Alex McKinnon 13. David Fa'alogo
Interchange: 14. Travis Waddell 15. Neville Costigan 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Korbin Sims

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Mitch Brown 3. Josh Morris 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Sam Perrett 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Tony Williams 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Greg Eastwood
Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15. Josh Jackson 16. James Graham 17. Dale Finucane 20. Martin Taupau 21. Tim Browne

Tweet #NRLnewcby

Discuss on our forums

 


 
Melbourne Storm v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
AAMI Park, Melbourne, Monday 20 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:00pm, Holden Cup 4:45pm, Gates Open 4:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Shayne Hayne & Matt Cecchin; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall & Nick Beashel; Video Referees: Chris Ward & Luke Patten

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin O'Neill 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith (c) 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Tohu Harris
Interchange: 14. Jason Ryles 15. Junior Moors 16. Maurice Blair 17. Slade Griffin  18. Lagi Setu

Sea Eagles: 1. Peta Hiku 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. David Gower 15. Tom Symonds 16. Jamie Buhrer 17. George Rose 21. James Hasson

Tweet #NRLmelman

Discuss on our forums

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?