LeagueUnlimited NRL Teams - 2013 Round 11

The crucial Origin period is almost here - it's Round 11 of the NRL this week and Teamlist Tuesday is here! Get the teams as they're announced right here all afternoon.

All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists & officials arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added as soon as we know them!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC) unless otherwise noted.

TwitterFollow @LeagueUnlimited

FacebookLike LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 



2013 Telstra Premiership - National Rugby League
Round 11 || Friday 24, Saturday 25, Sunday 26, Monday 27 May



Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Brisbane Broncos
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park, Friday 24 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:35pm, Holden Cup 5:20pm, Gates Open 5:15pm
Live TV: Channel 9 & GEM Channel Australia-wide

Referees: Jared Maxwell and Henry Perenara; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner and Jeff Younis; Video Referees: Luke Phillips and Justin Morgan

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Mitch Brown 3. Timoteo Lafai 4. Josh Morris 5. 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (c) 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Tony Williams 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Greg Eastwood
Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15. Josh Jackson 16. James Graham 17. Dale Finucane 20. Martin Taupau 21. Tim Browne

Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Justin Hodges 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Ben Hunt 7. Peter Wallace 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday (c) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Jake Granville 15. Scott Anderson 16. David Hala 17. Jarrod Wallace 18. Dunamis Lui 19. Denan Kemp

Tweet #NRLcbybri

Discuss on our forums

 


 
Wests Tigers v North Queensland Cowboys
Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield, Friday 24 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:35pm, Holden Cup 5:15pm, Gates Open 5:00pm
Delayed TV: Channel 9 & GEM Australia-wide following Bulldogs v Broncos

Referees: Jason Robinson and Gavin Morris; Sideline Officials: Dave Ryan and Dave Munro; Video Referees: Chris Ward and Luke Patten

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Joel Reddy 4. Tim Simona 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Benji Marshall 7. Curtis Sironen 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Adam Blair 11. Liam Fulton 12. Bodene Thompson 13. Braith Anasta
Interchange 14. Sauaso Sue 15. Jack Buchanan 16. Ava Seumanufagai 17. Eddy Pettybourne 18. Matt Utai 19. Ben Murdoch-Masila 20. Shaun Spence

Cowboys1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (c) 7. Robert Lui 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Rory Kostjasyn 10. James Tamou 11. Tariq Sims 12. Gavin Cooper 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Ray Thompson 15. Glenn Hall 16. Ashton Sims 17. Scott Bolton 18. Ricky Thorby 19. Jason Taumalolo

1. Corey Norman 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Scott Prince 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday (c) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Dunamis Lui 16. David Hala 17. Scott Anderson 18. Nick Slyney 20. Jarred Wallace

Tweet #NRLwstnql

Discuss on our forums

 


 
St George Illawarra Dragons v Penrith Panthers
WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah, Saturday 25 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 5:30pm, Holden Cup 3:15pm, VB NSW Cup 1:10pm, Gates Open 1:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1 (all grades)

Referees: Adam Devcich and Chris James; Sideline Officials: Ricky MacFarlane and Luke Potter; Video Referees: Paul Mellor and Reece Williams

Dragons: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Daniel Vidot 3. Chase Stanley 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Nathan Fien 8. Dan Hunt 9. Mitch Rein 10. Michael Weyman 11. Bronson Harrison 12. Ben Creagh (c) 13. Trent Merrin
Interchange 14. Tyson Frizell 15. Matt Prior 16. Jack de Belin 17. Jack Stockwell 20. Cameron King

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan  2. Travis Robinson 3. Lewis Brown 4. Dean Whare 5. David Simmons 6. Isaac John 7. Luke Walsh 8. Nigel Plum 9. Kevin Kingston (C) 10. Tim Grant 11. Sika Manu 12. Matt Robinson  13. Adam Docker
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Mose Masoe 16. Clint Newton 17. Ryan Simpkins

Tweet #NRLsgipen

Discuss on our forums

 


 
Sydney Roosters v Melbourne Storm
Allianz Stadium, Moore Park, Saturday 25 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:30pm, Holden Cup 5:15pm, Gates Open 5:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Shayne Hayne and Ashley Klein; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Steve Carrall; Video Referees: Steve Clark and Henry Perenara

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello (c) 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Luke O'Donnell 9. Jake Friend 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Mitchell Aubusson 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Boyd Cordner
Interchange 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Frank Paul Nuuausala 16. Aidan Guerra 17. Lama Tasi 

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Maurice Blair 4. Justin O'Neill 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith (c) 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe
Interchange: 14. Jason Ryles 15. Tohu Harris 16. Junior Moors 17. Lagi Setu 18. Slade Griffin

Tweet #NRLsydmel

Discuss on our forums

 



Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders
Brookvale Oval, Saturday 25 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:30pm, Holden Cup 5:15pm, VB NSW Cup 3:00pm, Gates Open 2:55pm
Live TV: Speed Channel (512), FOX Sports 1 Viewer's Choice

Referees: Gavin Badger and Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Dan Eastwood and Brenden Wood; Video Referees: Steve Chiddy and Matt Rodwell

Sea Eagles: 1. Peta Hiku 2. Jorge Taufua 4. Steve Matai 3. Jamie Lyon 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. David Gower 15. Tom Symonds 16. Jamie Buhrer 17. George Rose

Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson 2. Sandor Earl 3. Jack Wighton 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Edrick Lee 6. Terry Campese (c) 7. Josh McCrone 8. David Shillington 9. Shaun Berrigan 10. Brett White 11. Josh Papalii 12. Joel Thompson 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Anthony Milford 15. Joe Picker 16. Dane Tilse 17. Paul Vaughan 18. Sam Williams 19. Jarrad Kennedy 20. Jake Foster

Tweet #NRLmancan

Discuss on our forums

 



New Zealand Warriors v Newcastle Knights

Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland, Sunday 26 May 2013
AEST: NRL Kickoff 2:00pm, Holden Cup 11:55am, VB NSW Cup 10:05am, Gates Open 10:00am
NZT: NRL Kickoff 4:00pm, Holden Cup 1:55pm, VB NSW Cup 12:05pm, Gates Open 12:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1 (all grades)
 

Referees: Gerard Sutton and Luke Phillips; Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel and Michael Wise; Video Referees: Jason Robinson and Justin Morgan

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Bill Tupou 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Ben Henry 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Nathan Friend 10. Russell Packer 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Ben Matulino 15. Jacob Lillyman 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Carlos Tuimavave 18. Glen Fisiiahi 21. Ngani Laumape 22. Pita Godinet 

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Dane Gagai 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Kade Snowden 9. Kurt Gidley (c) 10. Willie Mason 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Alex McKinnon 13. David Fa'alogo
Interchange: 14. Travis Waddell 15. Neville Costigan 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Korbin Sims 18. Kevin Naiqama

Tweet #NRLwarnew

Discuss on our forums

 



Parramatta Eels v Gold Coast Titans
Glen Willow Sporting Complex, Mudgee, Sunday 26 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 3:00pm, Curtain Raisers 11:05am & 12:50pm, Gates Open 11:00am
Delayed TV: Channel 9 & GEM 4:00pm (check local guides)

Referees: Matt Cecchin and Gavin Reynolds; Sideline Officials: Adam Reid and Jason Walsh; Video Referees: Bernard Sutton and Luke Patten

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Ken Sio 3. Api Pewhairangi 4. Jacob Loko 5. Vai Toutai 6. Luke Kelly 7. Chris Sandow 8. Tim Mannah (c) 9. Matt Keating 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Reni Maitua 12. Matt Ryan 13. Peni Terepo
Interchange: 14. Kaysa Pritchard 15. Junior Paulo 16. Joseph Paulo 17. Mitchell Allgood 18. Brayden Williame

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Jamal Idris 5. Anthony Don 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Albert Kelly 8. Luke Bailey 9. Matt Srama 10. Nate Myles 11. Greg Bird 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Luke Douglas 15. Mark Ioane 16. Ryan James 17. Sam Irwin 18. Luke O'Dwyer

Tweet #NRLpargld

Discuss on our forums

 


 
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sharks Stadium, Woolooware, Monday 27 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:00pm, Holden Cup 4:45pm, Gates Open 4:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Ben Cummins and Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Grant Atkins and Peter Gough; Video Referees: Ashley Klein and Matt Rodwell

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Beau Ryan 6. Todd Carney 7. Jeff Robson 8. Andrew Fifita 9. John Morris 10. Ben Ross 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange: 14. Chris Heighington 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Isaac De Gois 17. Anthony Tupou 18. Tyrone Peachey 19. Sam Tagataese

Rabbitohs: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Beau Champion 4. Dylan Walker 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Chris McQueen 12. Sam Burgess
Interchange: 14. Nathan Peats 15. Jason Clark 16. Ben Lowe 17. Jeff Lima 18. David Tyrrell

Tweet #NRLcrosou

Discuss on our forums

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?