LeagueUnlimited NRL Teams - 2013 Round 12

We've arrived at crunch time - it's Round 12 of the NRL this week, AND State of Origin I - Teamlist Tuesday is here! Get the teams as they're announced right here all afternoon for the first shortened round of the season.

All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists & officials arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added as soon as we know them!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC) unless otherwise noted.

TwitterFollow @LeagueUnlimited

FacebookLike LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 



2013 Telstra Premiership - National Rugby League
Round 12 || Friday 31 May, Saturday 1, Sunday 2, Monday 3 June



Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v St. George Illawarra Dragons
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park, Friday 31 May 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:35pm, Holden Cup 5:20pm, Gates Open 5:15pm
Live TV: Channel 9 & GEM Channel Australia-wide

Referees: Jared Maxwell & Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland & Jeff Younis; Video Referees: Luke Phillips & Luke Patten

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Drury Low 3. Mitch Brown 4. Tim Lafai 5. Sam Perrett 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (c) 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Josh Jackson 13. Greg Eastwood
Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15. Tim Browne 16. James Graham 17. Dale Finucane 20. Martin Taupau
Not available (Origin): Josh Morris (NSW)

Dragons: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Daniel Vidot 3. Chase Stanley 4. Matt Prior 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Nathan Fien 8. Dan Hunt 9. Mitch Rein 10. Michael Weyman 11. Bronson Harrison 12. Ben Creagh (c) 13. Tyson Frizell
Interchange: 14. Cameron King 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Jack de Belin 17. Jack Stockwell
Not available (Origin): Trent Merrin, Brett Morris (NSW)

Tweet #NRLcbysgi

 



South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newcastle Knights
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park, Saturday 1 June 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:30pm, Holden Cup 5:15pm, VB NSW Cup 3:10pm, Gates Open 3:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1 (all grades)

Referees: Gavin Badger & Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Dan Eastwood & Jason Walsh; Video Referees: Luke Phillips & Luke Patten

Rabbitohs: 1. Nathan Merritt 2. Andrew Everingham 3. Beau Champion 4. Dylan Walker 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Dave Tyrrell 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Ben Lowe 12. Sam Burgess 13. Nathan Peats
Interchange: 14. Justin Hunt 15. Jason Clark 16. Jeff Lima 17. George Burgess
Not available (Origin): Greg Inglis, Ben Te'o, Chris McQueen (QLD)

Knights: 1. Kevin Naiqama 2. James McManus 3. Dane Gagai 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Peter Mata'utia 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Kade Snowden 9. Travis Waddell 10. Willie Mason 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Alex McKinnon 13. Jeremy Smith
Interchange: 14. Adam Clydsdale 15. David Fa'alogo 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Korbin Sims
Not available (Origin): Darius Boyd (QLD)

Tweet #NRLsounew

 



Gold Coast Titans v North Queensland Cowboys
Skilled Park, Robina, Sunday 2 June 2013
NRL Kickoff 3:00pm, Holden Cup 12:45pm, Gates Open 12:30pm
Delayed TV: Channel 9 & GEM 4:00pm (check local guides)

Referees: Gerard Sutton & Gavin Reynolds; Sideline Officials: Grant Atkins & Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referees: Jason Robinson & Justin Morgan

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Jamal Idris 5. Anthony Don 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Albert Kelly 8. Luke Bailey 9. Matt Srama 10. Luke Douglas 11. Dave Taylor 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Luke O'Dwyer
Interchange: 14. Ryan James 15. Mark Ioane 16. Jamie Dowling 17. Sam Irwin
Not available (Origin): Greg Bird (NSW), Ashley Harrison, Nate Myles (QLD)

Cowboys: 1. Clint Greenshields 2. Ashley Graham 3. Antonio Winterstein 4. Kane Linnett 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Michael Morgan 7. Robert Lui 8. Ashton Sims 9. Rory Kostjasyn 10. Scott Bolton 11. Tariq Sims 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Ray Thompson 15. Joel Riethmuller 16. Ricky Thorby 17. Jason Taumalolo 18. Ethan Lowe 19. Blake Leary
Not available (Origin): James Tamou (NSW), Johnathan Thurston, Brent Tate, Matthew Scott (QLD)

Tweet #NRLgldnql

 


 
Brisbane Broncos v New Zealand Warriors
Suncorp Stadium, Milton, Monday 3 June 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:00pm, Holden Cup 4:45pm, Gates Open 4:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Ben Cummins & Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel & Michael Wise; Video Referees: Jason Robinson & Justin Morgan

Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Denan Kemp 3. Josh Hoffman 4. Jordan Kahu 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Scott Prince 7. Peter Wallace 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Scott Anderson 11. Alex Glenn 12. Nick Slyney 13. Dunamis Lui
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Mitchell Dodds 16. David Hala 17. Jarrod Wallace 18. Jake Granville 19. Aaron Whitchurch
Not available (Origin): Sam Thaiday, Justin Hodges, Corey Parker, Matt Gillett (QLD)

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Glen Fisiiahi 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Nathan Friend 10. Russell Packer 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Elijah Taylor
Interchange: 14. Ben Matulino 15. Jacob Lillyman 16. Sebastine Ikahihifo 17. Pita Godinet 18. Dominique Peyroux

Tweet #NRLbriwar

 



2013 Holden State of Origin Series
Game One  || Wednesday 5 June



New South Wales Blues v Queensland Maroons
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park NSW, Wednesday 5 June 2013
Origin 1 Kickoff 8:00pm, Under 16's Origin 6:15pm, Gates Open 6:00pm
Live TV: Channel 9

Referees: Shayne Hayne & Ashley Klein; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall & Russell Turner; Video Referees: Steve Clark & Henry Perenara

Blues: 1. Jarryd Hayne (Eels) 2. Brett Morris (Dragons) 3. Michael Jennings (Roosters) 4. Josh Morris (Bulldogs) 5. Blake Ferguson (Raiders) 6. James Maloney (Roosters) 7. Mitchell Pearce (Roosters) 8. Paul Gallen (Sharks) 9. Robbie Farah (Tigers) 10. James Tamou (Cowboys) 11. Ryan Hoffman (Storm) 12. Luke Lewis (Sharks) 13. Greg Bird (Titans)
Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita (Sharks) 15. Trent Merrin (Dragons) 16. Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles) 17. John Sutton (Rabbitohs) 18. Josh Reynolds (Bulldogs)

Maroons: 1. Billy Slater (Storm) 2. Darius Boyd (Knights) 3. Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs) 4. Justin Hodges (Broncos) 5. Brent Tate (Cowboys) 6. Johnathan Thurston (Cowboys) 7. Cooper Cronk (Storm) 8. Matthew Scott (Cowboys) 9. Cameron Smith (Storm) 10. David Shillington (Raiders) 11. Nate Myles (Titans) 12. Sam Thaiday (Broncos) 13. Ashley Harrison (Titans)
Interchange: 14. Corey Parker (Broncos) 15. Matt Gillett (Broncos) 16. Ben Te'o (Rabbitohs) 17. Chris McQueen (Rabbitohs) 18. Daly Cherry-Evans (Sea Eagles) 19. Josh Papalii (Raiders)

Tweet #Origin

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?