LeagueUnlimited NRL Teams - 2013 Round 5

Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2013 NRL Telstra Premiership has arrived, with the competition reverting to a "normal" weekend over 4 days.

All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added as soon as we know them!

Note: Daylight Savings concludes in NSW/Victoria at 3am Sunday. All times are AEDT for Friday & Saturday matches, and all times AEST for Sunday & Monday, with local times listed where relevant.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 



2013 Telstra Premiership - National Rugby League
Round 5 || Friday 5, Saturday 6, Sunday 7, Monday 8 April


 
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park, Friday 5 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:35pm, Holden Cup 5:20pm, Gates Open 5:15pm
Live TV: Channel 9 NSW/ACT/NT, GEM Channel WA/SA/VIC/TAS

Referees: Ashley Klein & Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Russell TurnerPaul Holland; Video Referees: Chris Ward & Luke Patten

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Mitch Brown 3. Josh Morris 4. Tim Lafai 6. Sam Perrett 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Kris Keating 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (c) 10. Martin Taupau 11. Tony Williams 12. Josh Jackson 13. Greg Eastwood
Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15. Dale Finucane 16. Tim Browne 17. Frank Pritchard 20. David Klemmer

Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Tom Symonds
Interchange: 14. Richie Fa'aoso 15. Joe Galuvao 16. Jamie Buhrer 17. Jason King

Tweet #NRLcbyman



 
Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos
Skilled Park, Robina, Friday 5 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 8:35pm AEDT (7:35pm QLD, Holden Cup 5:15pm QLD, Gates Open 5pm QLD)
Live TV: Channel 9 QLD only.

Referees: Shayne Hayne & Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis & Chris Butler; Video Referees: Bernard Sutton & Justin Morgan

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2 Kevin Gordon 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Jamal Idris 5. David Mead 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Albert Kelly 8. Luke Douglas 9. Matt Srama 10. Nate Myles 11. Greg Bird 12. Ben Ridge 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange 14. Dave Taylor 15. Luke Bailey 16. Ryan James 17. Beau Falloon 18. Luke O’Dwyer 20. Steve Michaels

Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Scott Prince 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday (c) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Dunamis Lui 16. David Hala 17. Scott Anderson 18. Nick Slyney 19. Jordan Kahu 20. Jarred Wallace

Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Dunamis Lui 16. David Hala 17. Scott Anderson 18. Nick Slyney 20. Jarred Wallace

Tweet #NRLgldbri



 
Parramatta Eels v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Parramatta Stadium, Saturday 6 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 5:30pm, Holden Cup 3:15pm, VB NSW Cup 1:10pm, Gates Open 1:05pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1 (all grades)

Referees: Gavin Badger & Henry Perenara; Sideline Officials: Ricky MacFarlane & Matt Noyen; Video Referees: Jason Robinson & Matt Rodwell

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Ken Sio 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Jacob Loko 5. Vai Toutai 6. Luke Kelly 7. Chris Sandow 8. Mitchell Allgood 9. Matt Keating 10. Tim Mannah 11. Reni Maitua 12. Ben Smith 13. Joseph Paulo
Interchange: 14. Ben Roberts 15. Darcy Lussick 16. Fuifui Moimoi 17. Kelepi Tanginoa

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Nathan Stapleton 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Beau Ryan 6. Chad Townsend 7. Jeff Robson 8. Andrew Fifita 9. John Morris 10. Ben Ross 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Chris Heighington 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Isaac De Gois 17. Anthony Tupou 18. Sam Tagataese 21. Stewart Mills

Tweet #NRLparcro



 
North Queensland Cowboys v Penrith Panthers
1300SMILES Stadium, Townsville, Saturday 7 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:30pm AEDT (6:30pm QLD, Holden Cup 4:15pm QLD, Gates Open 4pm QLD)
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Adam Devcich & Chris James; Sideline Officials: Adam Reid & Peter Gough Video Referees: Steve Clark & Justin Morgan

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (c) 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Scott Moore 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Rory Kostjasyn 15. Tariq Sims 16. Scott Bolton 17. Jason Taumalolo

Panthers: 1. Dean Whare 2. Josh Mansour 3. Wes Naiqama 4. Brad Tighe 5. David Simmons 6. Tom Humble 7. Blake Austin 8. Sam McKendry 9. Kevin Kingston (C) 10. Nigel Plum 11. Sika Manu 12. Lewis Brown 13. Cameron Ciraldo Interchange: 14. Adam Docker 15. Tim Grant 16. James Segeyaro 17. Clint Newton

Tweet #NRLnqlpen




Daylight Saving time ends in NSW & Victoria



New Zealand Warriors v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland, Sunday 7 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 2:00pm AEST (4pm NZ, Holden Cup 1:45pm NZ, VB NSW Cup 11:45am NZ, Gates Open 11:30am NZ)
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Jared Maxwell & Dave Munro; Sideline Officials: Dan Eastwood & Shane Rehm; Video Referees: Steve Chiddy & Luke Patten

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Bill Tupou 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Nathan Friend 10. Ben Matulino 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering 13. Todd Lowrie 
Interchange: 14. Jacob Lillyman 15. Ben Henry 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Pita Godinet 18. Glen Fisiiahi 21. Manu Vatuvei 24. Sebastine Ikahihifo

Rabbitohs: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Bryson Goodwin 5. Andrew Everingham 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. David Tyrrell 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Chris McQueen 12. Ben Te'o 13. Sam Burgess
Interchange: 14. Nathan Peats 15. Jeff Lima 16. Ben Lowe 17. George Burgess 18. Michael Crocker 19. Justin Hunt 20. Jason Clark

Tweet #NRLwarsou



 
St. George Illawarra Dragons v Newcastle Knights
WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah, Sunday 7 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 3:00pm, Holden Cup 12:45pm, Gates Open 12;30pm
Delayed TV: 4pm on Channel 9 or GEM (Check local guides)

Referees: Ben Cummins & Gavin Morris; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall & Jason Walsh; Video Referees: Paul Simpkins & Matt Rodwell

Dragons: 1. Gerard Beale 2. Brett Morris 3. Chase Stanley 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Nathan Fien 8. Dan Hunt 9. Mitch Rein 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Ben Creagh 13. Trent Merrin
Interchange 14. Bronson Harrison 15. Matt Prior 16. Leeson Ah Mau 17. Daniel Vidot 19. Jack de Belin 23. Michael Henderson

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Anthony Quinn 4. Alex McKinnon 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Kade Snowden 9. Kurt Gidley 10. Willie Mason 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Chris Houston 13. Jeremy Smith
Interchange: 14. Danny Buderus 15. Neville Costigan 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. David Fa’alogo 18. Timana Tahu

Tweet #NRLsginew



 
Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters
Canberra Stadium, Bruce ACT, Sunday 7 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 6:30pm, Holden Cup 4:15pm, Gates Open 4:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Matt Cecchin & Luke Phillips; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis & Brenden Wood; Video Referees: Ashley Klein & Reece Williams

Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson 2. Sandor Earl 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Jack Wighton 5. Edrick Lee 6. Josh McCrone 7. Sam Williams 8. David Shillington 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Brett White 11. Josh Papalii 12. Joel Thompson 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Matt McIlwrick 15. Joel Edwards 16. Dane Tilse 17. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 18. Anthony Milford

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello (c) 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Sam Moa 11. Mitchell Aubusson 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Boyd Cordner
Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Martin Kennedy 16. Isaac Liu 17. Aidan Guerra 19. Luke O’Donnell

Tweet #NRLcansyd



 
Melbourne Storm v Wests Tigers
AAMI Park, Melbourne, Monday 8 April 2013
NRL Kickoff 7:00pm, Holden Cup 4:45pm, Gates Open 4:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Jason Robinson & Adam Gee; Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel & Dave Ryan; Video Referees: Sean Hampstead & Henry Perenara

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Will Chambers 4. Tafeaga Junior Sa'u 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Tohu Harris 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe
Interchange: 14. Jason Ryles 15. Lagi Setu16. Siosaia Vave 17. Kevin Proctor 18. Slade Griffin 19. Junior Moors

Tigers: 1. Tim Moltzen 2. Joel Reddy. 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. James Tedesco 6. Benji Marshall 7. Braith Anasta 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah 10. Jack Buchanan 11. Bodene Thompson 12. Liam Fulton 13. Adam Blair
Interchange: 14. Ben Murdoch Masila 15. Ava Seumanufagai 16. Matt Bell 17. Eddy Pettybourne

 

Tweet #NRLmelwst

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?