LeagueUnlimited NRL Teams - 2016 Round 23

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 23 of the 2016 NRL Season! Around 5pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams and officials for each NRL round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Thu August 11 2016, 7:50pm at ANZ Stadium

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. William Hopoate 2. Brett Morris 3. Josh Morris 4. Curtis Rona 5. Sam Perrett 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Moses Mbye 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. James Graham 11. Josh Jackson 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. David Klemmer
Interchange: 14. Sam Kasiano 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Tony Williams 17. Tim Browne

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Brayden Wiliame 5. Matthew Wright 6. Jamie Lyon 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Darcy Lussick 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Addin Fonua-blake 11. Martin Taupau 12. Jamie Buhrer 13. Jake Trbojevic
Interchange: 14. Lewis Brown 15. Josh Starling 16. Nathan Green 17. Siosaia Vave

Match Officials
Referees: Ashley Klein, Adam Gee;Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Chris Sutton;Video Referees: Bernard Sutton, Luke Patten, Jared Maxwell;


Brisbane Broncos v Parramatta Eels Fri August 12 2016, 7:50pm at Suncorp Stadium

Brisbane Broncos

1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Tom Opacic 4. James Roberts 6. Jonus Pearson 6. Anthony Milford 7. Ben Hunt 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Adam Blair 11. Sam Thaiday 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Tevita Pangai Junior 16. Jai Arrow 17. Alex Glenn

Parramatta Eels

1. Michael Gordon 2. Vai Toutai 3. Michael Jennings 11. Manu Ma'u 5. Bevan French 6. Clinton Gutherson 7. Jeff Robson 8. Danny Wicks 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Tim Mannah 16. Ken Edwards 12. Tepai Moeroa 13. Peni Terepo
Interchange: 14. Kaysa Pritchard 15. David Gower 17. Daniel Alvaro 17. Rory O'Brien

Match Officials
Referees: Grant Atkins, Alan Shortall;Sideline Officials: Russell Turner, Nick Morel;Video Referees: Bernard Sutton, Ben Galea, Steve Chiddy;


Wests Tigers v Gold Coast Titans Sat August 13 2016, 3:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Wests Tigers

1. James Tedesco 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Tim Simona 4. Kevin Naiqama 5. Jordan Rankin 6. Mitchell Moses 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. Aaron Woods 9. Dene Halatau 10. Sauaso Sue 11. Josh Aloiai 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Elijah Taylor
Interchange: 14. Kyle Lovett 15. Ava Seumanufagai 16. Tim Grant 17. Joel Edwards

Gold Coast Titans

1. David Mead 2. Anthony Don 3. Josh Hoffman 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Nene Macdonald 6. Jarryd Hayne 7. Ashley Taylor 16. Agnatius Paasi 9. Nathan Peats 10. Ryan James 11. Zeb Taia 12. Chris McQueen 13. Greg Bird
Interchange: 14. David Shillington 18. Ryan Simpkins 8. Luke Douglas 20. Nathan Friend

Match Officials
Referees: Ben Cummins, Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Brett Suttor, Dave Ryan;Video Referees: Bernard Sutton, Ben Galea, Jason Robinson;


Warriors v South Sydney Rabbitohs Sat August 13 2016, 5:30pm at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors

1. Tuimoala Lolohea 2. Ken Maumalo 3. David Fusitua 4. Solomone Kata 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Jacob Lillyman 9. Jazz Tevaga 10. Albert Vete 11. Bodene Thompson 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Simon Mannering
Interchange: 14. Nathaniel Roache 15. Sam Lisone 16. Ben Matulino 17. Blake Ayshford

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Greg Inglis 2. Alex Johnston 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Aaron Gray 5. Joe Burgess 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Zane Musgrove 11. John Sutton 12. Kyle Turner 13. Sam Burgess
Interchange: 14. Jason Clark 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Angus Crichton 17. George Burgess

Match Officials
Referees: Henry Perenara, Chris James;Sideline Officials: Shane Rehm, Ricky MacFarlane;Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Ben Galea, Jason Robinson;


St. George Illawarra Dragons v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sat August 13 2016, 7:30pm at UOW Jubilee Oval

St. George Illawarra Dragons

1. Josh Dugan 2. Kurt Mann 3. Euan Aitken 4. Taane Milne 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Benji Marshall 8. Russell Packer 17. Jake Marketo 10. Michael Cooper 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Joel Thompson 13. Jack de Belin
Interchange: 14. Tariq Sims 15. Will Matthews 21. Luciano Leilua 9. Mitch Rein

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Ben Barba 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Jack Bird 4. Gerard Beale 5. Valentine Holmes 6. James Maloney 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Michael Ennis 10. Matt Prior 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 16. Jayson Bukuya
Interchange: 14. Ricky Leutele 15. Chris Heighington 16. Jesse Sene-Lefao 17. Joseph Paulo

Match Officials
Referees: Gerard Sutton, Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, Jason Walsh;Video Referees: Luke Patten, Bryan Norrie, Matt Cecchin;


Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers Sun August 14 2016, 2:00pm at Hunter Stadium

Newcastle Knights

1. Jake Mamo 19. Pat Mata'utia 3. Dane Gagai 4. Peter Mata'utia 5. Brendan Elliott 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Sam Mataora 9. Tyler Randell 10. Mickey Paea 11. Korbin Sims 12. Mitchell Barnett 18. Sione Mata'utia
Interchange: 14. Chris Adams 10. Daniel Saifiti 16. Pauli Pauli 17. Jacob Saifiti

Penrith Panthers

1. Matt Moylan 2. Josh Mansour 3. Waqa Blake 4. Tyrone Peachey 5. Dallin Watene Zelezniak 6. Bryce Cartwright 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Leilani Latu 9. Peter Wallace 19. Suaia Matagi 11. Isaah Yeo 12. James Fisher-Harris 13. Trent Merrin
Interchange: 14. Sitaleki Akauola 15. Jeremy Latimore 17. Zak Hardaker 20. Regan Campbell-Gillard

Match Officials
Referees: Dave Munro, Adam Devcich;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Clayton Sharpe;Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Ben Galea, Jason Robinson;


Sydney Roosters v North Queensland Cowboys Sun August 14 2016, 4:00pm at Allianz Stadium

Sydney Roosters

1. Blake Ferguson 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Dale Copley 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Latrell Mitchell 6. Connor Watson 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Dylan Napa 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Sio Siua Taukeiaho
Interchange: 14. Sam Moa 15. Isaac Liu 16. Ryan Matterson 17. Kane Evans

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Lachlan Coote 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O'Neill 4. Kane Linnett 19. Javid Bowen 6. Michael Morgan 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 14. Rory Kostjasyn 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Jason Taumalolo
Interchange: 9. Ray Thompson 15. John Asiata 16. Scott Bolton 17. Patrick Kaufusi

Match Officials
Referees: Jared Maxwell, Gavin Reynolds;Sideline Officials: Rohan Best, Belinda Sleeman;Video Referees: Bernard Sutton, Luke Patten, Jason Robinson;


Canberra Raiders v Melbourne Storm Mon August 15 2016, 7:00pm at GIO Stadium Canberra

Canberra Raiders

1. Jack Wighton 2. Brenko Lee 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Blake Austin 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Junior Paulo 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Josh Papalii 12. Elliot Whitehead 13. Iosia Soliola
Interchange: 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Luke Bateman 16. Clay Priest 17. Joseph Tapine

Melbourne Storm

1. Cameron Munster 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Blake Green 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 21. Matt White 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Tohu Harris 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Kenneath Bromwich 15. Christian Welch 10. Tim Glasby 18. Ben Hampton

Match Officials
Referees: Matt Cecchin, Chris Sutton;Sideline Officials: Tim Roby, Phil Henderson;Video Referees: Bernard Sutton, Luke Patten, Steve Chiddy;

0 Comments