LeagueUnlimited NRL Teams - 2016 Round 24

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 24 of the 2016 NRL Season! Around 5pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams and officialsΒ for each NRL round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Brisbane Broncos v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Thu August 18 2016, 7:50pm at Suncorp Stadium

Brisbane Broncos

1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Tom Opacic 4. James Roberts 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Anthony Milford 7. Ben Hunt 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Adam Blair 11. Sam Thaiday 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Tevita Pangai Junior 16. Jai Arrow 17. Alex Glenn

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. William Hopoate 2. Brett Morris 3. Josh Morris 4. Curtis Rona 21. Kerrod Holland 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Moses Mbye 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. James Graham 11. Josh Jackson 12. Greg Eastwood 13. David Klemmer
Interchange: 14. Sam Kasiano 15. Tim Browne 16. Tony Williams 17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner

Match Officials
Referees: Gerard Sutton, Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, Rohan Best;Video Referees: Bernard Sutton, Luke Patten, Steve Chiddy;


Penrith Panthers v Wests Tigers Fri August 19 2016, 7:50pm at Pepper Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Matt Moylan 2. Josh Mansour 3. Waqa Blake 4. Tyrone Peachey 5. Dallin Watene Zelezniak 6. Bryce Cartwright 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Leilani Latu 9. Peter Wallace 10. Suaia Matagi 11. Isaah Yeo 12. James Fisher-Harris 13. Trent Merrin
Interchange: 14. Sitaleki Akauola 15. Chris Grevsmuhl 16. Regan Campbell-Gillard 17. Zak Hardaker

Wests Tigers

1. Jordan Rankin 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Tim Simona 4. Kevin Naiqama 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Mitchell Moses 7. Luke Brooks 8. Aaron Woods 9. Dene Halatau 10. Sauaso Sue 11. Josh Aloiai 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Elijah Taylor
Interchange: 14. Kyle Lovett 15. Ava Seumanufagai 16. Tim Grant 17. Joel Edwards

Match Officials
Referees: Jared Maxwell, Gavin Reynolds;Sideline Officials: Russell Turner, Jeff Younis;Video Referees: Bernard Sutton, Luke Patten, Matt Cecchin;


Newcastle Knights v Gold Coast Titans Sat August 20 2016, 3:00pm at Hunter Stadium

Newcastle Knights

1. Jake Mamo 2. Nathan Ross 3. Dane Gagai 4. Peter Mata'utia 5. Brendan Elliott 6. Will Pearsall 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Sam Mataora 9. Tyler Randell 10. Korbin Sims 14. Josh King 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Jeremy Smith
Interchange: 18. Jacob Saifiti 15. Daniel Saifiti 23. Danny Levi 17. Mickey Paea

Gold Coast Titans

1. David Mead 2. Anthony Don 3. Josh Hoffman 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Nene Macdonald 6. Jarryd Hayne 20. Tyrone Roberts 16. Agnatius Paasi 9. Nathan Peats 10. Ryan James 11. Zeb Taia 12. Chris McQueen 13. Greg Bird
Interchange: 14. David Shillington 15. Ryan Simpkins 8. Luke Douglas 17. Nathan Friend

Match Officials
Referees: Grant Atkins, Chris Sutton;Sideline Officials: Kasey Badger, Jason Walsh;Video Referees: Bernard Sutton, Ben Galea, Jason Robinson;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Melbourne Storm Sat August 20 2016, 5:30pm at Brookvale Oval

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Lewis Brown 4. Brayden Wiliame 21. Brad Parker 5. Matthew Wright 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 16. Nate Myles 20. Blake Leary 10. Addin Fonua-blake 11. Martin Taupau 12. Jamie Buhrer 13. Jake Trbojevic
Interchange: 14. Matt Parcell 15. Josh Starling 17. Siosaia Vave 23. Frank Winterstein

Melbourne Storm

1. Cameron Munster 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 19. Ryan Morgan 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Blake Green 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 15. Tim Glasby 14. Kenneath Bromwich 12. Tohu Harris 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 16. Christian Welch 17. Ben Hampton 21. Felise Kaufusi 23. Nelson Asofa-Solomona

Match Officials
Referees: Henry Perenara, Chris James;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Belinda Sleeman;Video Referees: Luke Patten, Bryan Norrie, Jason Robinson;


North Queensland Cowboys v Warriors Sat August 20 2016, 7:30pm at 1300SMILES Stadium

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Lachlan Coote 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O'Neill 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Michael Morgan 7. Johnathan Thurston 16. Scott Bolton 14. Rory Kostjasyn 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Jason Taumalolo
Interchange: 9. Ray Thompson 15. Coen Hess 20. Ben Spina 17. Patrick Kaufusi

Warriors

1. David Fusitua 2. Ken Maumalo 3. Blake Ayshford 18. Matthew Allwood 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Jacob Lillyman 14. Nathaniel Roache 10. Albert Vete 11. Bodene Thompson 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Simon Mannering
Interchange: 22. Ata Hingano 15. Sam Lisone 16. Ben Matulino 17. James Gavet

Match Officials
Referees: Ashley Klein, Adam Gee;Sideline Officials: Brett Suttor, Nick Morel;Video Referees: Bernard Sutton, Ben Galea, Steve Chiddy;


Canberra Raiders v Parramatta Eels Sun August 21 2016, 2:00pm at GIO Stadium Canberra

Canberra Raiders

1. Jack Wighton 2. Brenko Lee 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Blake Austin 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Junior Paulo 14. Adam Clydsdale 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Josh Papalii 12. Elliot Whitehead 13. Iosia Soliola
Interchange: 9. Kurt Baptiste 15. Luke Bateman 16. Clay Priest 17. Joseph Tapine

Parramatta Eels

1. Michael Gordon 2. Semi Radradra 3. Michael Jennings 19. Vai Toutai 5. Bevan French 6. Clinton Gutherson 7. Jeff Robson 18. Rory O'Brien 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Tim Mannah 11. Ken Edwards 4. Manu Ma'u 16. Peni Terepo
Interchange: 14. Kaysa Pritchard 15. David Gower 8. Danny Wicks 17. Daniel Alvaro

Match Officials
Referees: Dave Munro, Alan Shortall;Sideline Officials: Dave Ryan, Clayton Sharpe;Video Referees: Luke Patten, Bryan Norrie, Jared Maxwell;


Sydney Roosters v St. George Illawarra Dragons Sun August 21 2016, 4:00pm at Allianz Stadium

Sydney Roosters

1. Blake Ferguson 2. Daniel Tupou 12. Mitchell Aubusson 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Latrell Mitchell 6. Connor Watson 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Dylan Napa 11. Boyd Cordner 18. Aidan Guerra 13. Sio Siua Taukeiaho
Interchange: 14. Sam Moa 15. Isaac Liu 16. Ryan Matterson 17. Kane Evans

St. George Illawarra Dragons

1. Josh Dugan 2. Kurt Mann 3. Euan Aitken 4. Taane Milne 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Benji Marshall 8. Russell Packer 18. Jake Marketo 10. Michael Cooper 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Joel Thompson 13. Jack de Belin
Interchange: 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Will Matthews 22. Luciano Leilua 9. Mitch Rein

Match Officials
Referees: Matt Cecchin, Tim Roby;Sideline Officials: Ricky MacFarlane, Chris Butler;Video Referees: Bernard Sutton, Ben Galea, Jason Robinson;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Mon August 22 2016, 7:00pm at ANZ Stadium

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Greg Inglis 2. Alex Johnston 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Aaron Gray 5. Joe Burgess 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Kyle Turner 13. Sam Burgess
Interchange: 14. Jason Clark 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Angus Crichton 17. Nathan Brown

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Ben Barba 2. Gerard Beale 3. Jack Bird 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Valentine Holmes 6. James Maloney 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Michael Ennis 10. Matt Prior 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 15. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Joseph Paulo 18. Kurt Capewell 16. Jesse Sene-Lefao 17. Jayson Bukuya

Match Officials
Referees: Ben Cummins, Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Chris Sutton, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Ben Galea, Steve Chiddy;

0 Comments