LeagueUnlimited NRL Teams - Finals Week 2

2012 Telstra Premiership - National Rugby League
Finals Series Week 2 :: Fri 14 and Sat 15 September

  

Finals Footy - who, what, where, when
Week Two Teamlists: Toyota Cup | VB NSW Cup
Week Three Teamlists: QRL ISC | NSWRL BRC

All times AEST


1st Semi Final - Winner plays Storm at AAMI Park next week
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v North Queensland Cowboys
Allianz Stadium, Moore Park
Friday 14 September 2012, kickoff 7:45pm
Live TV: Channel 9 NSW/ACT/NT, GEM VIC/WA/SA/TAS
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Ben Cummins; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Jeff Younis; Video Referees: Steve Clark and Paul Simpkins.

Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dean Whare 4. Jamie Lyon (c) 5. Michael Oldfield 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Tony Williams 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Jamie Buhrer 15. Joe Galuvao 16. Darcy Lussick 17. Vic Mauro 18. George Rose

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (c) 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Jason Taumalolo 16. Ashton Sims 17 Scott Bolton 18. Anthony Mitchell 19. Joel Riethmuller

 

2nd Semi Final  - Winner plays Bulldogs at ANZ Stadium next week 
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canberra Raiders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Saturday 15 September 2012, kickoff 7:45pm
Live TV: Channel 9 NSW/ACT/NT, GEM VIC/WA/SA/TAS
Referees: Tony Archer and Matt Cecchin; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall and Russell Turner; Video Referees: Russell Smith and Sean Hampstead.

Rabbitohs: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Andrew Everingham 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Justin Hunt 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Sam Burgess 9. Nathan Peats 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Eddy Pettybourne 12. Dave Taylor 13. Michael Crocker
Interchange: 14. Jason Clark 15. Luke Burgess 16. Chris McQueen 17. Issac Luke 18. Ben Lowe 19. Dave Tyrrell 20. Shaun Corrigan

Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Sandor Earl 3. Joel Thompson 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Reece Robinson 6. Josh McCrone 7. Sam Williams 8. David Shillington (c) 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Dane Tilse 11. Josh Papalii 12. Joe Picker 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Shaun Berrigan 15. Jack Wighton 16. Mark Nicholls 17. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 18. Jarrad Kennedy 19. Travis Waddell 20. Dimitri Pelo

 

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?