LeagueUnlimited NRL Teams - Round 2

It's teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2013 NRL Telstra Premiership.

All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added right here.

Note: all times are AEDT, with local times listed where relevant.

Twitter:

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 



2013 Telstra Premiership - National Rugby League
Round 2 || Thursday 14, Friday 15, Saturday 16, Sunday 17, Monday 18 March



Parramatta Eels v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
ANZ Stadium (Stadium Australia), Sydney Olympic Park
Thursday 14 March 2013, kickoff 8:05pm
Live TV: Channel 9 NSW/ACT/NT, GEM Channel WA/SA/VIC/TAS. Delayed Ch 9 QLD

Referees: Shayne Hayne and Alan Shortall. Touch Judges: Jeff Younis and Grant Atkins; Video Referees: Bernard Sutton and Justin Morgan

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Ken Sio 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Jacob Loko 5. Cheyse Blair 6. Joseph Paulo 7. Chris Sandow 8. Mitchell Allgood 9. Matt Keating 10. Tim Mannah 11. Reni Maitua 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Ben Smith 
Interchange: 14. Ben Roberts 15. Darcy Lussick 16. Fuifui Moimoi 17. Kelepi Tanginoa

Bulldogs: 1. Steve Turner 2. Drury Low 3. Josh Morris 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Sam Perrett 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Kris Keating 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (C) 10. Martin Taupau 11. Tony Williams 12. Josh Jackson 13. Greg Eastwood 
Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15. Dale Finucane 16. David Klemmer 17. Tim Browne 19. Mitch Brown




St George Illawarra Dragons v Brisbane Broncos
WIN Stadium (Wollongong Showground), Wollongong
Friday 15 March 2013, kickoff 8:05pm
Live TV: Channel 9 NSW/ACT/NT/QLD, GEM Channel WA/SA/VIC/TAS

Referees: Jason Robinson and Gavin Morris; Touch Judges: Ricky MacFarlane and Paul Holland; Video Referees: Steve Chiddy and Gavin Reynolds

Dragons: 1. Gerard Beale 2. Brett Morris 3. Chase Stanley 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Nathan Fien 8. Dan Hunt 9. Mitch Rein 10. Michael Weyman 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Ben Creagh (c) 13. Trent Merrin
Interchange: 14. Bronson Harrison 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Matt Prior 17. Cameron King 19. Jack Stockwell

Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Scott Prince 7. Peter Wallace 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday (c) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker 
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Ben Hannant 16. Mitchell Dodds 17. David Stagg 18. Scott Anderson




New Zealand Warriors v Sydney Roosters
Eden Park, Auckland
Saturday 16 March 2013, kickoff 5:30pm (7:30pm NZ local time)
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Ashley Klein and Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Adam Reid and Shane Rehm; Video Referees: Paul Mellor and Luke Patten

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Glen Fisiiahi 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Bill Tupou 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Elijah Taylor 10. Ben Matulino 11. Steve Rapira 12. Simon Mannering (c) 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Jacob Lillyman 15. Feleti Mateo 16. Sebastine Ikahihifo 17. Pita Godinet 18. Ben Henry

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Sam Moa 11. Aidan Guerra 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Frank-Paul Nu'uausala 
Interchange:14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Martin Kennedy 16. Mitchell Aubusson 17. Luke O'Donnell 19. Boyd Cordner 22. Dylan Napa

 



North Queensland Cowboys v Melbourne Storm
1300SMILES Stadium (The Willows), Kirwan (Townsville)
Saturday 16 March 2013, kickoff 7:30pm (6:30pm QLD local time)
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Gerard Sutton and Brett Suttor; Touch Judges: Daniel Eastwood and Dave Munro; Video Referees: Paul Simpkins and Chris Butler

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (c) 7. Ray Thompson 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Scott Moore 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Rory Kostjasyn 15. Ashton Sims 16. Tariq Sims 17. Jason Taumalolo 18. Clint Greenshields

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Will Chambers 4. Justin O'Neill 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Tohu Harris 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe
Interchange: 14. Jason Ryles 15. Lagi Setu 16. Siosaia Vave 17. Junior Moors 18. Slade Griffin

 



Gold Coast Titans v Canberra Raiders
Skilled Park (Robina Stadium), Robina
Sunday 17 March 2013, kickoff 2:00pm (1:00pm QLD local time)
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Adam Devcich and Henry Perenara; Touch Judges: Michael Wise and Jason Walsh; Video Referees: Chris Ward and Neil Wharton

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Jamal Idris 5. David Mead 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Albert Kelly 8. Luke Douglas 9. Matt Srama 10. Nate Myles 11. Greg Bird 12. Ben Ridge 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Dave Taylor 15. Luke Bailey 16. Ryan James 17. Beau Falloon 18. Luke O' Dwyer

Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson 2. Sandor Earl 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Jack Wighton 5. Edrick Lee 6. Josh McCrone 7. Sam Williams 8. David Shillington © 9. Shaun Berrigan 10. Dane Tilse 11. Josh Papalii 12. Joel Thompson 13. Shaun Fensom 
Interchange: 14. Matt McIlwrick 15. Joel Edwards 16. Brett White 17. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 18. Mark Nicholls

 



Wests Tigers v Penrith Panthers
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Leumeah
Sunday 17 March 2013, kickoff 3:00pm
Delayed TV: 4pm on Channel 9 (NSW/ACT/QLD/NT), 4pm on GEM Channel (VIC/TAS/SA/WA)

Referees: Matt Cecchin and Luke Phillips; Touch Judges: Steve Carrall and Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referees: Jason Robinson and Sean Hampstead

Tigers: 1. Tim Moltzen 2. Matthew Utai 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Benji Marshall 7. Jacob Miller 8. Jack Buchanan  9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Braith Anasta 12. Liam Fulton 13. Adam Blair 
Interchange: 14. Matthew Bell 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila 16. Aaron Woods 17. Eddy Pettybourne 18. Joel Reddy

Panthers: 1. Dean Whare 2. Josh Mansour 3. Wes Naiqama 4. Brad Tighe 5. David Simmons 6. Lachlan Coote 7. Luke Walsh 8. Sam McKendry 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Tim Grant 11. Sika Manu 12. Lewis Brown 13. Nathan Smith
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Nigel Plum 16. Clint Newton 17. Jeremy Latimore 18. Adam Docker

 



Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights
Brookvale Oval
Sunday 17 March 2013, kickoff 6:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Ben Cummins and Chris James; Touch Judges: Russell Turner and Jeff Younis; Video Referees: Steve Clark and Gavin Badger

Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Jamie Buhrer 
Interchange: 14. Richie Fa’aoso 15. Joe Galuvao 16. David Gower 17. Jesse Sene-Lafao 20. Tom Symonds

Interchange: 14. Richie Fa’aoso 15. Joe Galuvao 16. David Gower 17. Jesse Sene-Lafao 20. Tom Symonds

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Dane Gagai 4. Anthony Quinn 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Kurt Gidley (c) 8. Kade Snowden 9. Travis Waddell 10. Willie Mason 11. Beau Scott 12. Chris Houston 13. Jeremy Smith
Interchange: 14. Tyrone Roberts 15. Neville Costigan 16. Robbie Rochow 17. Alex McKinnon 18. David Fa’alogo

 



South Sydney Rabbitohs v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
ANZ Stadium (Stadium Australia), Sydney Olympic Park
Sunday 17 March 2013, kickoff 6:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Jared Maxwell and Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Nick Beashel and Dave Ryan; Video Referees: Ashley Klein and Matt Rodwell

Rabbitohs: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Bryson Goodwin 5. Andrew Everingham 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Jeff Lima 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Chris McQueen 12. Ben Te'o 13. Ben Lowe
Interchange: 14. Nathan Peats 15. Michael Crocker (c) 16. Dave Tyrrell 17. George Burgess 18. Jason Clark 19. Justin Hunt

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Jonathan Wright 3. Ricky Leutele 4. Matthew Wright 5. Beau Ryan 6. Todd Carney 7. Jeff Robson 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Ben Ross 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen 
Interchange: 14. Chris Heighington 15. Jon Green 16. John Morris 17. Anthony Tupou 18. Jayson Bukuya 19. Sam Tagataese 20. Chad Townsend

 

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?