LeagueUnlimited NRL Teams - Round 22

2012 Telstra Premiership - National Rugby League
Round 22 (Close the Gap Round) :: Fri 3, Sat 4, Sun 5 and Mon 6 August



Your Club This Weekend
Teamlists: NYCNSW Cup | QLD Cup | BRC 
All times AEST


Sydney Roosters v St George Illawarra Dragons
Allianz Stadium, Moore Park
Friday 3 August 2012, kickoff 7:45pm
Live TV: GEM across Australia. Replay 11am Saturday on Channel 9
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Gavin Morris; Sideline Officials: Adam Reid and Luke Potter; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 3. Joseph 'BJ' Leilua 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Tautau Moga 6. Braith Anasta 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Frank Paul Nuuausala 11. Aidan Guerra 12. Boyd Cordner 13. Tinirau Arona
Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Lama Tasi 16. Mitchell Aubusson 17. Martin Kennedy 20. Brad Takairangi

Dragons: 1. Jason Nightingale 2. Brett Morris 3. Chase Stanley 4. Nathan Green 5. Daniel Vidot 6. Nathan Fien 7. Ben Hornby 8. Dan Hunt 9. Mitch Rein 10. Trent Merrin 11. Matt Prior 12. Ben Cregh 13. Dean Young 
Interchange: 14. Cameron King 15. Josh Miller 16. Will Matthews 17. Jack de Belin 19. Jake Marketo 22. Lesson Ah Mau



Melbourne Storm v Penrith Panthers
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 4 August 2012, kickoff 3:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2
Referees: Ashley Klein and Adam Devcich; Sideline Officials: Jason Walsh and Brenden Wood; Video Referee: Pat Reynolds

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Will Chambers 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Jason Ryles 11. Sika Manu 12. Ryan Hofman 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe
Interchange: 14. Bryan Norrie 15. Rory Kostjasyn 16. Richie Fa'aoso 17. Kevin Proctor 18. Todd Lowrie 19. Jaiman Lowe


Panthers: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Josh Mansour 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. David Simmons 6. Lachlan Coote 7. Luke Walsh 8. Sam Mckendry 9. Kevin Kingston (C) 10. Tim Grant 11. Clint Newton 12. Cameron Ciraldo 13. Nigel Plum
Interchange: 14. Shane Shackelton 15. Mitch Achurch 16. Ryan Simpkins 17. Matt Robinson 18. Danny Galea


Newcastle Knights v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Hunter Stadium, Newcastle
Saturday 4 August 2012, kickoff 5:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2
Referees: Jason Robinson and Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Dan Eastwood and Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referee: Bernard Sutton

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Kevin Naiqama 3. Dane Gagai 4. Timana Tahu 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Zane Tetevano 9. Danny Buderus (c) 10. Willie Mason 11. Chris Houston 12. Joel Edwards 13. Neville Costigan
Interchange: 14. Robbie Rochow 15. Zeb Taia 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Alex McKinnon

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Sam Perrett 3. Josh Morris 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Jonathan Wright 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Joel Romelo 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis 10. James Graham 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Josh Jackson 13. Greg Eastwood
Interchange: 14. Martin Taupau 15. Dale Finucane 16. Corey Payne 17. David Stagg 20. Harlan Alaalatoa



North Queensland Cowboys v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
Saturday 4 August 2012, kickoff 7:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner and Paul Holland; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (c) 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
 Interchange: 14. Anthony Mitchell 15. Ricky Thorby 16. Ashton Sims 17. Scott Bolton 18. Ray Thompson

Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Tony Williams 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. George Rose 15. Joe Galuvao 16. Darcy Lussick 17. Jamie Buhrer 18. Vic Mauro 19. Daniel Harrison 20. Dean Whare



Warriors v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland
Sunday 5 August 2012, kickoff 12:00pm (2:00pm NZ local time)
Live TV: FOX Sports 2
Referees: Tony Archer and Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis and Shane Rehm; Video Referee: Chris Ward

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ben Henry 4. Lewis Brown 5. Manu Vatuvei (c) 6. James Maloney 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Russell Packer 9. Nathan Friend 10. Ben Matulino 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Elijah Taylor 13. Sebastine Ikahihifo
Interchange: 14. Carlos Tuimavave 15. Sione Lousi 16. Jacob Lillyman 17. Steve Rapira 20. Ukuma Ta Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?