LeagueUnlimited NRL Teams - Round 4 (Easter)

It is teamlist Tuesday for Round 4 of the 2013 NRL Telstra Premiership.

All the match & broadcast details are right here, then as teamlists arrive across your Tuesday afternoon, we'll make sure they're added as soon as we know them!

Note: all times are AEDT, with local times listed where relevant.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 



2013 Telstra Premiership - National Rugby League
Round 4 || Thursday 28, Friday 29, Saturday 30, Sunday 31 March, Monday 1 April (Easter)


 
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Wests Tigers
Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium, Gosford
Thursday 28 March 2013, kickoff 8:05pm
Live TV: Channel 9 NSW/ACT/NT/QLD, GEM Channel WA/SA/VIC/TAS

Referees: Matt Cecchin & Luke Phillips; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall & Grant Atkins; Video Referees: Steve Clark & Matt Rodwell

Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Justin Horo 13. Jamie Buhrer
Interchange: 14. Jesse Sene-Lefao 15. Joe Galuvao 16. David Gower 17. Tom Symonds

Tigers: 1. Tim Moltzen 2. Joel Reddy 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Matthew Utai 6. Benji Marshall 7. Jacob Miller 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Jack Buchanan 11. Braith Anasta 12. Liam Fulton 13. Adam Blair
Interchange: 14. Ben Murdoch-Masila 15. Ava Seumanufagai 16. Matthew Bell 17. Eddy Pettybourne 18. Masada Iosefa

Tweet #NRLmanwst



 
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Stadium Australia, Sydney Olympic Park (ANZ Stadium)
Good Friday 29 March 2013, kickoff 4:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Shayne Hayne & Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland & Russell Turner; Video Referees: Henry Perenara & Justin Morgan

Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Mitch Brown 3. Josh Morris  4. Krisnan Inu 5. Sam Perrett 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Kris Keating 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (c) 10. Martin Taupau 11. Tony Williams 12. Josh Jackson 13. Greg Eastwood
Interchange: 14. Dene Halatau 15. Dale Finucane 16. David Klemmer 17. Frank Pritchard 20. Tim Browne 23. Tim Lafai

Rabbitohs: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Bryson Goodwin 5. Andrew Everingham 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Sam Burgess 9. Issac Luke 10. Jeff Lima 11. Chris McQueen 12. Ben Te'o 13. Michael Crocker (C)
Interchange: 14. Nathan Peats 15. Ben Lowe 16. Dave Tyrrell 17. George Burgess 18. Roy Asotasi 19. Justin Hunt 20. Jason Clark

Tweet #NRLcbysou



 
Brisbane Broncos v Melbourne Storm
Lang Park, Milton (Suncorp Stadium)
Good Friday 29 March 2013, kickoff 8:05pm AEDT (7:05pm AEST)
Live TV: Channel 9 NSW/ACT/NT/QLD, GEM Channel VIC/WA/SA/TAS

Referees: Jared Maxwell & Adam Devcich; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis & Michael Wise; Video Referees: Paul Simpkins & Neil Wharton

Broncos: 1. Corey Norman 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Scott Prince 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday (c) 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Ben Hunt 15. Dunamis Lui 16. David Stagg 17. Scott Anderson 18. Nick Slyney

Storm: 1. Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Will Chambers 4. Junior Sa'u 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Tohu Harris 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Ryan Hinchcliffe
Interchange: 14. Jason Ryles 15. Lagi Setu 16. Slade Griffin 17. Junior Moors 18. Siosaia Vave

Tweet #NRLbrimel



 
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v St. George Illawarra Dragons
Endeavour Field, Woolooware (Sharks Stadium)
Easter Saturday 30 March 2013, kickoff 7:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Ashley Klein & Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel & Dan Eastwood; Video Referees: Luke Phillips & Luke Patten

Sharks: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Jonathan Wright 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Matthew Wright 5. Beau Ryan 6. Todd Carney 7. Jeff Robson 8. Andrew Fifita 9. John Morris 10. Ben Ross 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Chris Heighington 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Isaac De Gois 17. Anthony Tupou 18. Sam Tagataese

Dragons: 1. Gerard Beale 2. Brett Morris 3. Daniel Vidot 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Nathan Fien 8. Dan Hunt 9. Mitch Rein 10. Michael Weyman 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Ben Creagh (c) 13. Trent Merrin
Interchange: 14. Bronson Harrison 15. Jack Stockwell 16. Matt Prior 17. Cameron King 18. Leeson Ah Mau 20. Chase Stanley

Tweet #NRLcrosgi



 
Penrith Panthers v Gold Coast Titans
Penrith Stadium (Centrebet Stadium Penrith)
Sunday 31 March 2013, kickoff 3:00pm
Delayed TV: 4pm on Channel 9 (NSW/ACT/NT/QLD), 4pm on GEM (VIC/WA/SA/TAS)

Referees: Jason Robinson & Gavin Morris; Sideline Officials: Ricky MacFarlane & Chris Butler; Video Referees: Steve Chiddy & Jared Maxwell

Panthers: 1. Dean Whare, 2. Josh Mansour, 3. Wes Naiqama, 4. Brad Tighe, 5. David Simmons, 6. Tom Humble, 7. Luke Walsh, 8. Sam McKendry, 9. Kevin Kingston (C), 10. Tim Grant, 11. Sika Manu, 12. Lewis Brown, 13. Cameron Ciraldo
Interchange; 14. Adam Docker, 15. Nigel Plum, 16. James Segeyaro, 17. Clint Newton, 18. Nathan Smith, 20. Matt Robinson

Titans: 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Jamal Idris 5. David Mead 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Albert Kelly 8. Luke Douglas 9. Matt Srama 10. Nate Myles 11. Greg Bird 12. Ben Ridge 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. David Taylor 15. Luke Bailey 16. Ryan James 17. Beau Falloon 18. Luke O’Dwyer 20. Steve Michaels

Tweet #NRLpengld



 
Newcastle Knights v Canberra Raiders
Hunter Stadium, New Lambton
Sunday 31 March 2013, kickoff 6:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Gerard Sutton & Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Adam Reid & Matt Noyen; Video Referees: Shayne Hayne & Luke Patten

Knights: 1. Darius Boyd 2. James McManus 3. Anthony Quinn 4. Alex McKinnon 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Kade Snowden 9. Danny Buderus 10. David Fa’alogo 11. Robbie Rochow 12. Chris Houston (c) 13. Jeremy Smith
Interchange: 14. Timana Tahu 15. Neville Costigan 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Korbin Sims

Raiders: 1. Reece Robinson 2. Sandor Earl 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Jack Wighton 6. Josh McCrone © 7. Sam Williams 8. David Shillington © 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Brett White 11. Josh Papalii 12. Joel Edwards 13. Shaun Fensom
Interchange: 14. Shaun Berrigan 15. Joe Picker 16. Dane Tilse 17. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 18. Matt McIlwrick

Tweet #NRLnewcan



 
New Zealand Warriors v North Queensland Cowboys
Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland
Easter Monday 1 April 2013, kickoff 4:00pm AEDT (6:00pm NZDT)
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Gavin Badger & Henry Perenara; Sideline Officials: Jason Walsh & Dave Ryan; Video Referees: Paul Mellor & Reece Williams

Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Glen Fisiiahi 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Thomas Leuluai 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Elijah Taylor 10. Ben Matulino 11. Ben Henry 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Jacob Lillyman 15. Feleti Mateo 16. Sebastine Ikahihifo  17. Pita Godinet 18. Bill Tupou

Cowboys: 1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Brent Tate 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Johnathan Thurston (c) 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Scott Moore 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Anthony Mitchell 15. Ashton Sims 16. Scott Bolton 17. Jason Taumalolo 18. Blake Leary

Tweet #NRLwarnql



 
Sydney Roosters v Parramatta Eels
Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park (Allianz Stadium)
Easter Monday 1 April 2013, kickoff 7:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referees: Ben Cummins & Chris James; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall & Adam Gee; Video Referees: Bernard Sutton & Justin Morgan

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello © 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Michael Jennings 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. James Maloney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Sam Moa 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Sonny Bill Williams 13. Frank-Paul Nuuausala
Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Martin Kennedy 16. Mitchell Aubusson 17. Aidan Guerra 18. Kane Evans

Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne © 2. Ken Sio  3. Ryan Morgan 4. Jacob Loko 5. Vai Toutai 6. Luke Kelly 7. Chris Sandow  8. Mitchell Allgood 9. Matt Keating 10. Tim Mannah 11. Reni Maitua © 12. Ben Smith 13. Joseph Paulo
Interchange: 14. Ben Roberts 15. Darcy Lussick 16. Fuifui Moimoi 17. Kelepi Tanginoa

Tweet #NRLsydpar

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?