VB NSW Cup Teams - 2014 Round 23

Here are the line ups for round twenty three of the 2014 VB NSW Cup competition.

All times are AEST unless otherwise indicated.

Hashtag it with #VBNSWCup - and follow us @LeagueUnlimited or the @NSWRL on Twitter!


Mounties Vs North Sydney Bears
GIO Stadium, Saturday, August 16
Kick-off: 12.40pm
Referee: Damian Briscoe
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1 and Sky Sport NZ

MOUNTIES
- 1. JACK AHEARN 2. REECE ROBINSON 3. MOSESE PANGAI 4. JEREMY HAWKINS 5. SAMI SAUILUMA 6. JOEY BOND 7. RYAN CARR 8. KYLE O'DONNELL 9. REECE GOLDSMITH 10. MITCH CAHALANE 11. JAKE FOSTER 12. MARK NICHOLLS 13. TEVITA PANGAI JUNIOR 14. LAGI SETU 15. ADAM TANGATA 16. MATT PLACE 17. SHANE SHACKLETON 18. WAYNE DARGAN COACH: STEPHEN ANTONELLI

BEARS - 1. KANE MORGAN 2. MARK O'DARE 3. JOE ULUIBAU 4. JESSE ROBERTS 5. NICK HEDLEY 6. KURT ALDRIDGE 7. BLAKE NICHOLS 8. NATHANIEL NEALE 9. MATT HYLAND 10. BRAD LUPI 11. JACKSON WILLIAMS 12. CHRIS GREVSMUHL 13. DUNCAN LOW 14. TAREK EL MASRI 15. STEVEN TAVITA 16. JOSH TOOLE 17. WES MOURAD 18. DANIEL VASEK COACH: WAYNE LAMBKIN


Newcastle Knights Vs NZ Warriors
St Johns Oval, Charlestown, Saturday, August 16
Kick-off: 2.00pm
Referee: Chris Treneman

KNIGHTS
- 1. NATHAN ROSS 22. JOSH MANTELLATO 3. PAT MATA'UTIA 4. TIMANA TAHU 5. BRAYDEN WILIAME 6. MATT MINTO 7. MICHAEL DOBSON 8. SAM MATAORA 9. CHAD REDMAN 10. PAT VAIVAI 11. CLINT NEWTON 12. TYLER RANDELL 13. MATT HILDER 15. BRENTON HORWOOD 16. MICHAEL STEELE 17. NOEL UNDERWOOD 25. JAMES ELIAS 30. TOKA LIKILIKI COACH: RICK STONE

WARRIORS - 1. STEVE WAETFORD (c) 2. NGATAUA HUKATAI 3. KEN MAUMALO 4. SOLOMONE KATA 5. JARROD TUA 6. CARLOS TUIMAVAVE 7. MICHAEL SIO 8. SAM LOUSI 9. SILIVA HAVILI 10. CHARLIE-PAUL GUBB 11. RAYMOND FAITALA-MARINER 12. JOHN PALAVI 13. AGNATIUS PAASI 14. ALBERT VETE 15. UPU POCHING 16. ABRAHAM PAPALII 17. DAVID BHANA COACH: ROHAN SMITH


Cronulla Sharks Vs Wyong Roos
Remondis Stadium, Saturday, August 16
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Ashley Klein

SHARKS
- 1. NATHAN GARDNER 2. TRAVIS ROBINSON 3. JUSTIN O'NEILL 4. KURT MANN 5. YOUNG TONUMAIPEA 6. BEN HAMPTON 7. DANIEL HOLDSWORTH 8. DAYNE WESTON 9. PENANI MANUMALEALII 10. GEORGE ROSE 11. SIONE MASIMA 12. MICHAEL MORRIS 13. SCOTT SORENSEN 14. KURT DRYSDALE 15. MARK MEXICO 16. NELSON ASOFA-SOLOMONA 17. JOSH PORTLOCK COACH: TONY HERMAN

ROOS - 1. MARK KHEIRALLAH 2. DALE CLACHERTY 3. JAY FLORIMO 4. SHAUNE CORRIGAN 5. DAMON GOOLAGONG 6. JONO FORD 7. BROCK MOLAN 8. MARK O'MELEY 9. ALEX LANGBRIDGE 10. MAGNUS STROMQUIST 11. LEIVAHA PULU 12. TEKINA VAILEA 13. ZANE TETEVANO 14. ELONI VUNAKECE 15. SHAUN BOSS 16. SAM BERNSTROM 17. DANIEL PENESE COACH: RIP TAYLOR


Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Vs Newtown Jets
Brookvale Oval, Saturday, August 16
Kick-off: 3.15pm
Referee: Drew Oultram
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via
www.steelesports.com.au)

SEA EAGLES
- 1. CLINTON GUTHERSON 2. DELROY BERRYMAN 3. TONY SATINI 4. CHEYSE BLAIR 5. DOMINIC REARDON 6. JACK LITTLEJOHN 7. ZACH NICHOLLS 8. TYSON ANDREWS 9. JAYDEN HODGES 10. EPALAHAME LAUAKI 11. LIGI SAO 12. MICHAEL CHEE KAM 13. DANIEL HARRISON 14. MITCHELL MANSON 15. SANTANA PALMER 16. DYLAN KELLY 17. LUKE HADDRICK 18. JAMES MIRCESKI COACH: LUKE WILLIAMSON

JETS - 1. NATHAN STAPLETON 2. BRETT LANE 3. SAMISONI LANGI 4. MATT EVANS 5. JONATHON REUBEN 6. ARANA TAUMATA 7. SCOTT DUREAU 8. SAULALA HOUMA 9. KURT KARA © 10. RYAN VERLINDEN 11. RHYSE MARTIN 12. DAVID HARRIS 13. JACK SIEJKA 14. ANDREW PEARN 16. JOSH DAVIS 17. RAY MOUJALLI 20. BRAD BARRETT COACH: GREG MATTERSON


Wests Tigers Vs Illawarra Cutters
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday, August 16
Kick-off: 3.15pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of 2GLF FM 89.3 (Link available via
893fm.com.au)

TIGERS
- 1. DANIEL ABOU-SLEIMAN 2. COREY BROWN 3. KYLE LOVETT 4. JY HITCHCOX 5. SETEFANO TAUKAFA 6. JARRED FARLOW 7. MICHAEL STEVENS 8. JACK BUCHANAN 9. JOEL LUANI 10. MICHAEL BULLOCK 11. BRENDEN SANTI 12. SAM HOLLIS 13. INNO INOSESIO 14. NATHAN BROWN 15. ANDY FIAGATUSA 16. ANDREW VELA 17. SONNY BRISTOW 18. LUKE WILLIAMS COACH: PAUL FLETCHER

CUTTERS - 1. KYLE EATHER 2. YAW KITI GLYMIN 3. JUNIOR TIA-KILIFI 4. GEOFF DANIELA 5. NATHAN SMITH 6. SAM DUGGAN 7. DREW HUTCHISON 18. CHARLIE FAINGAA 9. SHANE PUMIPI 10. RORY O'BRIEN 11. NATHAN GREEN 12. CHRIS LEWIS 13. SHANNON WAKEMAN 8. JEFF MOATE 15. JOSH AILAOMAI 16. WILLIE MATAKA 17. MATT GROAT COACH: SCOTT LOGAN


Wentworthville Magpies Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Ringrose Park, Sunday, August 17
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Daniel Olford

MAGPIES
- 1. JUSTIN HUNT 2. BEN FRITZ 3. JAKE BUTLER-FLEMING 4. PAT MATAELE 5. CECIL MACKENZIE 6. API PEWHAIRANGI 7. LUKE KELLY 8. MITCH ALLGOOD 9. BEN JONES 10. DANIEL ALVARO 11. DANNY HOWARD 12. LORENZO MA'AFU 13. LIONEL O'MALLY 14. SAM GORMAN 15. TAKAI MOEAKIOLA 16. ISAAC MALIOTA 17. JOSEPH UALESI COACH: BRETT COOK

BULLDOGS - 1. JALINE GRAHAM 2. DRURY LOW 3. TYRONE PHILLIPS 4. TAUTALATASI TASI 5. KAYNE BRENNAN 6. PATRICK TEMPLEMAN 7. LINDON MCGRADY 8. HARLAN ALAALATOA 9. DAMIEN COOK 10. MAKAHESI MAKATOA 11. LACHLAN BURR 12. CHRIS BINGE 13. PAT O'HANLON 14. AARON PENE 15. DANNY FUALALO 17. BRAD CLARK 19. JORDAN HALL COACH: ANDY PATMORE


Penrith Panthers have the BYE


Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #VBNSWCup hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Like

Tags:

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?