NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2017 Round 11

2017NSWWomens17

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 11 of the 2017 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #NSWWomens round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Berkeley Vale Panthers v Redfern All Blacks Sat July 29 2017, 1:00pm at Morry Breen Oval

Berkeley Vale Panthers

1. Claire Reed 5. Mundinarra Daley 3. Mikayla Bailey 14. Janelle Rooney 2. Kiara-louise Farrant 24. Brodie Allmon 6. Shaylee O'hagan 10. Ashlee Mackenzie 9. Shawden Burton 13. Koebii Daley 11. Brooke Hulley-peachey 12. Riley Mckay 8. Melanie Sutton 7. Shenae Wallace 15. Jaimi Newman 16. Courtney Jago 19. Paige Adams

Redfern All-Blacks

1. Nakia Welsh 2. Taleena Simon 3. Melissa Combo 4. Kyara Nean 5. Meleanna Waters 6. Chloe Leaupepe 7. Lavina O'mealey 8. Kowana Welsh 9. Alexandrea Kiriwi 10. Nikitah Wilson 11. Carly Phillips 12. Kiara Maza 13. Jasmin Allende 14. Chloe Caldwell 15. Kimbaley Kershaw 16. Emma Gillogly 17. Courtney Tallon

Match Officials
Referees: Bailey Hibbet;Sideline Officials: Ben Thompson, Breanna Davies;


Forestville Ferrets v Glenmore Park Brumbies Sat July 29 2017, 3:00pm at Beverley Job Park

Forestville Ferrets

1. Jessie Wharepouri 2. Tara Cox 3. Hannah Griffiths 4. Gemma Backhouse 5. Sarah Yatim 6. Gloria Berryman 7. Lisa Fiaola 8. Hariata Ahipene 9. Kayla Peck 10. Letitia Van Der Heide 11. Nicole Morley 12. Shelley Fox 13. Nicole Backhouse 14. Ariana Kaiwai 15. Gabrielle Singe 16. Pier Pritchard 17. Michelle Samson

Glenmore Park Brumbies

1. Tahlia Hunter 2. Amy Quye 3. Anneliese Hughes 4. Taylor Osborne 5. Stevie-leigh Foster 6. Lalovi Lealaiauloto 7. Jessica Bunting 11. Tommaya Kelly-sines 9. Talia Lealaiauloto 10. Tayla O'hara 12. Shanai Allison 18. Sarah Togatuki 8. Alana Dell 13. Victoria Trist 14. Tyan Smith 15. Ashlee Harrison 16. Clare Belfanti 17. Monique Donovan

Match Officials
Referees: Bevon Burke;Sideline Officials: Myah Fensom, Matt Kidd;


Greenacre Tigers v Mounties Sat July 29 2017, 3:10pm at Roberts Park

Greenacre Tigers

3. Grace Clarke 10. Cindy Edwards 17. Ashleigh Gray 4. Inangaro Maraeara 5. Tiarna Dunn 12. Naomi Kara 6. Raecene Mcgregor 8. Lesieli Blake 2. Taylah Gray 14. Luti Kosema 11. A. Tuigamala 19. Stephanie Wilson 9. Hayley Tipene 13. Venus Taale 15. Chelsea Peyroux 16. Lakeisha Tipene 18. Elianna Walton

Mounties

21. Tiri-jai Green 3. Tenielle Peyroux 8. Jamey Burgess 17. Jemah Taia 11. Kiowa Goodman 2. Janelle Williams 1. Elise Robins 23. Kirsty Robins 7. dahlia Tahu 10. Karol-ann Tanevesi 13. Briony Livingstone 12. Cindy Whiteley 18. Simaima Taufa 4. Thea Purukamu 6. Teina Clark 9. Sharnita Woodman 14. Carlee-anne Henry 15. Jackie-anne Tahu 16. Patricia Raikadroka

Match Officials
Referees: Joseph Tesoriero;


North Newcastle v Cronulla-Caringbah Sun July 30 2017, 3:00pm at Passmore Oval

North Newcastle

1. Amy Broadhead 2. Alicia Martin 3. Donna Sutton 4. Holli Wheeler 5. Brooke Carter 18. Casey Cameron 7. Caitlin Moran 17. Sheridon Noble 9. Kylie Hilder 10. Theresa Wilhelmus 11. Jerry Burgmann 19. Skye Lovett 13. Rebecca Young 14. Ngalika Barker 16. Cassie Ormsby 20. Rebecca Cramp 21. Isabelle Kelly 22. Krystal Saunders 23. Sheridon Noble 24. Frances Afeaki

Cronulla-Caringbah

1. Botille Vette-welsh 2. Esabel Nacu 3. Jessica Sergis 4. Jordan Baker 5. Lauren Denniss 6. Allana Ferguson 7. Nita Maynard 8. Courtney-rae Yasserie 9. Kate Mullaly 10. Ruby Ewe 11. Lisa Tauariki 12. Savannah Roberts 13. Corban Mcgregor 14. Jessica Martin

Match Officials
Referees: James Flett;Sideline Officials: Kieran Palmer, Mitchell Pillar;


0 Comments