NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2017 Round 13

2017NSWWomens21

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 13 of the 2017 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #NSWWomens round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cronulla-Caringbah v Redfern All Blacks Sat August 12 2017, 3:00pm at Cronulla High School

Cronulla-Caringbah

1. Botille Vette-welsh 2. Lauren Denniss 3. Jessica Sergis 4. Jordan Baker 5. Esabel Nacu 6. Corban Mcgregor 7. Kate Mullaly 8. Courtney-rae Yasserie 9. Nita Maynard 10. Ruby Ewe 11. Talesha Quinn 12. J. Bavatu Maejiirs 13. Ruan Sims 14. Lisa Tauariki 15. Savannah Roberts 16. Jessica Martin

Redfern All Blacks

1. Nakia Welsh 2. Taleena Simon 3. Karri Doyle 4. Kyara Nean 5. Courtney Tallon 6. Chloe Leaupepe 7. Lavina O'mealey 8. Kimbaley Kershaw 9. Alexandrea Kiriwi 10. Eunice Grimes 11. Carly Phillips 12. Meleanna Waters 13. Jasmin Allende 14. Chloe Caldwell 15. Kiara Maza 16. Emma Gillogly 17. Nikitah Wilson

Match Officials
Referees: Mitchell Currie;


Mounties v Forestville Ferrets Sat August 12 2017, 4:00pm at Mt Pritchard Sports Complex

Mounties

5. Jackie-anne Tahu 1. Elise Robins 16. Patricia Raikadroka 6. Teina Clark 2. Janelle Williams 7. dahlia Tahu 8. Carlee-anne Henry 9. Sharnita Woodman 10. Karol-ann Tanevesi 4. Thea Purukamu 15. Jamey Burgess 13. Briony Livingstone 3. Tenielle Peyroux 18. Simaima Taufa 23. Kirsty Robins

Forestville Ferrets

1. Jessie Wharepouri 3. Shenai Lendill 4. Sarah Yatim 18. Michelle Samson 2. Gemma Backhouse 8. Hariata Ahipene 17. Lisa Fiaola 25. Shelley Fox 9. Kayla Peck 24. Letitia Van Der Heide 22. Nicole Morley 5. Tara Cox 13. Nicole Backhouse 14. Gabrielle Singe 19. Leandra Mcdonald 23. Alexis Collins

Match Officials
Referees: Ryan Thomas;Sideline Officials: Brandon Cavellaro, Daniel Perry;


North Newcastle v Glenmore Park Brumbies Sun August 13 2017, 3:00pm at Passmore Oval

North Newcastle

1. Amy Broadhead 2. Alicia Martin 3. Donna Sutton 4. Holli Wheeler 7. Caitlin Moran 16. Isabelle Kelly 9. Kylie Hilder 5. Brooke Carter 14. Cassie Ormsby 18. Casey Cameron 11. Jerry Burgmann 19. Skye Lovett 13. Rebecca Young 10. Theresa Wilhelmus 15. Frances Afeaki 17. Sheridon Noble 20. Rebecca Cramp 21. Ngalika Barker

Glenmore Park Brumbies

1. Tahlia Hunter 2. Elizabeth Cunico 3. Anneliese Hughes 4. Stevie-leigh Foster 5. Monique Donovan 6. Lalovi Lealaiauloto 7. Taylor Reynolds-addo 12. Tommaya Kelly-sines 9. Talia Lealaiauloto 10. Tayla O'hara 11. Taleah Gunther 18. Sarah Togatuki 8. Alana Dell 13. Victoria Trist 14. Jessica Bunting 15. Clare Belfanti 19. Letitia Taylor

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Greenacre Tigers BYE

NOTE: Berkeley Vale Panthers withdrew from the premiership prior to Round 12.

0 Comments