NSWRL Women's Premiership - 2017 Round 5

NSWRL Womens
 photo 2017NSWWomens.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2017 NSW Women's Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams and officials for each #NSWWomen round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Greenacre Tigers v Redfern All Blacks Sat June 3 2017, 1:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground
Greenacre

1. Sarah La Bua 12. Cindy Edwards 3. Naomi Kara 2. Inangaro Maraeara 5. Taylah Gray 6. Chelsea Peyroux 7. Raecene Mcgregor 8. Lesieli Blake 9. Hayley Tipene 10. Kisa Paradine 11. A. Tuigamala 18. Lakeisha Tipene 13. Oneesha Masi 14. Stephanie Wilson 15. Luti Kosema 16. Roimata Tarau 17. Elianna Walton

Redfern

1. Courtney Tallon 2. Donita Leifi 3. Nikitah Wilson 4. Kyara Nean 5. Melissa Combo 6. Karri Doyle 7. Maddison Studdon 8. Chloe Caldwell 9. Alexandrea Kiriwi 10. Eunice Grimes 11. Carly Phillips 12. Meleanna Waters 13. Jasmin Allende 14. Kimbaley Kershaw 15. Lavina O'mealey 18. Chloe Leaupepe 19. Bianca Lantin

Match Officials
Referees: Bianca Santi;


North Newcastle v Mounties Sat June 3 2017, 3:00pm at Passmore Oval
North Newcastle

1. Amy Broadhead 2. Alicia Martin 3. Donna Sutton 4. Holli Wheeler 5. Brooke Carter 6. Simone Smith 7. Caitlin Moran 8. Phoebe Desmond 9. Kylie Hilder 10. Theresa Wilhelmus 11. Jerry Burgmann 12. Margaret Watson 13. Rebecca Young 14. Renee Cross 21. Ngalika Barker

Mounties

1. Elise Robins 5. Jackie-anne Tahu 16. Patricia Raikadroka 21. Tiri-jai Green 2. Janelle Williams 6. Teina Clark 7. dahlia Tahu 8. Carlee-anne Henry 9. Sharnita Woodman 10. Karol-ann Tanevesi 23. Kirsty Robins 15. Jamey Burgess 13. Briony Livingstone 3. Tenielle Peyroux 4. Thea Purukamu 14. Victoria Latu 17. Jemah Taia 20. Kiowa Goodman 28. Cindy Whiteley 30. Simaima Taufa

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Glenmore Park Brumbies v Berkeley Vale Panthers Sat June 3 2017, 3:30pm at Ched Towns Reserve
Glenmore Park

1. Tahlia Hunter 2. Amy Quye 3. Shanai Allison 4. Taylor Osborne 5. Stevie-leigh Foster 6. Lalovi Lealaiauloto 7. Jade Grant 8. Alana Dell 9. Talia Lealaiauloto 10. Tayla O'hara 11. Taleah Gunther 14. Jessica De Silva 18. Sarah Togatuki 12. Talisha Goolagong 15. Taylor Reynolds-addo

Berkeley Vale

Team list not yet announced.

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Stindl;


Forestville Ferrets v Cronulla-Caringbah Sun June 4 2017, 1:15pm at Hitchcock Park
Forestville

Team list not yet announced.

Cronulla-Caringbah

Team list not yet announced.

Match Officials
Referees: Charlie Suters;


0 Comments