NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2017 Round 6

NSWRL Womens
 photo 2017NSWWomens.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 6 of the 2017 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #NSWWomens round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Redfern All Blacks v Cronulla-Caringbah Sat June 17 2017, 12:00pm at Henson Park
Redfern

1. Karri Doyle 2. Courtney Tallon 3. Shanell Dargan 4. Kyara Nean 5. Melissa Combo 6. Lavina O'mealey 7. Maddison Studdon 8. Kowana Welsh 9. Rebecca Riley 10. Eunice Grimes 11. Carly Phillips 12. Meleanna Waters 13. Jasmin Allende 15. Alexandrea Kiriwi 16. Chloe Caldwell 17. Nikitah Wilson

Cronulla-Caringbah

1. Corban Mcgregor 2. Kate Mullaly 3. Jessica Sergis 4. Lauren Denniss 5. Lisa Tauariki 6. Rebeka Lally 7. Nita Maynard 8. Ruby Ewe 9. Leah Hayes 10. Ruan Sims 11. Talesha Quinn 12. Rima Butler 13. Savannah Roberts 14. Esabel Nacu 15. Jessica Martin 17. Courtney-rae Yasserie 18. J. Bavatu Maejiirs

Match Officials
Referees: Dean Tyler;


Berkeley Vale Panthers v Greenacre Tigers Sat June 17 2017, 3:00pm at Berkeley Vale Oval
Berkeley vale

Team list not yet announced.

Greenacre

1. Sarah La Bua 2. Taylah Gray 3. Cindy Edwards 4. Luti Kosema 5. Ashleigh Gray 6. Naomi Kara 7. Raecene Mcgregor 8. Lesieli Blake 9. Hayley Tipene 10. A. Tuigamala 11. Roimata Tarau 18. Lakeisha Tipene 13. Oneesha Masi 12. Grace Clarke 14. Stephanie Wilson 17. Chelsea Peyroux 30. Farlane Wineera

Match Officials
Referees: Tobi Holder;


Glenmore Park Brumbies v North Newcastle Sat June 17 2017, 3:30pm at Ched Towns Reserve
Glenmore Park

1. Tahlia Hunter 2. Amy Quye 3. Anneliese Hughes 4. Shanai Allison 5. Stevie-leigh Foster 6. Lalovi Lealaiauloto 7. Jade Grant 8. Alana Dell 9. Talia Lealaiauloto 10. Tayla O'hara 11. Taleah Gunther 14. Jessica De Silva 18. Sarah Togatuki 12. Talisha Goolagong 15. Taylor Reynolds-addo 16. Tommaya Kelly-sines 17. Monique Donovan

North Newcastle

1. Amy Broadhead 2. Alicia Martin 3. Donna Sutton 4. Holli Wheeler 21. Ngalika Barker 6. Simone Smith 7. Caitlin Moran 8. Phoebe Desmond 18. Casey Cameron 15. Frances Afeaki 11. Jerry Burgmann 12. Margaret Watson 13. Rebecca Young 5. Brooke Carter 10. Theresa Wilhelmus 19. Skye Lovett 23. Cassie Ormsby

Match Officials
Referees: Dillian Wells;


Forestville Ferrets v Mounties Sat June 17 2017, 4:00pm at Nolan Reserve
Forestville

Team list not yet announced.

Mounties

1. Elise Robins 3. Tenielle Peyroux 16. Patricia Raikadroka 11. Cindy Whiteley 2. Janelle Williams 5. Jackie-anne Tahu 7. dahlia Tahu 8. Carlee-anne Henry 9. Sharnita Woodman 10. Karol-ann Tanevesi 23. Kirsty Robins 15. Jamey Burgess 6. Teina Clark 4. Thea Purukamu 13. Briony Livingstone 17. Jemah Taia 20. Kiowa Goodman 21. Tiri-jai Green 25. Simaima Taufa

Match Officials
Referees: Luke Saldern;


0 Comments