Holden Cup NYC Under 20's - 2017 Round 17

NRL Holden Cup U20s
 photo 2017NYC-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 17 of the 2017 Holden Cup NYC Under 20's Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams & officials for each #HoldenCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Parramatta Eels v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Thu June 29 2017, 5:35pm at ANZ Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Anthony Layoun 2. Greg Lelesiuao 3. Emosi Alamoti 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. Haze Dunster 6. Dean Matterson 7. Joseph Taipari 8. Sean Keppie 9. Denzal Tonise 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Beni Valu 12. Salese Faingaa 13. Mitchell Butfield 14. Reed Mahoney 15. Tangi Hokai 16. Dylan Clifford 17. Dom Murphy 18. John Fonua 19. Dylan Brown 20. Matt Price 21. Austin Dias

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Corey Matthews 2. Kiko Manu 3. Adam Keighran 4. Morgan Harper 5. Cameron Scott 6. Michael Doolan 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Cameron Torpy 9. Joseph Tramontana 10. Giordan Patea 11. Zac Cardassilaris 12. Luis Strickland 13. Hayden Ashcroft 14. Dalton Smith 15. James Clarke 16. Spike Teio 17. Elie El Zakhem 19. Soane Matavesi 20. Kayne Kalache 21. Lachlan Talau 22. Ofa Finau

Match Officials
Sideline Officials: Dave Ryan, Drew Oultram;


Gold Coast Titans v St George Illawarra Dragons Fri June 30 2017, 3:45pm at Cbus Super Stadium

Gold Coast Titans

1. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 2. Jordan Birch 3. Phillip Sami 4. Daniel Brownbill 5. Jake Sparey 6. Ethan Roberts 7. Bostyn Hakaraia 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Corey Manicaros 10. Justin Fai 11. Rory Lillis 12. Apiata Noema 13. Blake Lenehan 14. Zae Wallace 15. Reihana Marsh 16. Luke Mastroianni 17. Jack Peacock 18. Keenan Yorston 19. Alexander Brimson 20. Tre Williams 21. William Wooley

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Steven Marsters 2. Dane Francis 3. Matheson Johns 4. Zac Lomax 5. Jason Gillard 6. Tristan Sailor 7. Jackson Willis 8. Mathew Sheppard 9. Cooper Purcell 10. TJ Uele 11. Jackson Ford 12. Stuart Mason 13. Joe Lovodua 14. Tom Angel 15. Brayden Gallagher 16. Dylan Morris 17. Josh Dowel 18. Trent Peoples 19. Max Bailey 20. Bailey Dickenson 21. Jack Cross

Match Officials
Sideline Officials: Michael Gordon, Tyson Brough;


Brisbane Broncos v Melbourne Storm Fri June 30 2017, 5:10pm at Suncorp Stadium

Brisbane Broncos

1. Corey Allen 2. David Fauid 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamet Shibasaki 5. Herbie Farnworth 6. Haydyn O'Hara 7. Dray Ngatuere-wroe 8. Keenan Palasia 9. Tyson Smoothy 10. Jai Whitbread 11. Brandon Russell 12. Edward Burns 13. Patty Carrigan 14. Eddie Blacker 15. Rory Ferguson 16. Payne Haas 17. Tristan Hope 18. Brayden Dee 19. Clayton Mack 20. Steven Tatipata 21. Trai Fuller

Melbourne Storm

1. Jack Cornford 2. Harlan Collins 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Pio Nakubuwai 5. Kea Pere 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Matt Egan 8. Jake Ainsworth 9. Harry Grant 10. Dechlan Day 11. Beau Fermor 12. Louis Geraghty 13. Tevita Alifa 14. Jacob Elmore 15. Caleb Daunt 16. Dale Madden 17. Jirah Momoisea 18. Taumutu Afemui-Nohotima 19. Augustus Rangihuna 20. Clayton Dodt 21. William Toloi

Match Officials
Sideline Officials: Nick Pelgrave, Alex Mallory;


Sydney Roosters v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sat July 1 2017, 10:45am at Central Coast Stadium

Sydney Roosters

1. Kiah Cooper 2. Nick O'meley 3. Lyndon Hills 4. Jarred Anderson 5. Bernard Lewis 6. Zach Boutounis 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Ben Thomas 9. Jesse Marschke 10. Luke Chalker 11. Reuben Porter 12. Jackson Frei 13. Victor Radley 14. Jarrett Boland 15. Joseph Ratuvakacerivalu 16. Josh Curran 17. Daniel Stojanovski 18. Jake Hazard 19. Ben Marschke 20. Tristian Alvarado 21. Marlon Ritchie

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Isaac Lumelume 4. Clayton Uia 5. Joshua Tuilagi 6. Jack Williams 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Ryan King 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Brock Ilett 11. Briton Nikora 12. Tony Matautia 13. Billy Magoulias 14. Eddie Faalua 15. Kalani Pewhairangi-Charlie 16. Johnathan Tufuga 17. Zachary Faulkner 18. Jackson Ferris 19. James Roumanos 20. Chris Tupou 21. Jaeman Salmon

Match Officials
Referees: Adam Cassidy, Chris Treneman;Sideline Officials: Keiren Irons, Cameron Paddy;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Warriors Sat July 1 2017, 1:00pm at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Luke Poiselli 2. Jade Anderson 3. Brad Parker 4. Blake Andrews 5. Alfred Smalley 6. Tom Wright 7. Cade Cust 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Manase Fainu 10. Taniela Paseka 11. Billy Bainbridge 12. Josh Martin 13. Josh Martin 14. Haumole Olakau'atu 15. Elia Faatui 16. Zaan Weatherall 17. John Tasi Tuivaiti 18. Bilal Maarbani 19. Eddie Ieremia 21. Kurtis Preece 22. Kaine Mcguiggan

Warriors

1. Lee Turner 2. Israel Ogden 3. Melino Fineanganofo 4. Dean Kouka-smith 5. Gibson Popoalii 6. Kane Telea 7. Chanel Harris-tavita 8. Kenese Kenese 9. Eiden Ackland 10. Tayhler Poara 11. Tyler Slade 12. Preston Riki 13. Chris Sio 14. Jerome Mamea 15. Kelepi Lui 20. Keanu Dawson 16. Soane Hufanga 17. Sheldon Rogers 18. Lewis Sio 21. Troy Pulupaki 22. Mark Graham

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Clayton Wills, Liam Nicholls;


Canberra Raiders v North Queensland Cowboys Sat July 1 2017, 5:15pm at GIO Stadium Canberra

Canberra Raiders

1. Harry Van Dartel 2. Komiti Tuilagi 3. Sebastian Kris 4. Andre Niko 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Paul Roache 7. Lachlan Cooper 8. Emre Guler 9. Erin Clark 10. William Samuel 11. Jack Murchie 12. Kalani Going 13. Zac Masters 14. Sato Ketia-Opo 15. Daniel Keir 16. Jarred Tuite 17. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 18. Kye Madden 19. Timoci Vatubuli 20. Samuel Finnegan 21. Derek Hay

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Michael Carroll 3. Nathan Traill 4. Kurt Wiltshire 5. Marshall Hudson 6. Mitchell Dunn 7. Jake Clifford 8. Kaleb Fuimaono 9. Calum Gahan 10. Emry Pere 11. Cody Maughan 12. Ryan Lloyd 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Duarne Dempsey 15. Connor Luhan 16. Jayden Stephens 17. Solomon Vasuvulagi 18. Peter Hola 19. Jacob Bourke 20. Murray Taulagi 21. Jack Glossop

Match Officials
Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Daniel Luttringer, Karra-lee Nolan;


Newcastle Knights v Wests Tigers Sun July 2 2017, 11:45am at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights

1. Matt Cooper 2. Mitch Andrews 3. Cory Denniss 4. Heath Gibbs 5. Kainoa Gudgeon 6. Kurtis Dark 7. Hayden Loughrey 8. Cameron King 9. Tom Starling 10. Pasami Saulo 11. Jack Johns 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Zac Hosking 14. Nash Birch 15. Henry Penn 16. Matt Cooper 17. Jayden Butterfield 18. William Finau 19. Kyle Smith 20. Jayden Hocking 21. Dylan Clark

Wests Tigers

1. Connelly Lemuelu 2. Liam Pakau 3. Peter Pakoti 4. Tony Tali 5. James Tautaiolefua 6. Gus Garzaniti 7. Max Burey 8. Siaosi Nasilai 9. Daniel Peck 10. Edward Carter 11. Alex Seyfarth 12. Trent Pye 13. Ben Seufale 14. Bennett Wheelhouse 15. Royce Tout 16. Rhys Scigliatano 17. Ben Powers 18. Jarrod Tompkins 19. Josh Bermingham 20. Corey Kurnoth 21. Oscar Tui

Match Officials
Referees: Belinda Sleeman, James Vella;Sideline Officials: Adam Cassidy, Mark Bohan;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Penrith Panthers Sun July 2 2017, 1:45pm at ANZ Stadium

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Beau Cordtz 2. Jalen Reweti 3. Dylan O’Connor 4. Mawene Hiroti 5. Tyrone Taukamo 6. Blake Manowski 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Josh Saunders 9. Harry Leddy 10. Kalani Ili 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Lucky Taavale 13. Gabe Hamlin 14. Theo Hippi 15. Sam Johnstone 16. Jordan Mailata 17. Ky Rodwell 18. Nick Mougios 19. Henry-Siriah Fuimaono 20. Phoenix Hunt 21. Bailey Shiach-wise

Penrith Panthers

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Brian Too 3. Richie Munchow 4. Mose Felio 5. Daniel Brown 6. Sam Martin-savage 7. Dean Blore 8. Tom Skinner 9. Ray Maroun 10. Stefano Hala 11. Reed Izzard 12. Vondell Williams-Liolevave 13. Mitch Kenny 14. Meni Luke 15. Carl Winterstein 16. Mitch Revell 17. Jake Brennan 18. J'maine Hopgood 19. Jaimon Wormleaton 20. Brad Gaut 21. James Conroy

Match Officials
Referees: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Chris Treneman, Ryan Jackson;


0 Comments