Holden Cup NYC Under 20's - 2017 Round 22

2017NYC Teams19

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 22 of the 2017 Holden Cup NYC Under 20's Season! Around 4pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HoldenCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels Thu August 3 2017, 5:35pm at ANZ Stadium

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Cameron Scott 2. Tui Katoa 3. Kiko Manu 4. Morgan Harper 5. Blake Clayton 6. Adam Keighran 7. Michael Doolan 8. Zac Cardassilaris 9. Joseph Tramontana 10. Giordan Patea 11. Luis Strickland 12. Dalton Smith 13. James Clarke 14. Reuben Taylor 15. Ofa Finau 16. Elie El Zakhem 17. Kayne Kalache 19. Pule Sua 20. Corey Matthews 21. Spike Teio 22. Peni Misinale

Parramatta Eels

1. Anthony Layoun 2. Greg Lelesiuao 3. Noel Aukafolau 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. Haze Dunster 6. Dean Matterson 7. Dylan Brown 8. Sean Keppie 9. Denzal Tonise 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Dylan Clifford 12. Salese Faingaa 13. Ray Stone 14. Reed Mahoney 15. Mitchell Butfield 16. Frank Sale 17. Dom Murphy 18. Joseph Taipari 19. Tangi Hokai 20. Emosi Alamoti 21. Austin Dias

Match Officials
Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, Phil Sung;


St George Illawarra Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs Fri August 4 2017, 3:45pm at Sydney Cricket Ground

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Steven Marsters 2. Dylan Morris 3. Reuban Garrick 4. Matheson Johns 5. Jason Gillard 6. Tristan Sailor 7. Jackson Willis 8. Stuart Mason 9. Joe Lovodua 10. Josh Dowel 11. Trent Peoples 12. Jackson Ford 13. Brayden Gallagher 14. TJ Uele 15. Tom Angel 16. Bailey Dickenson 17. Hayden Lomax 18. Max Bailey 19. Jack Cross 20. Cooper Purcell 21. Dane Francis

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Beau Cordtz 2. Jalen Reweti 3. Campbell Graham 4. Dylan O’Connor 5. Tyrone Taukamo 6. Harry Leddy 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Henry-Siriah Fuimaono 9. Blake Manowski 15. Sam Johnstone 11. Siosifa Talakai 12. Lucky Taavale 13. Gabe Hamlin 10. Kalani Ili 14. Tarquinn Butler 16. Ky Rodwell 17. Josh Saunders 18. Mawene Hiroti 19. Keaon Koloamatangi 20. Nick Mougios

Match Officials
Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Joshua McGowan;


North Queensland Cowboys v Melbourne Storm Fri August 4 2017, 5:35pm at 1300SMILES Stadium

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Michael Carroll 3. Enari Tuala 4. Kurt Wiltshire 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Mitchell Dunn 7. Jake Clifford 8. Kaleb Fuimaono 9. Calum Gahan 10. Connor Luhan 11. Cody Maughan 12. Ryan Lloyd 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Kyle Paterson 15. Jack Glossop 16. Jayden Stephens 17. Jack Lote 18. Nathan Traill 19. Jacob Bourke 20. Logan Bayliss-brown 21. Samuel Murphy

Melbourne Storm

1. Jack Cornford 2. Harlan Collins 3. Jesse Arthars 4. William Toloi 5. Kea Pere 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Matt Egan 8. Jirah Momoisea 9. Harry Grant 10. Clayton Dodt 11. Beau Fermor 12. Jacob Tonge 13. Caleb Daunt 14. Jacob Elmore 15. Augustus Rangihuna 16. Dale Madden 17. Lachlan Foulds 18. Tino Faasuamaleaui 19. Taumutu Afemui-Nohotima 20. Jake Ainsworth 21. Jaiyden Hunt

Match Officials
Referees: Jack Ebert;Sideline Officials: Tim Rutherford, Giulian Fichera;


Newcastle Knights v Warriors Sat August 5 2017, 12:45pm at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights

1. Matt Cooper 2. Mitch Andrews 3. Cory Denniss 4. Heath Gibbs 5. Ofa Manuofetoa 6. Jack Johns 7. Hayden Loughrey 8. Cameron King 9. Nash Birch 10. Pasami Saulo 11. Brodie Jones 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Zac Hosking 14. Luke Huth 15. Henry Penn 16. Viko Puliuvea 17. Matt Cooper 18. Eddy Tuilotolava 19. Kyle Smith 20. Jayden Butterfield 21. Kainoa Gudgeon

Warriors

1. Lee Turner 2. Paul Turner 3. Melino Fineanganofo 4. Dean Kouka-smith 5. Gibson Popoalii 6. Kane Telea 7. Chanel Harris-tavita 8. Troy Pulupaki 9. Lewis Sio 10. Tayhler Poara 11. Tyler Slade 12. Joe Vuna 13. Chris Sio 14. Dylan Tavita 15. Kelepi Lui 16. Soane Hufanga 17. Jerome Mamea 18. Havi Tupouniua 20. Isaiah Papalii 21. Elijah Sufia 22. Sheldon Rogers

Match Officials
Referees: Adam Cassidy, Drew Oultram;Sideline Officials: James Vella, Cameron Mitchell;


Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos Sat August 5 2017, 3:15pm at Cbus Super Stadium

Gold Coast Titans

1. Tre Williams 2. Tyler Ingram 3. Phillip Sami 4. Daniel Brownbill 5. Curtis Dansey Smaller 6. Ethan Roberts 7. Aj Brimson 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Corey Manicaros 10. Justin Fai 11. Rory Lillis 12. Apiata Noema 13. Blake Lenehan 14. Zae Wallace 15. Darius Farmer 16. Luke Mastroianni 17. Kobe Tararo 18. Keenan Yorston 19. Bostyn Hakaraia 20. Tim Swane 21. Jaxson Paulo

Brisbane Broncos

1. Corey Allen 2. Thane Kellermeyer 3. Haydyn O'Hara 4. Gehamet Shibasaki 5. Herbie Farnworth 6. Joshua Fauid 7. Gerome Burns 8. Payne Haas 9. Tyson Smoothy 10. Jai Whitbread 11. Brandon Russell 12. Kotoni Staggs 13. Patty Carrigan 14. Rory Ferguson 15. Edward Burns 16. Sam Elliott 17. Dray Ngatuere-wroe 18. Tristan Hope 19. Clayton Mack 20. Kalemb Hart 21. Mitipere Tuatai

Match Officials
Referees: Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Jordan Morel, Isaac Freeman;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canberra Raiders Sat August 5 2017, 5:15pm at Southern Cross Group Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Isaac Lumelume 4. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 5. Joshua Tuilagi 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Ryan King 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Daniel Vasquez 11. Briton Nikora 12. Tony Matautia 13. Billy Magoulias 14. Eddie Faalua 15. Brock Ilett 16. Josh Carr 17. Jackson Ferris 18. Zachary Faulkner 19. James Roumanos 20. Lane Ferling 21. Teig Wilton

Canberra Raiders

1. Harry Van Dartel 2. Wesley Tameifuna 3. Sebastian Kris 4. Andre Niko 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Paul Roache 7. Lachlan Cooper 8. Emre Guler 9. Erin Clark 10. Sione Afemui 11. Jack Murchie 12. Hudson Young 13. Zac Masters 14. Komiti Tuilagi 15. Jarred Tuite 16. Kye Madden 17. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 18. Daniel Keir 19. William Samuel 20. Jacob Field 21. Ron Leapai

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Andrew McRae, Mitchell Currie;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Sydney Roosters Sun August 6 2017, 9:45am at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Luke Poiselli 2. Alfred Smalley 3. Tevita Funa 4. Blake Andrews 5. Jade Anderson 6. Tom Wright 7. Cade Cust 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Manase Fainu 10. Taniela Paseka 11. Haumole Olakau'atu 12. Josh Martin 13. Josh Martin 14. Billy Bainbridge 15. Elia Faatui 16. Zaan Weatherall 17. John Tasi Tuivaiti 18. Bilal Maarbani 19. Semisi Kioa 20. Kurtis Preece 21. Keith Titmuss

Sydney Roosters

1. Nick O'meley 2. Zane Blake 3. Kiah Cooper 4. Adam Pompey 5. Lyndon Hills 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Ben Thomas 9. Jesse Marschke 10. Luke Chalker 11. Reuben Porter 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Josh Curran 14. Ben Marschke 15. Joseph Ratuvakacerivalu 16. Jarrett Boland 17. Jackson Frei 18. Zach Boutounis 19. Daniel Stojanovski 20. Tristian Alvarado 21. Victor Radley

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Joey Butler, Ben McMurray;


Penrith Panthers v Wests Tigers Sun August 6 2017, 1:45pm at Pepper Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Daine Laurie 3. Mose Felio 4. Richie Munchow 5. Daniel Brown 6. Sam Martin-savage 7. Dean Blore 8. Stefano Hala 9. Wayde Egan 10. Tevita Mapapalangi 11. Reed Izzard 12. Billy Burns 13. J'maine Hopgood 14. Mitch Revell 15. John Kaufusi 16. Brad Gaut 17. Jesse Abbott 18. Ray Maroun 19. Meni Luke 20. Jaimon Wormleaton 21. James Conroy

Wests Tigers

1. Jamin Williams 2. Liam Pakau 3. Peter Pakoti 4. Tony Tali 5. James Tautaiolefua 6. Jai Doolan 7. Josh Bermingham 8. Bayley Faull 9. Daniel Peck 10. Thomas Mikaele 11. Jakob Giles 12. Trent Pye 13. Rhys Scigliatano 14. Jake Scott 15. Royce Tout 16. Ben Seufale 17. Blake Higgins 18. Jarrod Tompkins 19. Max Burey 20. Corey Kurnoth 21. Ben Powers

Match Officials
Referees: Joshua McGowan;Sideline Officials: Ryan Jackson, Todd Smith;


0 Comments