Holden Cup NYC Under 20's - 2017 Round 25

Embed from Getty Images

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 25 of the 2017 Holden Cup NYC Under 20's Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HoldenCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Brisbane Broncos v Parramatta Eels Thu August 24 2017, 5:10pm at Suncorp Stadium

Brisbane Broncos

1. Corey Allen 2. David Fauid 3. Haydyn O'Hara 4. Gehamet Shibasaki 5. Herbie Farnworth 6. Joshua Fauid 7. Gerome Burns 8. Patty Carrigan 9. Tristan Hope 10. Jai Whitbread 11. Brandon Russell 12. Kotoni Staggs 13. Tyson Smoothy 14. Rory Ferguson 15. Edward Burns 16. Sam Elliott 17. Dray Ngatuere-wroe 18. Clayton Mack 19. Thane Kellermeyer 20. Kalemb Hart 21. Mitipere Tuatai

Parramatta Eels

1. Anthony Layoun 2. Greg Lelesiuao 3. Emosi Alamoti 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. John Fonua 6. Dean Matterson 7. Dylan Brown 8. Sean Keppie 9. Denzal Tonise 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Ray Stone 12. Salese Faingaa 13. Mitchell Butfield 14. Reed Mahoney 15. Tangi Hokai 16. Frank Sale 17. Nick Okladnikov 18. Joseph Taipari 19. Austin Dias 20. Ethan Parry 21. Tuimavave Afualo

Match Officials
Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Liam Kennedy, Tim Rutherford;


Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights Fri August 25 2017, 3:45pm at GIO Stadium Canberra

Canberra Raiders

1. Paul Roache 2. Harry Van Dartel 3. Sebastian Kris 4. Mikaele Ravalawa 5. Andre Niko 6. Derek Hay 7. Erin Clark 8. Emre Guler 9. Lachlan Cooper 10. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 11. Daniel Keir 12. Jacob Field 13. Kye Madden 14. Sato Ketia-Opo 15. Hudson Young 16. Zac Masters 17. Jarred Tuite 18. William Samuel 19. Mitchell Smith 20. Kalani Going 21. Matthew Scott

Newcastle Knights

1. Matt Cooper 2. Mitch Andrews 3. Cory Denniss 4. Heath Gibbs 5. Kainoa Gudgeon 6. Jack Johns 7. Hayden Loughrey 8. Eddy Tuilotolava 9. Nash Birch 10. Matt Cooper 11. Brodie Jones 12. Kurtis Dark 13. Zac Hosking 14. Luke Huth 15. Henry Penn 16. Sam McIntyre 17. Cameron King 18. Viko Puliuvea 19. Dylan Clark 20. Jayden Butterfield 21. Kyle Smith

Match Officials
Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson, Jake Sutherland;


Wests Tigers v North Queensland Cowboys Fri August 25 2017, 5:35pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Wests Tigers

1. Toa Mata'afa 2. Liam Pakau 3. Peter Pakoti 4. Tony Tali 5. James Tautaiolefua 6. Jai Doolan 7. Josh Bermingham 8. Jakob Giles 9. Daniel Peck 10. Thomas Mikaele 11. Alex Seyfarth 12. Trent Pye 13. Rhys Scigliatano 14. Jamin Williams 15. Royce Tout 16. Ben Seufale 17. Gus Garzaniti 18. Corey Kurnoth 19. Max Burey 21. Bayley Faull 22. Tj Carter

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Nathan Traill 2. Michael Carroll 3. Enari Tuala 4. Cody Maughan 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Mitchell Dunn 7. Jake Clifford 8. Connor Luhan 9. Calum Gahan 10. Emry Pere 11. Hiale Roycroft 12. Ryan Lloyd 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Kyle Paterson 15. Jayden Stephens 16. Kaleb Fuimaono 17. Jack Lote 18. Samuel Murphy 19. Sean Mullany 20. Tom Kenny 21. Logan Bayliss-brown

Match Officials
Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Darren Burtenshaw;


Gold Coast Titans v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat August 26 2017, 12:45pm at Cbus Super Stadium

Gold Coast Titans

1. Tre Williams 2. Jake Sparey 3. Tyler Ingram 4. Daniel Brownbill 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Ethan Roberts 7. Aj Brimson 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Tim Swane 10. Justin Fai 11. Rory Lillis 12. Apiata Noema 13. Kobe Tararo 14. Zae Wallace 15. Keenan Yorston 16. Isaac Worboys 17. Darius Farmer 18. Blake Lenehan 19. Bostyn Hakaraia 20. Kody Parsons 21. Curtis Dansey Smaller

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Blake Clayton 2. Tui Katoa 3. Alvin Maungatti 4. Kiko Manu 5. Cameron Scott 6. Adam Keighran 7. Michael Doolan 8. Elie El Zakhem 9. Reuben Taylor 10. Kayne Kalache 11. Luis Strickland 12. Dalton Smith 13. James Clarke 14. Joseph Tramontana 15. Spike Teio 16. Zac Cardassilaris 17. Sam Radovu 19. Corey Matthews 20. Zac Hetherington 21. Thomas Harvey 22. Amosa Manu

Match Officials
Referees: Tyson Brough, Joshua McGowan;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Jordan Morel;


Melbourne Storm v South Sydney Rabbitohs Sat August 26 2017, 2:45pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Melbourne Storm

1. Jack Cornford 2. Harlan Collins 3. Jesse Arthars 4. William Toloi 5. Sale Finau 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Matt Egan 8. Jirah Momoisea 9. Harry Grant 10. Clayton Dodt 11. Beau Fermor 12. Jacob Tonge 13. Jacob Elmore 14. Caleb Daunt 15. Tino Faasuamaleaui 16. Dale Madden 17. Kea Pere 18. Jack White 19. Taumutu Afemui-Nohotima 20. Jack White 21. Jake Ainsworth

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Beau Cordtz 2. Nick Mougios 3. Mawene Hiroti 4. Dylan O’Connor 5. Tyrone Taukamo 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Henry-Siriah Fuimaono 9. Harry Leddy 10. Sam Johnstone 11. Siosifa Talakai 12. Lucky Taavale 13. Gabe Hamlin 14. Tarquinn Butler 15. Kalani Ili 16. Jordan Mailata 17. Blake Manowski 18. Keaon Koloamatangi 19. Bailey Shiach-wise 20. Malachi Morgan

Match Officials
Referees: Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Ryan Hayes, Jackson McKellar;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Sydney Roosters Sat August 26 2017, 5:15pm at Southern Cross Group Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Isaac Lumelume 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Joshua Tuilagi 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Ryan King 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Daniel Vasquez 11. Briton Nikora 12. Tony Matautia 13. Billy Magoulias 14. Eddie Faalua 15. Josh Carr 16. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 17. Zachary Faulkner 18. James Roumanos 19. Jackson Ferris 20. Teig Wilton 21. Luke Jurd

Sydney Roosters

1. Nick O'meley 2. Kiah Cooper 3. Lyndon Hills 4. Adam Pompey 5. Bernard Lewis 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Ben Thomas 9. Jesse Marschke 10. Luke Chalker 11. Reuben Porter 12. Jarred Anderson 13. Josh Curran 14. Ben Marschke 15. Joseph Ratuvakacerivalu 16. Jarrett Boland 17. Jackson Frei 18. Zane Blake 19. Zach Boutounis 20. Nat Butcher 21. Victor Radley

Match Officials
Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Andrew McRae, Mitchell Currie;


Warriors v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sun August 27 2017, 9:45am at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors

1. Lee Turner 2. Dean Kouka-smith 3. Gibson Popoalii 4. Kane Telea 5. Edward Mulitalo-vaveau 6. Paul Turner 7. Melino Fineanganofo 8. Chris Sio 9. Eiden Ackland 10. Kenese Kenese 11. Tyler Slade 12. Jerome Mamea 13. Joe Vuna 14. Sheldon Rogers 15. Tayhler Poara 16. Havi Tupouniua 17. Dylan Tavita 18. Donovan Briggs 20. Soane Hufanga 21. Preston Riki 22. Kayal Iro

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Jade Anderson 2. Alfred Smalley 3. Tevita Funa 4. Semisi Kioa 5. Bilal Maarbani 6. Tom Wright 7. Cade Cust 8. Elia Faatui 9. Manase Fainu 10. Taniela Paseka 11. Blake Andrews 12. Josh Martin 13. Josh Martin 14. Haumole Olakau'atu 15. Jaiden Tarrant 16. Zaan Weatherall 17. Mark Tepu-smith 18. Luke Poiselli 19. Keith Titmuss 20. Kurtis Preece 21. Joseph Ma'u

Match Officials
Referees: Drew Oultram, Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Antoinette Watts, Nathan Barker Pringle;


Penrith Panthers v St George Illawarra Dragons Sun August 27 2017, 1:45pm at Pepper Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Daine Laurie 3. Sam Martin-savage 4. Richie Munchow 5. Daniel Brown 6. Toby Westcott 7. Dean Blore 8. Tevita Mapapalangi 9. Wayde Egan 10. Stefano Hala 11. Reed Izzard 12. J'maine Hopgood 13. Mitch Kenny 14. Jesse Abbott 15. Carl Winterstein 16. Mitch Revell 17. Brad Gaut 18. Ray Maroun 19. Jake Brennan 20. Jaimon Wormleaton 21. Meni Luke

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Zac Lomax 2. Jason Gillard 3. Reuban Garrick 4. Matheson Johns 5. Steven Marsters 6. Joe Lovodua 7. Tristan Sailor 8. Stuart Mason 9. Reece Robson 10. Josh Dowel 11. Jackson Ford 12. Jayden Morgan 13. Brayden Gallagher 14. TJ Uele 15. Tom Angel 16. Matt Shepherd 17. Hayden Lomax 18. Jackson Willis 19. Trent Peoples 20. Bailey Dickenson 21. Dylan Morris

Match Officials
Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Tim Hannon, Mark Bohan;


0 Comments