Holden Cup NYC Under 20's - 2017 Round 26

Embed from Getty Images

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 26 of the 2017 Holden Cup NYC Under 20's Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HoldenCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


North Queensland Cowboys v Brisbane Broncos Thu August 31 2017, 5:35pm at 1300SMILES Stadium

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Nathan Traill 2. Michael Carroll 3. Enari Tuala 4. Cody Maughan 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Mitchell Dunn 7. Jake Clifford 8. Connor Luhan 9. Calum Gahan 10. Emry Pere 11. Hiale Roycroft 12. Ryan Lloyd 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Kyle Paterson 15. Jayden Stephens 16. Kaleb Fuimaono 17. Jack Lote 18. Samuel Murphy 19. Sean Mullany 20. Jack Glossop 21. Logan Bayliss-brown

Brisbane Broncos

1. Corey Allen 2. David Fauid 3. Haydyn O'Hara 4. Gehamet Shibasaki 5. Herbie Farnworth 6. Joshua Fauid 7. Gerome Burns 8. Patty Carrigan 9. Tristan Hope 10. Jai Whitbread 11. Brandon Russell 12. Kotoni Staggs 13. Tyson Smoothy 14. Rory Ferguson 15. Edward Burns 16. Sam Elliott 17. Dray Ngatuere-wroe 18. Clayton Mack 19. Mitipere Tuatai 20. Kalemb Hart 21. Kobe Hetherington

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Kennedy, Belinda Sleeman;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Jack Ebert;


Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs Fri September 1 2017, 5:35pm at ANZ Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Dylan Brown 2. Greg Lelesiuao 3. Noel Aukafolau 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. John Fonua 6. Dean Matterson 7. Troy Dargan 8. Sean Keppie 9. Denzal Tonise 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Ray Stone 12. Salese Faingaa 13. Mitchell Butfield 14. Reed Mahoney 15. Tangi Hokai 16. Frank Sale 17. Tuimavave Afualo 18. Emosi Alamoti 19. Nick Okladnikov 20. Dom Murphy 21. Austin Dias

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Beau Cordtz 2. Nick Mougios 3. Mawene Hiroti 4. Dylan O’Connor 5. Tyrone Taukamo 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Henry-Siriah Fuimaono 9. Harry Leddy 10. Sam Johnstone 11. Siosifa Talakai 12. Lucky Taavale 13. Gabe Hamlin 14. Tarquinn Butler 15. Kalani Ili 16. Jordan Mailata 17. Blake Manowski 18. Bailey Shiach-wise 19. Keaon Koloamatangi 20. Malachi Morgan 21. Charles Shepherd

Match Officials
Referees: Phil Henderson, Kasey Badger;Sideline Officials: Cameron Paddy, Joshua McGowan;


Sydney Roosters v Gold Coast Titans Sat September 2 2017, 10:45am at Allianz Stadium

Sydney Roosters

1. Nick O'meley 2. Kiah Cooper 3. Jarred Anderson 4. Adam Pompey 5. Bernard Lewis 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Ben Thomas 9. Jesse Marschke 10. Jarrett Boland 11. Reuben Porter 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 14. Ben Marschke 15. Joseph Ratuvakacerivalu 16. Josh Curran 17. Jackson Frei 18. Zach Boutounis 19. Zane Blake 20. Kell O’Brien 21. Lyndon Hills

Gold Coast Titans

1. Aj Brimson 2. Tre Williams 3. Kody Parsons 4. Daniel Brownbill 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Ethan Roberts 7. Bostyn Hakaraia 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Tim Swane 10. Justin Fai 11. Rory Lillis 12. Apiata Noema 13. Kobe Tararo 14. Zae Wallace 15. Keenan Yorston 16. Blake Lenehan 17. Luke Mastroianni 18. Isaac Worboys 19. Darius Farmer 20. Jake Sparey 21. Curtis Dansey Smaller

Match Officials
Referees: Drew Oultram, Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Jake Sutherland, Tim Hannon;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Penrith Panthers Sat September 2 2017, 3:15pm at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Jade Anderson 2. Alfred Smalley 3. Tevita Funa 4. Semisi Kioa 5. Luke Poiselli 6. Tom Wright 7. Cade Cust 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Manase Fainu 10. Taniela Paseka 11. Blake Andrews 12. Josh Martin 13. Josh Martin 14. Haumole Olakau'atu 15. Elia Faatui 16. Zaan Weatherall 17. John Tasi Tuivaiti 18. Bilal Maarbani 19. Keith Titmuss 20. Kurtis Preece 21. Joseph Ma'u

Penrith Panthers

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Daine Laurie 3. Jesse Abbott 4. Richie Munchow 5. Daniel Brown 6. Sam Martin-savage 7. Dean Blore 8. Stefano Hala 9. Meni Luke 10. Tevita Mapapalangi 11. Reed Izzard 12. J'maine Hopgood 13. Mitch Kenny 14. Ray Maroun 15. Carl Winterstein 16. Mitch Revell 17. Brad Gaut 18. Jake Brennan 19. Toby Westcott 20. Jaimon Wormleaton 21. Vondell Williams-Liolevave

Match Officials
Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Tom Stindl, Mark Bohan;


Melbourne Storm v Canberra Raiders Sun September 3 2017, 11:00am at Kawana Sports Precinct

Melbourne Storm

1. Jack Cornford 2. Harlan Collins 3. Jesse Arthars 4. William Toloi 5. Sale Finau 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Matt Egan 8. Jirah Momoisea 9. Harry Grant 10. Clayton Dodt 11. Beau Fermor 12. Jacob Tonge 13. Jacob Elmore 14. Caleb Daunt 15. Tino Faasuamaleaui 16. Dale Madden 17. Kea Pere 18. Jack White 19. Taumutu Afemui-Nohotima 20. Louis Geraghty 21. Jake Ainsworth

Canberra Raiders

1. Andre Niko 2. Harry Van Dartel 3. Sebastian Kris 4. Mikaele Ravalawa 5. Timoci Vatubuli 6. Derek Hay 7. Paul Roache 8. Emre Guler 9. Lachlan Cooper 10. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 11. Daniel Keir 12. Jacob Field 13. Hudson Young 14. Jarred Tuite 15. William Samuel 16. Zac Masters 17. Kalani Going 18. Erin Clark 19. Mitchell Smith 20. Sam Bramich 21. Logan Spaander

Match Officials
Referees: Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Ben Watts, Tim Rutherford;


Newcastle Knights v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sun September 3 2017, 11:45am at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights

1. Matt Cooper 2. Mitch Andrews 3. Cory Denniss 4. Heath Gibbs 5. Kainoa Gudgeon 6. Jack Johns 7. Hayden Loughrey 8. Eddy Tuilotolava 9. Nash Birch 10. Matt Cooper 11. Kurtis Dark 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Zac Hosking 14. Luke Huth 15. Henry Penn 16. Viko Puliuvea 17. Cameron King 18. Brayden Musgrove 19. Dylan Clark 20. Jayden Butterfield 21. Kyle Smith

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Isaac Lumelume 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Joshua Tuilagi 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Ryan King 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Daniel Vasquez 11. Briton Nikora 12. Josh Carr 13. Billy Magoulias 14. Eddie Faalua 15. Zachary Faulkner 16. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 17. James Roumanos 18. Jackson Ferris 19. Teig Wilton 20. Lane Ferling 21. Luke Jurd

Match Officials
Referees: Gavin Reynolds, Joshua McGowan;Sideline Officials: Drew Oultram, Darian Furner;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sun September 3 2017, 1:45pm at ANZ Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Zac Lomax 2. Matheson Johns 3. Reuban Garrick 4. Jackson Ford 5. Jason Gillard 6. Joe Lovodua 7. Tristan Sailor 8. Stuart Mason 9. Reece Robson 10. Josh Dowel 11. Trent Peoples 12. Jayden Morgan 13. Brayden Gallagher 14. TJ Uele 15. Tom Angel 16. Jackson Willis 17. Hayden Lomax 18. Mathew Sheppard 19. Dylan Morris 20. Bailey Dickenson 21. Dane Francis

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Blake Clayton 2. Tui Katoa 3. Alvin Maungatti 4. Kiko Manu 5. Cameron Scott 6. Adam Keighran 7. Michael Doolan 8. Elie El Zakhem 9. Reuben Taylor 10. Kayne Kalache 11. Zac Cardassilaris 12. Dalton Smith 13. James Clarke 14. Joseph Tramontana 15. Spike Teio 16. Corey Matthews 17. Sam Radovu 19. Amosa Manu 20. Luis Strickland 21. Thomas Harvey 22. Brandon Boumelham

Match Officials
Referees: Chris James;Sideline Officials: Damian Brady, Todd Smith;


Wests Tigers v Warriors Sun September 3 2017, 4:15pm at Leichhardt Oval

Wests Tigers

1. Toa Mata'afa 2. Liam Pakau 3. Peter Pakoti 4. Tony Tali 5. James Tautaiolefua 6. Gus Garzaniti 7. Josh Bermingham 8. Jakob Giles 9. Daniel Peck 10. Thomas Mikaele 11. Alex Seyfarth 12. Trent Pye 13. Rhys Scigliatano 15. Royce Tout 16. Ben Seufale 17. Jai Doolan 18. Bayley Faull 19. Jamin Williams 20. Max Burey 22. Tj Carter 23. Bennett Wheelhouse

Warriors

1. Lee Turner 2. Israel Ogden 3. Gibson Popoalii 4. Kane Telea 5. Kayal Iro 6. Paul Turner 7. Melino Fineanganofo 8. Chris Sio 9. Eiden Ackland 10. Kenese Kenese 11. Jerome Mamea 12. Havi Tupouniua 13. Joe Vuna 14. Kelepi Lui 15. Tayhler Poara 16. Troy Pulupaki 17. Sheldon Rogers 18. Dylan Tavita 20. Donovan Briggs 21. Preston Riki 22. Dean Kouka-smith

Match Officials
Referees: Joey Butler;Sideline Officials: Ben McMurray, Cameron Turner;


0 Comments