LeagueUnlimited RM Cup Teams - 2014 Round 11

All the teamlists as they're available for the Ron Massey Cup competition, with thanks to the individual clubs and the NSWRL. Note that two Round 11 matches take place on May 24-25, with the remainder to be played on June 7 & 8.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 


Mounties v Wentworthville Magpies
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 24 May 2014
Kickoff 1:15pm

Referees: Ryan Jackson; Sideline Officials: Shane Smith, Todd Smith;

1. Gus Aiga 2. Louis Vaiotu 3. Wayne Dargan 4. Dave Cahalane 5. Francis Vaiotu 6. Braeden Batiste 7. Brett Lahey 8. Uiti Baker 9. Jason Antonelli 10. Mitch Cahalane 11. Kurt Horton 12. Grant Lahey 13. Adam Tangata
14. Kaine Matthews 15. Jason Green 16. Mitchell Beggs 17. Jacob Mayer 18. Brady Cheshire 20. Joe Rokoqo

1. Evander Cummins 2. Siosaia Tanginoa 3. Jake Butler-Fleming 4. Daniel Barakat 5. Ben Fritz 6. Sam Gorman 7. Brendan Waters 8. Tui Kamiakmakia 9. Lionel O'Malley 10. Justin Lemalu 11. Joseph Metapuku 12. Pat Mataele 13. Mitchell Stanfield
14. Blake Cook 15. Chris Chalmers 16. Valu Nasio 17. Walter Vaeau 21. Isaac Maliota 24. Taunaola Kei

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Cabramatta Two Blues v Guildford
New Era Stadium, Sunday 25 May 2014
Kickoff 3:00pm

Referees: Drew Oultram; Sideline Officials: Phil Sung, Rohan Best;

1. Shannon Gallant 2. Brett Manning 3. Henry Iuta 4. Hala Katoa 5. James Anthony 6. David Farkas 7. Bobbie Goulding 8. Eni Folau 9. Saxon Fischer-Gray 10. Mitchell Simpson 11. Adrian Haangana 12. Pierce Sapsford 13. Henry Taufaao
14. Morris Higham 15. Max Napa 16. Tefta Iuta 17. Lomio Mafi 18. Aaron Teraki 20. Luke Srama

1. Shane Hunt 2. Jason Gray 3. Harmony Hunt 4. Fou Tagilima 5. Leva Li 6. Dylan Izzard 7. Corey Walpole 8. Jarrod Calrk 9. Ben Ellis 10. Casey Ellis 11. Dylan McKeown 12. Chris Saab 13. Luke Fahey
14. Paula Kaufusi 15. Jack Anderson 16. Paea Pua 17. Paul Tuigamala

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Auburn Warriors v Kingsgrove Colts
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 7 June 2014
Kickoff 12:45pm

Referees: Todd Smith; Sideline Officials: Darian Furner, Brendan Lucas;

1. Fiteli Fatai 2. John Sila 3. Heka Nanai 4. Matt Utai 5. Sione Kaiveleta 6. Levi Dodd 7. Arthur Little 8. Sione Tovo 9. Luke Ferry 10. Pat Mafi 11. Hala Akauola 12. Joe Mua 13. Chris Binge
14. Jordan Bowles 15. Tupou Iongi 16. Brendan Mafi 18. Jamie Stanley

1. Dwayne Brown 2. Jayden Tavae 3. Misieli Vaikeli 4. Jason Briot 5. Coleman Edmond 6. Aidan Carney 7. Abbas Miskie 8. Billy Tsikrikas 9. Rhys Norman 10. Iona Atoni 11. Jordie Hedges 12. Matthew Douglas 13. Jade Ferguson
14. George Keates 17. Armin Pripuzovic 18. Moses Manufekai

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Western Suburbs Magpies v Asquith Magpies
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 7 June 2014
Kickoff 1:00pm

Referees: Drew Oultram; Sideline Officials: Rohan Best, Michael Laverty;

1. Sam Aiga 2. Tom Satterthwaite 3. Rusty Bristow 4. Nu Akeripa 5. Brenton Cowan 16. Trent Jennings 7. Andrew Sultana 8. Jarrad Szczudlo 9. Dayne Craig 10. Tunui Maurangi 11. Mason Talolua 12. Shane Lalogafau 13. Sonny Bristow
15. Ronny Palumbo 17. Luke Williams 19. Fred Tevago 20. Francis Laulu

1. Jack Hawkins 2. Greg Davis 24. Jeco Marketu 4. Adam Kalcina 5. Michael Pearsall 6. Ben Fisher 7. Aaron Groom 8. Brendan Hurd 9. Luke Jay 23. Joel Tubbs 3. Josh Nichols 12. Petros Thanolls 13. Joel Latham
14. Daniel Vasek 15. Brad Lupi 16. Bryce Holland 17. Steven Tavita

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Blacktown Workers v The Entrance Tigers
HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Saturday 7 June 2014
Kickoff 3:00pm

Referees: Ryan Jackson; Sideline Officials: Brenden Wood, Ben Teague;

1. John Taaga 2. Regan Haika 3. Byron Fruean 4. Akeripa Tia-Kilifi 5. Sakeo Dibeci 6. Charlie Latulipe 7. Pat Weisner 8. Jake Shearer 9. Josh Grant 10. Iupati Eni 11. Iszak Taalili 12. Jerry Key 13. Hamilton Valeupa
14. Josh Fraser 15. Nofoa Leapai 16. Jordan Strickland 17. John Leopai 18. Jake Attard

1. Perry Lebrocque 2. Harley Ridge 3. Alan Mulia Mulau 4. Brad Chatfield 5. Nelson Florimo 6. Scott Jones 7. Jake Fitzpatrick 8. Ryan O’Hara 9. Jye Newton 10. Luke McInnes 11. Troy Adams 16. Jacob Saifiti 13. Tim Baldwin
14. Jack Ellison 15. Ryan Jowett 17. Sam Fioni 18. Shane Wooden

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Burwood Nth Ryde United v Windsor Wolves
TG Milner Field, Sunday 8 June 2014
Kickoff 3:00pm

Referees: Scott Murray; Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Jay Farlow;

1. Mitch Henderson 2. Joe Kavoa 3. Jordan Tongahai 4. Josh Toole 19. Kava Utoikamanu 6. Joel Taufa’ao 7. James Coote 8. Tarek El Masri 9. Ajay Vaivaka 10. Sione Kite 11. Andrew Emelio 12. Joe Flint 13. Barry Nathan
15. Ilija Radan 16. Kilifi Tia-Kilifi 18. Brendan Tarrant 20. Volkan Isik 25. Shae Jarvis

1. Kauri Aupouri 2. Solofa Silipa 3. Kieran Croft 4. Jack Nelson 5. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 6. Matt Boss 7. Daniel Foster 8. Hutch Maiava 9. Vila Halafihi 10. Matt Lupi 11. Ian Riccardi 12. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Ryan Tramonte
14. Pat Hollis 15. Mitchell Clark 16. Shenelle Haumono 17. Ryan Kusak 18. Moses Leota 19. PJ Cartwright

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Cabramatta Two Blues v Mounties
New Era Stadium, Sunday 8 June 2014
Kickoff 3:00pm

Referees: Damien Briscoe; Sideline Officials: Peter Crombie-Brown, Matt Damaso;

1. Shannon Gallant 2. Hala Katoa 3. Pierce Sapsford 4. Vinnie Uelese 5. James Anthony 6. David Farkas 7. Bobbie Goulding 8. Mitchell Simpson 9. Saxon Fischer-Gray 10. Adrian Haangana 11. Brad Croad 12. Morris Higham 13. Henry Taufaao
14. James Blewitt 15. Aaron Teraki 16. Henry Iuta 17. Tefta Iuta

1. Theo Leato 2. Louis Vaiotu 3. Wayne Dargan 4. Dave Cahalane 5. Uila Ape Esera 6. Braeden Batiste 7. Brett Lahey 8. Kaine Matthews 9. Mitchell Beggs 10. Adam Tangata 11. Brady Cheshire 12. Grant Lahey 13. Kurt Horton
15. Jason Green 16. Jacob Mayer 17. Dayne Vette Welsh 18. Chad Grant 20. Matthew Whitehouse

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?