LeagueUnlimited RM Cup Teams - 2014 Round 20

Here are the line ups for round twenty of the 2014 Ron Massey Cup competition, with thanks to the NSWRL.

All times are AEST unless otherwise indicated.

Hashtag it with #VBNSWCup - and follow us @LeagueUnlimited or the @NSWRL on Twitter!


Mounties Vs Cabramatta Two Blues
Mt Pritchard Sports Complex, Saturday, August 16
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Todd Smith

MOUNTIES
- 1. THEO LEATO 2. FRANCIS VAIOTU 3. JOE ROKOQO 4. DAVE CAHALANE 5. LOUIS VAIOTU 6. BRENDAN NEWTON 7. BRETT LAHEY 8. UITI BAKER 9. BRAEDEN BATISTE 10. RODNEY COATES 11. BRADY CHESHIRE 12. KURT HORTON 13. CLAY PRIEST 15. JACOB MAYER 16. MITCHELL BEGGS 17. GRANT LAHEY 18. FRED PAKUTOA 19. MATT WHITEHOUSE COACH: CHRIS HUTCHISON

TWO BLUES - 1. LUKE LAVENDER 2. BRETT MANNING 3. HALA KATOA 4. CHRIS TARIPO 5. AMANONO TEVIO 6. JAKE WATTS 7. BOBBIE GOULDING 8. KEM SERU 9. JAMIE BLEWITT 10. ENI FOLAU 11. MORRIS HIGHAM 12. ADRIAN HA'ANGANA 13. HENRY TAUFAAO 14. SAXON FISCHER-GRAY 15. BRAD CROAD 16. MITCHELL SIMPSON 17. LOMIO MAFI COACH: JASON WILLIAMS


Windsor Wolves Vs Blacktown Workers
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday, August 16
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Ryan Jackson
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via
www.hawkesburyradio.com.au)

WOLVES
- 1. SOLOFA SILIPA 2. PJ CARTWRIGHT 14. RYAN CUSACK 4. IAIN RICCARDI 5. BRANDON SMALLWOOD 6. MATT BOSS 7. LIAM AYOUB 25. LEILANI LATU 9. RYAN TRAMONTE © 18. PAEA PUA 11. FAIRHOUZ ELKNADER 10. PAT HOLLIS 13. MITCH CLARK 8. HUTCH MAIAVA 12. SHENELLE HAUMONO 15. JAMES FISHER-HARRIS 17. SONI HALA COACH: BRAD PRIOR

WORKERS - 1. JOHN TAAGA 2. DANIEL CASSONE 3. CHARLIE LATULIPE 4. BYRON FRUEN 5. SAKEO DIBECI 6. BLAKE GOODMAN 7. PAT WEISNER 8. JOHN LEAPAI 9. GUS JASMIN 10. IUPATI ENI 11. JAKE SHEARER 12. JERRY KEY 13. JAD MAHMOUD 14. MIKE WORRINCY 15. NOFOA LEAPAI 16. JOSH GRANT 20. JORDAN STRICKLAND 21. IZSAK TAALILI COACH: DAN COCHRAN


Auburn Warriors Vs Asquith Magpies
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday, August 16
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Jeff Hartup

WARRIORS
- 1. NATHAN MASSEY 2. TUUTA LANGI 3. HEKA NANAI 4. MATT UTAI 5. JOELI TUVITU 6. BRENDON COX 7. ARTHUR LITTLE 8. SIONE TOVO 9. LUKE FERRY 10. WILL SOLWAY 11. WILL MITCHELL 12. HALA AKAUOLA 13. JAMIE STANLEY 14. JORDAN BOWLES 15. TUPOU IONGI 16. WILSON FAANOI 17. SIONE KAIVELETA COACH: DARREN MAROON

ASQUITH - 1. JACK HAWKINS 2. MICHAEL RADOCAY 24. JECO MARKETO 4. GREG DAVIS 5. MICHAEL PEARSALL 6. LUKE MC DONALD 7. AARON GROOM 8. BRENDAN HURD 9. LUKE JAY 10. SAM ATUAU 11. BRYCE HOLLAND 12. PETROS THANOUS 13. JOEL LATHAM 14. MATT HURD 15. DYLAN VAN NOORT 16. MARK MEREDITH 19. JUSTIN EVES COACH: SIMON CLARKE


The Entrance Tigers Vs Western Suburbs Magpies
EDSACC Oval, Saturday, August 16
Kick-off: 6.00pm
Referee: Philip Sung

TIGERS
- 1. GRANT NELSON 2. HARLEY RIDGE 3. ALAN MULIA MALAU 4. BRAD CHATFIELD 5. PERRY LEBROCQUE 6. ADAM MCINNES 7. JAKE FITZPATRICK 8. RYAN O'HARA 9. SCOTT JONES 10. LUKE MCINNES 11. SHANE WOODEN 12. ALAN MUNRO 16. JACOB SAIFITI 14. HAYDEN GREEN 15. RYAN JOWETT 17. DYLAN THEUERJAHR 20. SAM FIONI COACH: JAMY FORBES

WESTS - 1. SAM AIGA 2. TALA MAPASONE 3. SHAWN CRAIG 4. NU AKERIPA 5. JEROME MOSE 6. VIERU MAPASONE 15. JACOB FOLENT 8. MASON TALOLUA 9. DAYNE CRAIG 10. TUNUI MAURANGI 11. TOM MORRISON 12. SHANE LALOGAFAU 13. RUSTY BRISTOW 16. RONNIE PALUMBO 17. FRED TEVAGO 18. SONI PAASI 22. CRUISE IOSEFA COACH: LEO EPIFANIA


Guildford Owls Vs Kingsgrove Colts
McCredie Park, Sunday, August 17
Kick-off: 2.00pm
Referee: Joshua McGowan

OWLS
- 1. SHANE HUNT 2. JASON GRAY 3. HARMONY HUNT 4. JACK LE HANG 5. VINCENT FONOTI 6. DYLAN IZZARD 7. JOHN BRADY 8. JAROD CLARK 9. BEN ELLIS 10. CASEY ELLIS 11. DYLAN MCKEOWN 12. JACK ANDERSON 13. LUKE FAHEY 14. CHRIS SAAB 15. ALEC BUSH 16. BEVAN FRENCH 17. PAUL TUIGAMALA COACH: STEVE GHOSN

COLTS - 1. DWAYNE BROWN 2. JAYDEN TAVAE 3. JOHN TUIVASA SHECK 4. CHEVY ELLIS 5. COLEMAN EDMOND 6. DANNY ALLENDE 7. ABBAS MISKIE 8. BILLY TSIKRIKAS 9. RHYS NORMAN 10. RICHARD POHAHAU 11. ADDISON DEMETRIOU 12. MATTHEW DOUGLAS 13. JADE FERGUSON © 14. GEORGE KEATES 15. ISAAC CHRICHTON 16. SAM MATAKAIONO 21. AIDAN CARNEY COACH: JEREMY SMITH


Burwood North Ryde United Vs Wentworthville Magpies
TG Milner, Sunday, August 17
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Scot Murray

UNITED
- 1. SAMIU LATU 2. ABRAHAM EL-ZAKHEM 3. MITCH STEVENS 4. DAN PHILLIPS 5. RORY BROWNLIE 6. JOSH PHILLIPS 7. JAMES COOTE 8. TAREK EL MASRI 9. TUILOMA ATUAU 10. JAMES LIVOCK 11. ILIJA RADAN 12. ANDREW EMELIO © 13. JOE FLINT 15. JORDAN TONGAHAI 16. KILIFI TIA-KILIFI 20. MITCH DEVINE 22. SCOTT WILLIAMS COACH: NYKE AARON ZAMMIT & ANDREW EMELIO

WENTY - 1. HENRY RAIWALUI 2. KEEHAN DIAMOND 3. NICHOLAS WALKER 4. FETONGI TUINAUVUI 5. SAIA TANGINOA 6. MATTHEW MUNDINE 7. BRENDAN WATERS 8. TAUNAOLA KEI 9. LIAM FORAN 10. ELIAS SUKKAR 11. NICK KASSIS 12. JOSIAH TAMASI 13. MITCHELL STANFIELD 14. CHRIS RAKETE 15. MIKAERA WHAREAITU-ORMSBY 16. MATTHEW COLLINS 19. K.J MACKENZIE COACH: CHRIS YATES


Make sure you are following @NSWRL on twitter and monitoring the #RMCup hashtag all season long for all the latest news and scores.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?