NSWRL Ron Massey Cup - 2017 Round 23

2017RMC Teams22

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 23 of the 2017 NSWRL Ron Massey Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #RMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mounties v Hills District Bulls Sat August 12 2017, 1:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties

1. Maile Li 2. Christopher Taripo 3. Yileen Gordon 4. Henry Raiwalui 5. Jake Steadman 6. John Kennedy 7. Maurice Kennedy 8. Willie Mataka 9. Jarrod Brackenhofer 10. Topiese Taufa 11. Steven Tavita 12. Winstone Asotasi 13. Matthew Whitehouse 14. Daniel Dole 15. Kurt Robinson 16. Logan Geyer 17. Brandon Raeli

Hills District Bulls

1. Tom Perrin 2. Danyon Barnes 3. Jayden Horo 4. Sean Walpole 5. Troy Black 25. Feleti Mateo 7. Chad O’Donnell 8. Jamel Hunt 9. Heath L'Estrange 10. Tim Robinson 11. David Baumann 12. Tom Young 13. Steve Bristow 14. Jaz Flavell 15. Mike Filimona 16. Jacob Esau 17. Rhys Walpole

Match Officials
Referees: Ryan Jackson;Sideline Officials: Patrick Mackay, Cameron Mitchell;


St Marys Saints v Western Suburbs Magpies Sat August 12 2017, 4:00pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys Saints

1. Mason Cerruto 2. Ratu Tuisese 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Tony Satini 5. John Tuliatu 6. Mathew Place 7. Shannan Wood 8. Thomas Romer 9. Peter Nay 10. Cowen Epere 11. James Hill 12. Joe Vaegaau 15. Veta Lilomaiava 16. Jesse Jackson 17. Dean Zammit 19. A. Tauiliili Pelesasa 20. T. Luamath Tuigamala

Western Suburbs Magpies

19. Tom Capper 2. Jerome Mose 3. Vieru Mapasone 4. Josh Davis 5. Tala Mapasone 6. Blake Goodman 7. Brendan Waters 8. Pio Sokobalavu 9. Va'e Nuku Vatuvei 10. Kilifi Tia-Kilifi 11. Kurt Atkinson 12. Josiah Tomasi 13. Tom Morrison 14. Kelsey Coakes 16. Edward Carter 20. Temata Rangi 23. Hala Masila

Match Officials
Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Darren van de Moosdyk;


Concord-Burwood Glebe Wolves v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Sun August 13 2017, 2:00pm at Goddard Park

Concord-Burwood Glebe Wolves

1. Latrel Schaumkel 2. Samiu Latu 3. Latrell Robinson 4. Raymond Leosa 5. Harrison O'toole 6. Scott Williams 7. Ryan Millard 8. Jesse Offen 9. Kurt Aldridge 10. Charlie Faingaa 17. Kemueli Seru 12. Jokatama Dokonivalu 13. Patrice Siolo 11. Jacob McCudden 14. Jackson Garlick 15. Nathan Leatigaga 16. James Mirceski 21. Joseph Rokoqo 24. Jeremy Safi

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Kelepi Manu 2. Shaun Fitzgerald 3. Byron Fruean 4. Amanaki Manu 5. Pattyloma Aupaau 6. Ben Fritz 7. M. El Boustani 8. Brendon Luamanu 9. Shane Kiel 10. Edward Maiava 11. Alan Niulesa 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. George Tsikrikas 18. George Lolo 21. Cameron Davis 29. Maliko Filino 30. Richard Pohahau

Match Officials
Referees: Joshua McGowan;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Mitchell Stone;


Guildford Owls v Wentworthville Magpies Sun August 13 2017, 3:00pm at McCredie Park

Guildford Owls

1. Shane Hunt 2. Leslie Ngaualafe 3. Joshua Camroux 24. Harmony Hunt 5. Jayden Wheelhouse 6. Netane Masima 7. Lazarus Brown 8. Dylan McKeown 9. Daniel Vasek 10. Eden Syme 22. Mitch Achurch 12. Matthew Ryan 23. Jarred Farlow 14. Joseph Gardiner 15. Dominic Timoteo 16. Jaydn Field 17. Chris Saab

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Josh Minhinnick 2. Danny Barakat 4. Scott Schulte 5. Jordan Martin 6. Zac Nicholls 7. J. Rafferty-butfield 8. Kurt De Luis 9. Josh Tangitau 10. Taniela Lasalo 11. Jack Morris 12. Blake Cook 13. Craig Field 14. Mark Daoud 15. Jordan Latham 16. Nicholas Kassis 17. Jermaine Mati-leifi

Match Officials
Referees: Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Patrick Mackay, Ben Teague;


Auburn Warriors BYE
Cabramatta Two Blues BYE
0 Comments